Season:

Address:

1040 Conklin Rd

Conklin, NY 13748

Coach:

Jamie Lupole

Jason Goldman

Paul Mirabito
Anthony Tiziani

Phone:

(607) 775-0170

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

STAC Division 3

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Navy/Gold

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Sabers

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

C-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Cleary, Connor

Deitrichh, Darren

Diffendorf, Richie

Dure, Bertran

Enright, Mitchell

Enright, Patrick

Frable, Trevor

King, Hayden

King, Sethan

Knapp, Mithell

Lavin, Edwin

Lawrence, Zach

Leonard, Kyle

Lupole, Aidan

Newbury, Wesley

Titus, Brian

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/24

Friends of Section IV JV Tournament
@ Union-Endicott

09:00

12/05

@ Vestal

07:00

12/07
12/08

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament
@ Chenango Valley

10:00

12/12

@ Chenango Forks

07:00

12/15

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament
@ Walton-Delhi

10:00

12/19

@ Oneonta

07:00

12/22

Walton JV Tournament
@ Walton-Delhi

09:00

12/27
12/28

Windsor Christmas Tournament
@ Windsor

10:00

01/02

NORWICH

07:00

01/04
01/05

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament
@ Oneonta

10:00

01/09

@ Windsor

07:00

01/12

Dan Wickham Classic
@ Unatego

10:00

01/16

@ Johnson City

06:00

01/18
01/19

STAC Championship
@ Johnson City

10:00

01/21

Whitney Point JV Tournament
@ Whitney Point

10:00

01/23

@ Owego Free Academy

06:00

01/26

UNION-ENDICOTT

10:00

01/29

@ Binghamton

06:30

02/02

Section IV Class C Tournament
@ Owego Free Academy

10:00

02/08
02/09

Section IV Division II Championships
@ Windsor

10:00

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

STAC DIVISION 3 STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Wayne Allen
1966 - HWT
 
Robert Miller
1973 - 215
 
Mark Murray
1977 - 098
 
Mark Murray
1978 - 105
 
Scott Davis
1981 - 112
3rd NYS
Sean Farley
1992 - 126
4th NYS
Trevor Farley
1997 - 130
5th NYS
Garrett Morabito
2007 - 125
 
Garrett Morabito
2008 - 125
STATE CHAMP
Richie Knapp
2017 - 195
 
Richie Knapp
2018 - 195
3rd NYS
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Ian Lupole
2015 - 126