Season:

Address:

1401 N Cayuga St

Ithaca, NY 14850

Coach:

Eric Parker

Kenny Foster

Phone:

(607) 274-2101

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

STAC West

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Red/Gold

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Lil Red

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

A-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Brand, Terrance

Capolongo, Colby

Cruz, Kaya

Cummings, Jacob

Flecker, Alder

Kiefer, Edward

Korb, William

Kuhns, Caleb

Lazarus, Holden

Levine, Caleb

Levine, Declan (5)

Merritt, Taylor

Messing, Abe

Newlin, Cole

Ramirez, Sebastian

Rateb, Alex

Rich, Darren (2)

Russell, Jeremy

Russell, Warren (3)

Smith, Lexie

Tubbs, Nick

Westbrook, Cody

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/30

BINGHAMTON

37-30

12/03

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament
@ Newark Valley

9th

12/07

HORSEHEADS

18-63

12/10

Elmira Christmas Tournament
@ Elmira

7th

12/14

@ Corning

36-51

12/21

@ Vestal

6-80

01/03

@ Maine-Endwell

60-24

01/07

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament
@ Port Byron

8th

01/10

@ Elmira

24-57

01/13
01/14

Robert Bradshaw Tournament
@ Canandaigua

7th

01/18

UNION-ENDICOTT

24-48

01/20
01/21

STAC Tournament
@ Horseheads

15th

01/24

OXFORD

49-10

02/10
02/11

Section IV Division I Championships
@ Corning

8th

02/24
02/25

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Times-Union Center

97

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

STAC WEST STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
17
3
0.850
3
0
1.000
10
5
0.667
2
1
0.667
6
9
0.400
1
2
0.333
3
5
0.375
0
3
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

George Nicholas
1947 - 133
 
Walt Purcell
1947 - 165
 
Lou Ludi
1948 - 095
 
Paul Steiger
1948 - 103
 
Richie Nicholas
1948 - 133
 
Tom McMillan
1948 - 138
 
Frank Bettucci
1948 - 145
 
Jim Iacovelli
1948 - 154
 
Walt Purcell
1948 - 175
 
Paul Steiger
1949 - 120
 
Art McLaughlin
1949 - 127
 
Joe Ciaschi
1949 - 138
 
Richie Nicholas
1949 - 145
 
Jim Iacovelli
1949 - 154
 
Frank Bettucci
1949 - 165
 
Roger VanEtten
1950 - 112
 
Paul Steiger
1950 - 127
 
Richie Nicholas
1950 - 133
 
Joe Ciaschi
1950 - 138
 
Paul Iacovelli
1950 - 145
 
Dick Bushey
1951 - 127
 
Orlando Turco
1951 - 145
 
Paul Iacovelli
1951 - 154
 
Frank Carbone
1951 - HWT
 
Bob Flynn
1952 - 120
 
Querino Orzino
1952 - 127
 
Walt Farrell
1952 - 145
 
Tim Woodin
1952 - 165
 
Bob Lynch
1952 - 175
 
Ernie Boda
1953 - 112
 
Querino Orzino
1953 - 133
 
Bob Farrell
1953 - 145
 
Rod Palmer
1953 - HWT
 
Dave Auble
1954 - 095
 
Al Turco
1954 - 103
 
Larry Iacovelli
1954 - 127
 
Dave Bushey
1954 - 133
 
John Farrell
1954 - 165
 
Bill Perry
1954 - HWT
 
Dave Auble
1955 - 112
 
George Willis
1955 - 120
 
Dave Bushey
1955 - 133
 
Jim Carter
1955 - 138
 
John Driscoll
1955 - 145
 
John Farrell
1955 - 165
 
Fred Macera
1955 - HWT
 
Fred Capalongo
1956 - 112
 
Dave Auble
1956 - 120
 
Larry Rosica
1956 - 133
 
George Reynolds
1956 - 145
 
Al Marion
1956 - 154
 
Clarence Raymond
1956 - 175
 
Fred Macera
1956 - HWT
 
George Auble
1957 - 112
 
Fred Capalongo
1957 - 120
 
Bill Carter
1957 - 127
 
Larry Rosica
1957 - 138
 
Orlando Iacovelli
1957 - 145
 
Al Marion
1957 - 165
 
Fred Macera
1957 - HWT
 
Don Secord
1958 - 112
 
Fred Capalongo
1958 - 145
 
Orlando Iacovelli
1958 - 154
 
Pete Cummings
1958 - 165
 
Ed Michael
1958 - 175
 
Bob Franciamone
1959 - 112
 
Dennis Makereinen
1959 - 145
 
Orlando Iacovelli
1959 - 154
 
Pete Cummings
1959 - 165
 
Jake Benninger
1960 - 103
 
Bob Franciamone
1960 - 120
 
Jim Dreitzler
1960 - 127
 
Mike Turco
1961 - 095
 
Jim Dreitzler
1961 - 127
 
Bob Franciamone
1961 - 133
 
Herb Scott
1961 - 145
 
Steve Shippos
1961 - HWT
 
Jake Benninger
1963 - 095
 
Mike Turco
1963 - 120
 
Richie Leonardo
1963 - 133
STATE CHAMP
Jerry Beach
1963 - 180
 
Jake Benninger
1964 - 103
 
Jim Chester
1964 - 112
 
Mike Garside
1964 - 127
 
Claude Poole
1965 - 095
STATE CHAMP
Jerry Beach
1965 - 215
STATE CHAMP
Claude Poole
1966 - 095
STATE CHAMP
John Terboss
1966 - 127
 
Paul Lang
1966 - 180
 
Thomas McCarthy
1969 - 112
 
Scott Ross
1969 - 127
STATE CHAMP
Gary Ross
1970 - 130
 
Paul Iacovelli
1970 - 165
 
Gary Hunter
1970 - 250
 
Sinclair Houtman
1972 - 132
2nd NYS
Roger Bardwell
1972 - 250
 
Mark Iacovelli
1974 - 098
 
Mark Iacovelli
1975 - 105
STATE CHAMP
Mark Iacovelli
1976 - 112
STATE CHAMP
Mark Iacovelli
1977 - 119
STATE CHAMP
David Parisi
1978 - 098
 
Jeffrey Iacovelli
1978 - 138
 
David Turco
1979 - 126
 
David Turco
1980 - 138
 
Larry Iacovelli
1980 - 145
 
Robert Schmidt
1982 - 098
 
Patrick Duthie
1985 - 145
 
Jerry Robinson
1986 - 091
 
Tim Boda
1989 - 112
 
Bruce Manley
1990 - 250
STATE CHAMP
Shane Mack
1991 - 098
STATE CHAMP
Brandon Lehman
1996 - 105
STATE CHAMP
John Stong
1996 - 145
 
Brandon Lehman
1997 - 112
 
Joel Walsh
1998 - 096
STATE CHAMP
Joseph Walsh
1998 - 096
 
Brandon Lehman
1998 - 119
STATE CHAMP
David Leonardo
1998 - 125
5th NYS
Joel Walsh
1999 - 103
 
Brandon Lehman
1999 - 125
STATE CHAMP
David Leonardo
1999 - 130
3rd NYS
Aaron Axtell
1999 - 189
6th NYS
Aaron Frost
2002 - 215
 
Louis Rubin
2005 - 135
 
Nick Sacco
2006 - 215
 
Richie Burke
2011 - 103
 
Alec Iacovelli
2011 - 152
 
Richard Burke
2012 - 120
 
Richard Burke
2013 - 132
 
Richard Burke
2014 - 126
4th NYS
Richard Burke
2015 - 138
4th NYS
Julian Korfine
2015 - 145
 
Darren Rich
2017 - 126
 
   

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Frank Bertucci
Class of 2013