Season:

Address:

1 East Main St

Marathon, NY 13803

Coach:

Tyler Beckwith

Daniel Gormley

Bill Perks

Phone:

(607) 849-3251

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

IAC Division II

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Black/Orange

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Olympians

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

C-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Barned, Chris

Barned, Larry

Brown, Parker

Card, Alan

Cortez, Treagan

Eibert, Gavin

Ensign, Trenton

Gardner, Lucas

McDonald, Dan

Morrison, Ethan

O'Neil, Eric

Renfer, Larry

Reynolds, Dylan

Sengsounthone, Quinton

Storey, Bruce (4)

Ticknor, Evan

Vincent, Nash

Wales, Mike

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/25

Friends of Section IV JV Tournament
@ Chenango Valley

09:00

11/29

ODESSA MONTOUR

36-37

12/01
12/02

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament
@ Oxford Academy

12th

12/05

@ Whitney Point

21-56

12/06

THOMAS A EDISON

29-30

12/13

@ Moravia

33-18

12/16

Sara B Allen Duals
@ Groton

6th

 

Groton

27-28

 

Moravia

33-42

 

Tioga

Lost

 

Vestal

Lost

 

Cazenovia

24-63

12/20

@ Groton

22-26

12/27

Oneonta JV Tournament
@ Oneonta

10:00

01/10

WATKINS GLEN

06:00

01/17

@ Lansing

42-15

01/19

@ Oxford Academy

21-26

01/20

IAC Championships
@ Newark Valley

7th

01/30

GREENE

06:00

02/03

Section IV Class C Tournament
@ Whitney Point

10:00

02/09
02/10

Section IV Division II Championships
@ Watkins Glen

05:00

02/23
02/24

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

IAC DIVISION II STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
10
10
0.500
5
0
1.000
4
2
0.667
4
2
0.667
6
10
0.375
4
2
0.667
5
13
0.278
3
3
0.500
2
10
0.167
2
3
0.400
1
10
0.091
0
4
0.000
0
9
0.000
0
4
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Arthur Grinnell
1980 - 177
 
David Vinson
1986 - 155
 
Devon Brown
2005 - 096
5th NYS
Devon Brown
2007 - 119
STATE CHAMP
Tyler Malmberg
2007 - 125
 
Lucas Malmberg
2011 - 096
STATE CHAMP
Lucas Malmberg
2012 - 106
STATE CHAMP
Shvunte Searcy
2017 - 152
3rd NYS

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Devon Brown
2008 - 125
 
Dillon Hurlbert
2012 - 220
 
Dillon Hurlburt
2013 - 220
 
Shvunte Searcy
2016 - 160
4th NYS