Season:

Address:

95 West Main St

Sidney, NY 13838

Coach:

Tim Stafford

Bob Ruff

Phone:

(607) 563-2135

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

MAC Division I

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Maroon/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Warriors

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

C-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Anderson, Adrian

Calkins, Dan

Clupper, Sydne

Constable, Corbin

Dumond, Carter

Fink, John

Gannon, David (5)

Greenblatt, Robert

Hartwell, Caleb

Houck, John (5)

Karwowski, Adrian

Kiff, Wyatt

McEwan, Kevin

Myers, James

Obeada, Lauro

Santiago, Justin

Savino, Tiana

Scott, Reed

Tiska, Brody

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/01
12/02

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament
@ Oxford Academy

9th

12/06

@ Mount Markham

30-49

12/11

@ Binghamton

30-52

12/13

GREENE

33-44

12/16

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament
@ Walton-Delhi

13th

12/20

@ BGAH

34-48

12/21

Oneonta Midnight Matness
@ Oneonta

3rd

 

Onteora

42-41

 

Oneonta

59-9

 

Oneonta

13-61

 

Dolgeville

31-49

 

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

36-42

01/18

@ Deposit-Hancock

48-20

01/19

@ Whitney Point

46-39

01/24

OXFORD ACADEMY

51-12

01/24

UNATEGO

28-39

01/27

Stan Elinsky Tournament
@ Deposit-Hancock

5th

01/30

@ Walton-Delhi

39-45

02/03

Section IV Class C Tournament
@ Whitney Point

10th

02/09
02/10

Section IV Division II Championships
@ Watkins Glen

23rd

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

MAC DIVISION I STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
15
1
0.938
3
0
1.000
14
9
0.609
2
1
0.667
4
5
0.444
1
2
0.333
5
9
0.357
0
3
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Gerrie Stone
1963 - 154
2nd NYS
Claude Shaw
1964 - 145
3rd NYS
Gerrie Stone
1964 - 154
3rd NYS
Noel Kobia
1964 - 180
 
Wayne Terry
1965 - 112
3rd NYS
Mark Payne
1965 - 133
2nd NYS
Lloyd Jerauld
1965 - 138
2nd NYS
Claude Shaw
1965 - 154
STATE CHAMP
Noel Kobia
1965 - 180
STATE CHAMP
Mark Payne
1966 - 133
 
Mark Payne
1967 - 103
3rd NYS
Randy Payne
1967 - 112
STATE CHAMP
Rick Cole
1967 - 138
STATE CHAMP
Colin Kelly
1968 - 103
2nd NYS
Randy Payne
1968 - 112
STATE CHAMP
Marvin George
1968 - 127
3rd NYS
Robbie Cole
1969 - 095
2nd NYS
Randy Payne
1969 - 120
STATE CHAMP
Robbie Cole
1970 - 107
 
James Wilson
1970 - 123
 
James Wilson
1971 - 132
 
Gary Winnick
1971 - 157
 
Kenneth Doi
1972 - 105
4th NYS
Kenneth Doi
1973 - 105
 
Dennis Voltz
1978 - 091
STATE CHAMP
Dennis Voltz
1979 - 105
 
Tony Ferrara
1987 - 132
STATE CHAMP
Tony Ferrara
1988 - 132
STATE CHAMP
Anthony Chamorro
2002 - 275
STATE CHAMP
Scott Stafford
2012 - 120
4th NYS
Austin Dean
2014 - 285
6th NYS
Nicholas Jump
2015 - 170
 
Austin Dean
2015 - 285
STATE CHAMP
   

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Scott Stafford
2009 - 096
 
Kai Sabada
2014 - 182