Season:

Address:

49 Stockton Ave

Walton, NY 13856

Coach:

John Jackson

Jacob Davies

Phone:

(607) 865-4116

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

MAC Division II

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Orange/Black

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Warriors

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

D-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Bowker, Thomas

Bracchy, Bryce

Bryden, Mike

Cairns, Brenden

Castillo, Devin

Church, Ethan

Conrow, Ben

Decker, Grant

Escobar, Vinny

Gardepe, Xavier

Howland, Tracer

James, Timothy

Johnson, Josh

Lamoreaux, Nick

Merwin, Austin

Merwin, Chandler (2)

Merwin, Cody (5)

Miller, Kaleb

Pardee, Warren

Polomcean, Kolby

Robinson, Caleb (1)

Robinson, Ty

Rowe, Gavin

Sillitti, Matt

Sparling, Collin

VanValkenburg, Tabor (5)

Vernold, Kaiden

Wood, Bailey (5)

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/26

Friends of Section IV Wrestling JV Tournament
@ Chenango Valley

10:00

12/03

Morrisville-Eaton Duals
@ Morrisville-Eaton

4th

 

East Syracuse-Minoa

33-51

 

CBA-JD

9-67

 

Cazenovia

60-24

 

Morrisville-Eaton

48-42

 

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

36-50

12/09
12/10

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals
@ Chenango Valley

5th

 

Maine-Endwell

66-21

 

Newark Valley

24-56

 

Owego Free Academy

42-39

 

Binghamton

41-42

 

Chenango Valley

30-49

 

Central Square

25-60

 

Susquehanna Valley

36-49

 

Holland Patent

42-48

12/10

Roxanne Weller Memorial JV Tournament
@ South Glens Falls

10:00

12/14

GREENE

53-14

12/21

vs BGAH @ Afton

18-69

12/27

Oneonta JV Novice Tournament
@ Oneonta

08:30

12/28
12/29

Windsor Christmas Tournament
@ Windsor

13th

12/30

Patriot Duals
@ Binghamton

1st

 

Skaneateles

42-40

 

Binghamton

66-18

 

Whitney Point

52-36

 

Odessa Montour

57-25

01/04

OXFORD

73-6

01/06
01/07

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament
@ Oneonta

8th

01/13
01/14

Eastern States Classic
@ Sullivan County Community College

102nd

01/14

Dan Wickham Classic
@ Unatego

7th

01/16

Whitney Point JV Tournament
@ Whitney Point

10:00

01/18

SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY

06:00

01/20

@ Unatego

51-32

01/22

vs Dryden @ Cornell University

43-39

01/24

SIDNEY

45-39

01/31

@ Deposit-Hancock

54-20

02/04

Section IV Class C Tournament
@ Afton

5th

02/11

Section IV Division II Championships
@ Watkins Glen

8th

02/24
02/25

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times-Union Center

31st

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

MAC DIVISION II STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
14
10
0.583
2
0
1.000
2
3
0.400
1
1
0.500
1
11
0.083
0
2
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Dick Doig
1966 - 165
 
Don Stanton
1968 - HWT
STATE CHAMP
Harlold Neale
1969 - 180
 
David Fogarty
1985 - 250
 
Christopher Perry
1987 - 138
 
Matthew Smith
1987 - 215
 
Brandon MacNaught
1988 - 112
 
Brandon MacNaught
1989 - 126
 
Brandon MacNaught
1990 - 132
 
Jason Reynolds
1994 - 215
 
C.J. MacNaught
1995 - 091
STATE CHAMP
C.J. MacNaught
1998 - 152
2nd NYS
Chad Scott
1998 - 189
2nd NYS
Zack Backus
2004 - 125
 
Micci Mason
2006 - 119
 
Geoff Rose
2006 - 140
3rd NYS
Richard Fletcher
2007 - 215
 
Richard Fletcher
2008 - 215
 
Martin Cole
2009 - 285
 
Martin Cole
2010 - 285
4th NYS
Dylan Wood
2013 - 113
 
Dylan Wood
2015 - 132
 
Dylan Wood
2016 - 138
3rd NYS
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Cody Reed
2009 - 171
6th NYS
Dylan Wood
2012 - 099
 
Mike Beers
2012 - 182
 
Mike Beers
2013 - 182
 
Logan Robinson
2015 - 120
4th NYS
Caleb Robinson
2016 - 106
5th NYS
Caleb Robinson
2017 - 113
2nd NYS