Season:

Address:

89 Midland Dr

Norwich, NY 13815

Coach:

Bob Hagenbuch

Luke Marvin

Phone:

(607) 334-1600

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

STAC Division 3

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Purple/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Purple Tornado

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

C-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Brown, Andrew (2)

Cabalero, Izaiah

Edwards, Mason

Evans, Parker

Francis, Angel

Fujtas, Steve

Geislinger, Dante (1)

Glanville, Ben

Glanville, Nicholas (2)

Hall, Dakota

Hatton, Austyn

Jenkins, Ashton

Marvin, Joey

Morris, Marshall

Morris, Max (4)

Powers, Dakota

Rice, Tyler (2)

Squires, Mikey (2)

Sutton, Makaio

Wright, Kegan

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/24

Friends of Section IV JV Tournament
@ Union-Endicott

09:00

11/30
12/01

Clyde Cole Invitational
@ Greene-Oxford

2nd

12/05

@ Windsor

32-38

12/07
12/08

Valley Duals
@ Central Valley Academy

2nd

 

Canastota

52-21

 

Kellenberg

42-43

 

SVEC

47-31

 

Central Valley Academy

33-42

 

Lowville

51-24

 

Mount Markham

66-23

 

Central Valley Academy

33-39

12/12

CHENANGO VALLEY

54-27

12/19

@ Chenango Forks

07:00

12/20

vs BGAH @ Bainbridge-Guilford

06:00

12/27
12/28

Windsor Christmas Tournament
@ Windsor

10:00

12/27

Oneonta JV Tournament
@ Oneonta

08:30

01/02

@ Susquehanna Valley

07:00

01/05

Saratoga Invitational
@ Saratoga Springs

09:00

01/09

ONEONTA

07:00

01/11
01/12

Eastern States Classic
@ Sullivan County Community College

10:00

01/18
01/19

STAC Championship
@ Johnson City

10:00

01/21

Whitney Point JV Tournament
@ Whitney Point

09:30

01/30

DRYDEN

06:00

02/02

Section IV Class C Tournament
@ Owego Free Academy

10:00

02/08
02/09

Section IV Division II Championships
@ Windsor

10:00

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

STAC DIVISION 3 STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
7
0
1.000
2
0
1.000
2
0
1.000
2
0
1.000
5
4
0.556
1
1
0.500
7
4
0.636
0
2
0.000
8
10
0.444
0
1
0.000
2
9
0.182
0
1
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Charley Brown
1945 - 133
 
Elmer Wright
1946 - 095
 
Wilson Bailey
1946 - 103
 
John Mariana
1946 - 145
 
Bob Devandriel
1947 - 095
 
Elmer Wright
1947 - 103
 
Earl Conant
1947 - 112
 
Ken Steward
1947 - 145
 
Earl Conant
1948 - 112
 
Bruce Manley
1949 - 103
 
Herb Kelly
1950 - HWT
 
Sal Annese
1959 - 141
 
Sal Annese
1960 - 141
 
Kevin Schuck
1973 - 112
 
Douglas Franklin
1983 - 098
 
Thomas Stoddard
1992 - 215
 
Daniel Jennings
1992 - 250
 
Keith Evans
1993 - 177
4th NYS
Thomas Stoddard
1993 - 215
2nd NYS
Daniel Jennings
1993 - 250
2nd NYS
Aaron Whaley
1994 - 145
 
Aaron Whaley
1995 - 145
 
Joseph Downey
1996 - 177
4th NYS
Matthew Telesky
1997 - 152
5th NYS
Joseph Downey
1997 - 171
3rd NYS
Joseph Downey
1998 - 171
2nd NYS
Joseph Downey
1999 - 189
 
Joshua Adanow
2002 - 130
 
Matthew Thompson
2005 - 215
 
Tristan Rifanburg
2010 - 096
STATE CHAMP
Tristan Rifanburg
2011 - 112
2nd NYS
Tristan Rifanburg
2012 - 126
6th NYS
Tristan Rifanburg
2013 - 132
2nd NYS
Frank Garcia
2013 - 145
2nd NYS
Tristan Rifanburg
2014 - 138
STATE CHAMP
Frank Garcia
2014 - 152
STATE CHAMP
Tristan Rifanburg
2015 - 145
STATE CHAMP
Frank Garcia
2015 - 152
STATE CHAMP
Ty Rifanburg
2016 - 126
5th NYS
Mikey Squires
2017 - 106
5th NYS
Eli Rodriguez
2017 - 113
 
Ty Rifanburg
2017 - 145
 
Brennan Slater
2017 - 182
 
Dante Geislinger
2018 - 099
STATE CHAMP
Mikey Squires
2018 - 126
5th NYS
Brennan Slater
2018 - 182
4th NYS
Tyler Rice
2018 - 220
5th NYS
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Frank Garcia
2011 - 119
 
Frank Garcia
2012 - 132
 
Kegan Levesque
2012 - 195
 
Cole Rifanburg
2015 - 132
 
Eli Rodriguez
2016 - 099
3rd NYS
Cole Rifanburg
2017 - 152
6th NYS
Ty Rifanburg
2018 - 170
6th NYS
 

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS