Season:

Address:

300 College Ave

Odessa, NY 14869

Coach:

Bill Lindsley

Dave Harris

Phone:

(607) 594-3341

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

IAC Division II

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Maroon/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Indians

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

D-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Casselberry, Gene

Cron, Jacob

Haag, Colin

Hartford, Andrew

Houseknecht, Dylan (3)

Johnson, Deshawn

Krnotch, John

Kuparinen, John

Lockwood, Rimski

Lynch, Jeremiah

Lynch, Josiah

Minnier, Daniel

Pickering, Cameron (5)

Repass, Alex

Zimmer, Jacob

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/07

vs Thomas A Edison @ Moravia

63-12

12/07

@ Moravia

60-18

12/09
12/10

Arkport Holiday Duals
@ Arkport

09:00

 

Wayland-Cohocton

39-21

 

Avon

42-39

 

Hornell

22-60

 

Arkport

42-30

 

East Rochester

39-35

 

Fillmore

54-6

 

Caledonia-Mumford

42-46

 

Wellsville

36-42

 

Alfred-Almond

36-48

12/20

GROTON

44-36

12/30

Patriot Duals
@ Binghamton

3rd

 

Binghamton

48-30

 

Whitney Point

42-35

 

Skaneateles

33-51

 

Walton-Delhi

25-57

01/04

WATKINS GLEN

33-27

01/07

ODESSA-MONTOUR DUALS

3rd

 

Thomas A Edison

57-24

 

Dryden

38-42

 

Tioga

39-43

 

Whitney Point

46-36

 

Groton

48-36

01/11

@ Marathon

42-36

01/13
01/14

Mike Watson Invitational
@ Watkins Glen

7th

01/18

LANSING

48-29

01/21

IAC League Tournament
@ Whitney Point

4th

01/28

Red Devil Duals
@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

1st

 

West Genesee

39-36

 

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

54-36

 

Chittenango

48-21

 

Unatego

36-27

 

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

30-47

01/31

@ Waverly

59-0

02/04

Section IV Class D Tournament
@ Unatego

1st

02/11

Section IV Division II Championships
@ Watkins Glen

11th

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

IAC DIVISION II STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
21
9
0.700
5
0
1.000
6
5
0.545
4
1
0.800
9
11
0.450
3
2
0.600
5
8
0.385
1
4
0.200
1
13
0.071
1
4
0.200
1
17
0.056
1
4
0.200

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

James Hunter
1982 - 177
 
Troy Monks
1983 - 091
 
Troy Monks
1984 - 098
 
Troy Monks
1985 - 098
 
Joseph Rorick
2014 - 120
 
   

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Joe Rorick
2013 - 106
 
Joe Rorick
2015 - 120
 
  

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Troy Monks
Class of 2016