Season:

Address:

301 12th St

Watkins Glen, NY 14891

Coach:

Nils Watson

Dominic Scalaro

Rob Gould
Dan Bond

Phone:

607-535-3200

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

IAC Division I

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/Maroon

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Senecas

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

C-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Arcangeli, Parker

Bradley, Dylan

Bravo, Josh

Buckley, Calvin

Cummings, Dalton

Dalrymple, Austin

Dillenbeck, Jordan

Falls, Casey

Johnson, Jake

Kelly, Sean

Saunders, Cole

Schoffner, Gavin

Sheldon, Kameryn (2)

Vandereems, Gavin

Voorheis, Ethan (4)

Wright, Charlie

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/03

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament
@ Newark Valley

8th

12/14

WHITNEY POINT

41-42

12/16
12/17

Campbell-Savona Invitational
@ Campbell-Savona

6th

 

Penn Yan

30-45

 

Addison

30-54

 

Bolivar Richburg

24-51

 

Dansville

39-42

 

Thomas A Edison

Won

 

Campbell-Savona

37-36

 

Canisteo-Greenwood

30-59

12/21

WAVERLY

42-36

01/03

NEWARK VALLEY

12-64

01/04

@ Odessa Montour

27-33

01/07

State Farm Classic
@ Hornell

10th

01/11

@ SVEC

18-64

01/11

vs Tioga @ Spencer-Van Etten

12-67

01/13
01/14

MIKE WATSON INVITATIONAL

12th

01/18

@ Dryden

18-63

01/21

IAC League Tournament
@ Whitney Point

8th

01/28

Section IV Dual Meet Championship
@ Vestal

Bracket

02/04

Section IV Class C Tournament
@ Afton

6th

02/11

SECTION IV DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIPS

17th

02/24
02/25

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times-Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

IAC DIVISION I STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
12
2
0.857
6
0
1.000
12
4
0.750
5
1
0.833
10
7
0.588
5
2
0.714
12
5
0.706
2
3
0.400
4
17
0.190
2
3
0.400
3
11
0.214
1
5
0.167
2
13
0.133
0
7
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Matthew Marciniak
1989 - 145
5th NYS
Matthew Marciniak
1990 - 155
3rd NYS
Michael Elliott
1991 - 126
 
Matthew Marciniak
1991 - 155
STATE CHAMP
Michael Elliott
1992 - 138
3rd NYS
Michael Elliott
1993 - 145
4th NYS
Brandon Gould
2016 - 132
3rd NYS
Ian Chedzoy
2016 - 182
2nd NYS

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Adam Hughey
2012 - 170
 
Brandon Gould
2014 - 113
 
Ian Chedzoy
2014 - 182
 
Brandon Gould
2015 - 126
4th NYS
Josh Burge
2015 - 170
 
Ian Chedzoy
2015 - 182