Season:

Address:

1 Sheldon Guile Blvd

Owego, NY 13827

Coach:

Nick Rodgers

Rob Zetzsche

Sal Ghatto

Phone:

(607) 687-6230

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

STAC Division 2

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/Red

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Indians

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

C-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Benjamin, Tyler

Bridge, Michael

Brown, Justin

Buchmann, Brent

Bundy, Cameron

Bundy, James

Cantella, Cooper

Culver, Austin

Demmer, Justin

Heffernan, Sean

Laubach, Andrew

Laubach, Matt

Martin, Hunter

Middendorf, Avery (5)

Miner, Joe

Miner, Zach

Monell, Jacob

Morris, Jacob (2)

Pratt, Mason

Prokop, Jacob

Raynor, Travis

Russell, Kaden

Sanford, Grant

Wong, Jacob

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/01

Larry Goodrich Invitational
@ Newark Valley

12/05

@ Johnson City

07:00

12/08

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament
@ Athens

09:00

12/12

@ Union-Endicott

07:00

12/14
12/15

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament
@ Campbell-Savona

12/19

@ Maine-Endwell

06:00

12/22

Baldwinsville Duals
@ Baldwinsville

10:00

01/03

VESTAL

07:00

01/05

Stan Elinsky Tournament
@ Deposit-Hancock

07:00

01/11
01/12

Eastern States Classic
@ Sullivan County Community College

10:00

01/12

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic
@ Phoenix

10:00

01/17

BGAH

06:00

01/18
01/19

STAC Championship

10:00

01/23

SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY

06:00

02/02

Section IV Class C Tournament

10:00

02/08
02/09

Section IV Division II Championships
@ TBA

10:00

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

STAC DIVISION 2 STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Bob Leonard
1958 - 127
 
Tom Riley
1963 - 127
 
Dale Wales
1968 - 180
 
Jerry McTamney
1969 - 138
3rd NYS
Brian Bidwell
1971 - 138
 
Steve Burrell
1971 - 215
 
Mike Rotunda
1976 - 215
4th NYS
Joel Monnell
1980 - 098
 
Michael Graves
1988 - 138
3rd NYS
James Merritt
2012 - 285