Season:

Address:

205 Woodlawn Dr

Vestal, NY 13850

Coach:

Tony Policare

Wally Davis

Mike Degroat

Phone:

(607) 757-2350

Web:

Team Website
District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

STAC Division 2

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Green/Gold

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Golden Bears

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

A-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Barr, Max (5)

Benedict, Zayne (2)

Callendar, Isaiah

Cogan, Isiah

Degroat, Todd (2)

Eynon, Pierce (4)

Kilpatrick, Josh

Kintner, Collin (5)

Petticrew, Co-De

Querry, DeShawn

Randall, Joshua

Sacco, Peter (5)

Socash, Eli (2)

Taylor, Brandon

Wager, Cole

Wakefield, Hasan

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/02

Bethlehem Round Robin
@ Bethlehem

09:00

12/13

@ Maine-Endwell

56-22

12/16

Sara B Allen Duals
@ Groton

1st

 

Moravia

62-23

 

Cazenovia

42-39

 

Groton

57-27

 

Marathon

Won

 

Tioga

63-24

12/20

OWEGO FREE ACADEMY

36-31

12/30

Patriot Duals
@ Binghamton

1st

 

Unatego

60-22

 

Whitney Point

48-32

 

Binghamton

57-25

 

Watkins Glen

72-6

 

Odessa Montour

54-30

01/03

@ Johnson City

51-30

01/10

UNION-ENDICOTT

51-33

01/12
01/13

Mike Watson Invitational
@ Watkins Glen

3rd

01/19
01/20

STAC Championship
@ Chenango Valley

14th

01/24

BINGHAMTON

06:00

02/02

@ Corning

07:00

02/10

Section IV Division I Championships
@ SUNY Binghamton West Gym

10:00

02/23
02/24

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

STAC DIVISION 2 STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
14
0
1.000
4
0
1.000
8
6
0.571
3
1
0.750
10
6
0.625
2
2
0.500
1
8
0.111
1
3
0.250
1
8
0.111
0
4
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Jim Howard
1949 - 112
 
Lacey Jones
1949 - HWT
 
Jim Howard
1950 - 120
 
Bill VanDuzer
1950 - 175
 
George Gabriel
1951 - 103
 
Bob Ward
1951 - 133
 
Chuck Merritt
1952 - 095
 
George Gabriel
1952 - 112
 
Terry Merritt
1953 - 095
 
Bob Valentino
1953 - 103
 
George Gabriel
1953 - 120
 
Jim Potter
1953 - 154
 
Chuck Briggs
1956 - 103
 
Chuck Briggs
1958 - 133
 
Bob Walker
1962 - 120
 
Gary Wilcox
1962 - 133
 
Ron Sullivan
1963 - 165
 
Bill Pendlebury
1966 - HWT
 
Mark Mysnyk
1973 - 098
STATE CHAMP
Mark Mysnyk
1974 - 105
STATE CHAMP
Bill Selsmeyer
1974 - 215
STATE CHAMP
Karl Ehnholt
1975 - 138
 
David LaBonte
1976 - 177
 
Ken Wadsworth
1977 - 112
 
Ken Wadsworth
1978 - 112
 
James Bates
1979 - 250
 
Todd Samual
1982 - 119
 
Daniel Utech
1985 - 167
 
Ronald Pickett
1988 - 250
 
Sean Carden
1989 - 250
 
Todd Schaffer
1990 - 215
 
Todd Schaffer
1991 - 250
 
Bradley Tanton
1995 - 215
4th NYS
Bradley Tanton
1996 - 250
3rd NYS
BJ Titera
1997 - 189
3rd NYS
Philip Davanzo
1998 - 145
2nd NYS
Craig Johnson
2000 - 275
4th NYS
Jeffrey Shaver
2002 - 145
 
Christopher Musser
2004 - 152
4th NYS
Brian Johnson
2005 - 103
 
Christopher Musser
2005 - 152
4th NYS
Nick Wakeman
2007 - 275
 
Joshua Peters
2008 - 189
2nd NYS
Ryan Jumpp
2009 - 285
 
Alex Francik
2010 - 119
 
James Benjamin
2012 - 182
5th NYS
Anthony Osman
2012 - 220
 
James Benjamin
2013 - 182
 
Derek Osman
2014 - 113
 
Derek Osman
2015 - 120
 
Robert Mastronardi
2015 - 152
 
Zayne Benedict
2016 - 106
 
Derek Osman
2016 - 126
 
Maxim Kilmer
2016 - 152
 
Derek Osman
2017 - 138
6th NYS
Logan Wiland
2017 - 182
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Ryan Jumpp
2010 - 285
6th NYS
Alex Francik
2013 - 160
6th NYS
  

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS