Season:

Address:

One Frederick St

Waverly, NY 14892

Coach:

Devan Witman

Andrew Aronstam

Phone:

(607) 565-8101

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

IAC Division I

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Red/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Wolverines

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

B-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Anthony, Gaven

Chandler, Cody

Forrest, Jacob

Greene, Dakota

Ingham, Austin

Kimble, Austin

LaForest, Rylan

Meyers, Trevor

Nichols, Matt (4)

Richart, Adam

Skeens, Garrett (4)

Skeens, Trent

Snyder, Austin

Spinner, Nick

Stanton, Cole

Stotler, Connor

Stotler, Ethan (5)

Streeter, Lexy

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/25

Friends of Section IV JV Tournament
@ Chenango Valley

09:00

12/01
12/02

Mark Stephens Classic
@ Horseheads

5th

 

Johnson City

24-54

 

Horseheads

12-74

 

Newark

52-15

 

Camden

12-75

 

South Seneca

39-36

 

Corning

24-43

 

Lansing

33-24

12/05

@ SVEC

22-61

12/09

Wyalusing Duals
@ Wyalusing

09:00

12/13

@ Newark Valley

24-64

12/20

WHITNEY POINT

17-55

12/28
12/29

Windsor Christmas Tournament
@ Windsor

24th

01/10

TIOGA

12-74

01/12
01/13

Mike Watson Invitational
@ Watkins Glen

11th

01/17

@ SVEC

6-70

01/20

IAC Championships
@ Newark Valley

11th

01/25

DRYDEN

30-41

01/27

Owego Round Robin
@ Owego Free Academy

6th

02/03

Section IV Class B Tournament
@ TBA

12th

02/09
02/10

Section IV Division II Championships
@ Watkins Glen

24th

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

IAC DIVISION I STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
16
5
0.762
5
0
1.000
6
2
0.750
4
1
0.800
8
7
0.533
3
2
0.600
9
9
0.500
2
2
0.500
9
6
0.600
1
4
0.200
3
10
0.231
0
6
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Curt Vanderpool
1972 - 098
 
Duke Wilson
1972 - 167
 
Vic Northrup
1973 - 167
 
Tod Northrup
1980 - 155
 
Tod Northrup
1981 - 155
STATE CHAMP
John Condame
1982 - 091
 
Robert Simmons
1982 - 132
 
Thomas Martin
1984 - 112
 
Thomas Martin
1985 - 119
 
Russell Ellers
1985 - 155
 
Christopher Perry
1986 - 126
 
Russell Ellers
1986 - 177
 
Scott Schweiger
1987 - 167
 
Douglas Shaffer
1988 - 105
STATE CHAMP
Tom Kingston
1988 - 145
STATE CHAMP
Douglas Anthony
1988 - 167
 
Douglas Shaffer
1989 - 119
 
Scott Sullivan
1989 - 132
 
Travis Nocchi
1989 - 138
 
Christopher Schweiger
1989 - 167
 
Shawn Welch
1990 - 119
STATE CHAMP
Scott Sullivan
1990 - 138
 
Philip McCarty
1990 - 145
 
Patrick Kingston
1993 - 126
3rd NYS
Eric Kingston
1996 - 132
 
Jeffrey Vargo
1998 - 135
 
Nick Richetti
1999 - 119
STATE CHAMP
Joe Sindoni
2002 - 112
 
Tyler Guttierrez
2002 - 160
 
George Sindoni
2004 - 103
3rd NYS
George Sindoni
2005 - 112
4th NYS
Devin Whitman
2005 - 135
 
Colin McDonald
2005 - 152
STATE CHAMP
Colin McDonald
2006 - 152
STATE CHAMP
Casey McDonald
2006 - 171
2nd NYS
A.J. Aronstram
2006 - 215
3rd NYS
Scott Mincer
2006 - 275
5th NYS
Brett Sewalt
2007 - 103
2nd NYS
Justin Wolcott
2007 - 140
5th NYS
Colin McDonald
2007 - 171
2nd NYS
Brian Sewalt
2008 - 135
2nd NYS
Jesse Carling
2008 - 145
5th NYS
Chris Nocchi
2008 - 189
4th NYS
Dillon Fuske
2008 - 275
 
Brett Sewalt
2009 - 135
4th NYS
Brian Sewalt
2009 - 145
STATE CHAMP
Logan Walker
2009 - 152
 
Chris Nocchi
2009 - 189
STATE CHAMP
Ryan Wolcott
2011 - 135
 
Ryan Wolcott
2012 - 170
 
Ryan Wolcott
2013 - 220
2nd NYS
Ryan Wolcott
2014 - 220
STATE CHAMP
AJ Burkhart
2015 - 099
STATE CHAMP
AJ Burkhart
2016 - 106
6th NYS
  

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Brett Sewalt
2008 - 125
 
Logan Walker
2008 - 140
5th NYS
Devin Soper
2009 - 130
6th NYS
Zach McCutcheon
2009 - 160
 
Dillon Fiske
2009 - 285
5th NYS
Devin Soper
2010 - 135
2nd NYS
  

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Jim McCloe
Class of 2013
 
Charlie Hughes
Class of 2016