Season:

Address:

2641 State Highway 7

Otego NY 13825

Coach:

Mike Hamilton

Phone:

(607) 988-5098

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

MAC Division I

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Green/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Spartans

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

D-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Bargowski, Tyler

Barnhardt, Derek

Berge, Seth

Cole, Samuel

Flamensfeld, Colby

Gloeckler, Trenton (3)

Huntley, Garyn

Judd, Ben

Keil, Zach

Lowe, Noah

Morrison, Jacob (1)

Mosher, Eric

Speenburgh, Hunter

Winchester, Trevor

Youngs, Eli

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/01

@ BGAH

13-72

12/03

Bulldog Invitational
@ Berne-Knox-Westerlo

5th

12/14

@ Deposit-Hancock

42-36

12/21

SIDNEY

39-20

12/28
12/29

Cohoes Round Robin
@ Cohoes

10:00

01/04

@ Greene

26-25

01/06
01/07

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament
@ Oneonta

12th

01/11

@ Oxford

48-27

01/14

DAN WICKHAM CLASSIC

8th

01/17

COOPERSTOWN

06:00

01/20

WALTON-DELHI

06:00

01/28

Red Devil Duals
@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

10:00

02/04

SECTION IV CLASS D TOURNAMENT

10:00

02/11

Section IV Division II Championships
@ Watkins Glen

10:00

02/24
02/25

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times-Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

MAC DIVISION I STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
9
4
0.692
2
0
1.000
4
1
0.800
2
1
0.667
1
2
0.333
0
2
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
5
0.000
0
1
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Tim DeMulder
1971 - 119
 
Tim DeMulder
1972 - 112
 
William Decker
1979 - 091
5th NYS
Daniel Peterson
1981 - 138
 
Daniel Peterson
1982 - 138
 
Donald Peterson
1982 - 155
3rd NYS
Daniel Peterson
1983 - 145
 
Donald Peterson
1983 - 167
2nd NYS
Steve Hall
1983 - 250
3rd NYS
Burt Bullis
1986 - 119
5th NYS
Burt Bullis
1987 - 119
3rd NYS
Nick Muzashvili
1995 - 177
STATE CHAMP
Steve Decker
2000 - 189
 
Eric Decker
2001 - 103
 
Jacob Fairbairn
2001 - 135
 
Eric Decker
2002 - 125
5th NYS
Daniel Fairbairn
2003 - 171
5th NYS
John Leech
2004 - 130
STATE CHAMP
Daniel Fairbairn
2004 - 171
2nd NYS
Andrew Ruff
2004 - 275
3rd NYS
Andrew Sherwood
2005 - 171
STATE CHAMP
Cody Dill
2007 - 103
3rd NYS
Ryan Marszal
2013 - 182
5th NYS
Ryan Marszal
2014 - 170
2nd NYS
Austin Ryan
2015 - 126
 
Ryan Marszal
2015 - 182
3rd NYS
Riley Hanrahan
2015 - 195
 
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Cody Dill
2008 - 112
 
Austin Ryan
2012 - 120
 
Codie Nichols
2013 - 145
 
Kevin Thayer
2013 - 152
STATE CHAMP
Leland Slawson
2013 - 160
 
   

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS