Season:

Address:

130 Upper East St

Oneonta, NY 13820

Coach:

John Nealis

Tom Marks

Rob Velasco

Phone:

(607) 433-8243

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

STAC East

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/Gold

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Yellowjackets

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

B-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Adkins, Parker

Bissell-Smith, Quentin

Brandenburg, Cameron

Breed, Dylan (5)

Burch, Hunter

Caruso, Jack

Carver, Dalton

Chiappissi, Lucas

Cooper, Dominic

Dower, Nick

Giovagnoli, Tony (3)

Haynes, Jakob

Hernandez, Jovany

Horth, Brendan

Lambrecht, Trey

Mohammed, Aimal

Moore, Nate

Neer, Cameron

Neer, Carter

Peeters, Lucas

Ruisi, James

Serafin, Richard

Verrelli, Jimmy

Wellman, Ardell

Wells, Austin

Wells, Dalton

Wells, Jerry

Williams, Leroy

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/01

OWEGO FREE ACADEMY

41-40

12/03

Lance Golubinski Duals
@ Goshen

09:00

12/07

JOHNSON CITY

39-40

12/10

Mat Mania
@ Glens Falls

10th

12/13

CHENANGO FORKS

28-34

12/20

CHENANGO VALLEY

24-57

12/27

ONEONTA JV NOVICE TOURNAMENT

08:30

12/30

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals
@ Cooperstown

3rd

 

Poland

63-9

 

Lansingburgh

Won

 

Canastota

18-55

 

Cooperstown

72-12

 

Rome Free Academy

42-45

01/03

@ Windsor

30-44

01/06
01/07

ROSS KORDELL ROTARY TOURNAMENT

4th

01/13
01/14

Ichabod Crane Duals
@ Ichabod Crane

09:00

 

South Glens Falls

54-25

 

Duanesburg

66-20

 

Lansingburgh

69-18

 

Ichabod Crane

58-23

 

Berlin

87-0

 

Columbia

28-54

01/19

@ Norwich

14-55

01/20
01/21

STAC Tournament
@ Horseheads

12th

01/27

BINGHAMTON

66-16

01/28

SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY

06:00

01/31

@ Schoharie

45-26

02/04

Section IV Class C Tournament
@ Afton

3rd

02/11

Section IV Division II Championships
@ Watkins Glen

10th

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

STAC EAST STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
20
7
0.741
3
0
1.000
8
4
0.667
2
1
0.667
3
5
0.375
1
2
0.333
11
8
0.579
0
3
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

James Fruscella
1974 - 177
 
Daniel Sorenson
1979 - 132
 
Timothy Pidgeon
1983 - 215
 
Vince Toscano
1985 - 177