Season:

Address:

68 S Main St

Moravia, NY 13118

Coach:

Fred Ott III

Nick Kuhn

Christopher Caza Jr.

Phone:

(315) 497-2670

Web:

Team Website
District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

IAC Division II

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Blue Devils

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

C-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Butts, Audriana

Conklin, Nate

Crandall, Deagan

Eberhardt, Nate

Famoly, Colin

Hatch, Andrew

Hatch, Breana

Hughes, Liam

Jones, Tanner

Kuhn, Garrett

Lampman, Russell

Lawton, AJ

Letts, Josiah

Morris, Tryston

Newhart, Noah

Richards, Bryan

Rutan, Trent

Shoemaker, Joe (3)

Sisson, Ed

Stockton, Jacob

Wells, Trenton

White, Camdon

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/01

Rebel Duals
@ APW/Pulaski

4th

 

APW/Pulaski

30-38

 

Canton

16-61

 

Jordan-Elbridge

29-60

 

Oswego

42-28

 

Camden

15-66

12/05

@ Marathon

42-18

12/08

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament
@ Elmira

10th

12/12

ODESSA MONTOUR

36-35

12/15

Sara B Allen Duals
@ Groton

4th

 

Vestal

12-66

 

Marathon

57-12

 

Cazenovia

24-60

 

Groton

24-51

 

Southern Cayuga

60-3

12/20

WHITNEY POINT

33-30

12/27

Junior Varsity Multi-Meet
@ Auburn

10:00

12/28
12/29

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
@ SUNY Oswego Laker Hall

26th

01/05

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic
@ Port Byron

17th

01/24

@ Groton

18-58

01/25

NEWARK VALLEY

27-46

01/26

IAC Championships
@ Waverly

7th

01/29

THOMAS A EDISON

57-18

02/02

Section IV Division II Qualifier B
@ Whitney Point

11th

02/08
02/09

Section IV Division II Championships
@ Windsor

22nd

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

IAC DIVISION II STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
12
6
0.667
3
0
1.000
7
9
0.438
3
1
0.750
11
14
0.440
2
2
0.500
2
8
0.200
1
2
0.333
2
12
0.143
0
4
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
6
0.000
0
0
0.000