Season:

Address:

68 Wilson Creek Rd

Newark Valley, NY 13811

Coach:

Eric D'Arcy

Rob Zetzsche

Bill Kitchen
Joe Lakin

Phone:

(607) 642-8351

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

IAC Division I

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Black/Red/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Cardinals

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

A-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Baker, Clint (3)

Bickham, Shayne

Boda, Codi (3)

Brito, Jesse

Carrier, Cammeron

Carrier, Lane (2)

Crow, David

Demmer, Justin

Duke, Jason (4)

Frank, Lucas

Geisenhof, Gregor

Hathaway, Aaron

Hoffmier, Hunter (4)

Hollenbeck, Spencer

Kalpokas, Taylor

Post, Josh (2)

Post, Justin (3)

Post, Mike

Powell, Evan

Rosales, Damon

Rupert, Trentyn (1)

Shiel, Noah

Silba, Gianno (1)

Tompkins, Ethan

VanOrder, Zach

Walker, Noble

Woodmansee, Alex (2)

Woodmansee, Joey

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/03

LARRY GOODRICH MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

3rd

12/09
12/10

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals
@ Chenango Valley

2nd

 

Holland Patent

49-33

 

Central Square

38-45

 

Walton-Delhi

56-24

 

Binghamton

56-12

 

Chenango Valley

44-38

 

Susquehanna Valley

62-15

12/14

TIOGA

45-34

12/21

@ SVEC

48-33

12/27
12/28

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
@ SUNY Oswego Laker Hall

6th

01/03

@ Watkins Glen

64-12

01/07

Fallen Heroes Tournament
@ Canastota

3rd

01/07

Stan Elinsky Tournament
@ Deposit-Hancock

4th

01/11

@ Waverly

07:00

01/12

vs Dryden @ Spencer-Van Etten

59-27

01/13
01/14

Eastern States Classic
@ Sullivan County Community College

71st

01/13
01/14

Mike Watson Invitational
@ Watkins Glen

9th

01/16

Whitney Point JV Tournament
@ Whitney Point

10:00

01/18

@ Whitney Point

56-18

01/21

IAC League Tournament
@ Whitney Point

10:00

01/27
01/28

Section IV Dual Meet Championship
@ Vestal

10:00

02/10
02/11

Section IV Division I Championships
@ Corning

10:00

02/24
02/25

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Times-Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

IAC DIVISION I STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
9
1
0.900
4
0
1.000
8
2
0.800
3
1
0.750
9
6
0.600
4
2
0.667
10
2
0.833
1
1
0.500
3
9
0.250
1
3
0.250
3
16
0.158
1
3
0.250
2
9
0.182
0
4
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Barry Sutter
1964 - 138
STATE CHAMP
Thomas Grant
1967 - HWT
2nd NYS
Scott Miartello
1972 - 145
 
Mike Rotunda
1976 - 215
 
Chuck Komar
1979 - 138
4th NYS
Scott Poreda
1982 - 105
 
Curtis Radcliffe
2000 - 160
4th NYS
Anthony Howe
2004 - 135
 
Trevor Hoffmeir
2012 - 138
 
Cole Ford
2013 - 120
 
Trevor Hoffmeir
2013 - 145
 
Derek Holcomb
2013 - 160
 
Bennie Baker
2014 - 099
6th NYS
Trevor Hoffmeir
2014 - 145
4th NYS
Larry Kasmarcik
2014 - 152
 
Derek Holcomb
2014 - 160
4th NYS
Vinnie Darpino
2014 - 170
 
Benny Baker
2015 - 099
2nd NYS
Vinnie Darpino
2015 - 160
 
David Crow
2015 - 182
 
Gianno Silba
2016 - 132
 
Trentyn Rupert
2016 - 220
 
  

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Ryan D'Arcy
2008 - 096
 
Ryan D'arcy
2009 - 103
 
Travis French
2009 - 171
 
 

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS