Season:

Address:

401 Fletcher St

Horseheads, NY 14845

Coach:

Shane Lese

Eric Wilson

Phone:

(607) 795-2500

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

STAC Division 1

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Blue Raiders

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

A-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Audinwood, Latimer (2)

Bacon, Lukas

Blunt, Cameron

Clarke, Ryan (5)

Dale, Tommy (2)

Decker, Zachary

Dolan, Andrew

Grover, Jeremiah

Ham, Nathan

Houper, Calum (3)

King, Owen

Levey, Zach (3)

Lewis, Kyle

Massengale, Jack (3)

Menard, Louie

Menard, Serfino (2)

O'Connell, Jarrett

Packard, Aaron

Park, Jaewan

Scibek, Jacob (2)

Storch, Jesse

Walker, Allan

Wilson, Ethan

Wilson-Rhoads, Xavier

Woodworth, Devin (1)

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/24

Friends of Section IV JV Tournament
@ Union-Endicott

10:00

11/30
12/01

MARK STEPHENS CLASSIC

10:00

12/08

Penfield-Hunter Holiday Tournament
@ Penfield

07:00

12/12

ELMIRA

07:00

12/19

BINGHAMTON

07:00

12/20

@ Windsor

06:00

01/03

@ Ithaca

07:00

01/05

Line Mountain Duals Wrestling Tournament
@ Line Mountain

09:00

01/09

@ Corning

07:00

01/18
01/19

STAC Championship

10:00

02/09

Section IV Division I Championships
@ TBA

10:00

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

STAC DIVISION 1 STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Dan Cole
1953 - 138
 
Dan Cole
1954 - 145
 
Ron Schron
1954 - 154
 
Ron Schron
1955 - 154
 
Carl Blowers
1957 - 175
 
Phil Rundell
1961 - 103
 
Dan Thompson
1963 - 103
 
Dale Smith
1963 - 138
 
Ken Haynes
1965 - 165
STATE CHAMP
John Pelchy
1979 - 177
 
Jeff Pelchy
1981 - 145
 
Douglas Roemer
1986 - 138
 
Martin Sullivan
1986 - 145
 
Douglas Roemer
1987 - 145
STATE CHAMP
Shane Lese
1990 - 112
 
Richard Webster
1999 - 135
 
Craig Storch
2004 - 096
 
Joshua Johns
2004 - 215
4th NYS
Kyle Morenus
2005 - 215
 
Brant Page
2009 - 119
 
Brant Page
2010 - 125
 
Brant Page
2011 - 130
 
Daniel Manganaro
2011 - 171
 
Devin Woodworth
2016 - 099
 
Jacob Scibek
2016 - 113
 
Chris Eames
2016 - 170
 
Tim McCarthy
2017 - 106
 
Devin Woodworth
2017 - 113
 
Wesley Woodworth
2017 - 120
 
Chris Eames
2017 - 170
 
LaDarron Tutten
2017 - 195
 
Devin Woodworth
2018 - 120
4th NYS
Jacob Scibek
2018 - 132
 
Jesse Johnson
2018 - 160
 
Chris Eames
2018 - 170
5th NYS
 

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS