Season:

Address:

10 Keibel Rd

Whitney Point, NY 13862

Coach:

Bill MacNeill

Phone:

(607) 692-8201

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

IAC Division I

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Maroon/Gold

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Golden Eagles

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

C-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Angelo, Griffin

Ballard, Hunter

Barnhart, Alex

Basos, Brian

Canniff, Jordan

Casimiro, Gerson

Jones, Brycen

Keeler, Joe

Lotz, Ryan

Lynch, Arthur

Mardirosan, Devin

Menta, Sethe

Moore, David

Mosher, Scott

Nelsen, James

Nilsen, Kristian

Oliver, Gavin

Prentice, Killian

Quail, Austin

Roe, Brennan

Rosa, Aiden

Stone, Carter

Thomas, Alex

Underwood, Weston

Wilcox, Brett

Wilcox, Collin

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/24

Friends of Section IV JV Tournament
@ Union-Endicott

09:00

12/01

Denny Wright Memorial Duals
@ Homer

4th

 

Liverpool

27-57

 

Beaver River

Lost

 

Chittenango

54-24

 

Homer

31-52

12/05

@ Dryden

30-48

12/08

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament
@ Elmira

13th

12/12

WAVERLY

52-33

12/15

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament
@ Walton-Delhi

11th

12/19

SVEC

06:00

12/20

@ Moravia

06:00

12/27

Oneonta JV Tournament
@ Oneonta

08:30

12/29

Mark Cody Duals
@ Binghamton

10:00

01/05

Odessa Montour Duals
@ Odessa Montour

10:00

01/09

@ Newark Valley

06:00

01/16

MARATHON

06:00

01/19
01/19

IAC Championships
@ Waverly

09:00

01/21

WHITNEY POINT JV TOURNAMENT

09:30

01/23

TIOGA

06:00

01/24

@ Sidney

06:00

02/02

SECTION IV CLASS B TOURNAMENT

10:00

02/02

Section IV Class C Tournament
@ Owego Free Academy

10:00

02/08
02/09

Section IV Division II Championships
@ Windsor

10:00

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

IAC DIVISION I STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
7
3
0.700
1
0
1.000
2
4
0.333
1
1
0.500
4
10
0.286
1
1
0.500
2
5
0.286
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
1
0.000
0
1
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Ralph Canniff
1968 - 165
 
Rick Armstrong
1974 - 155
STATE CHAMP
Chris Bradley
1978 - 250
 
Raymond Ward
1984 - 167
 
Kent Maslin
1987 - 091
 
Christopher Durdon
1989 - 177
 
Kent Maslin
1990 - 126
 
Michael Ellerson
1990 - 177
 
Edward Maslin
1993 - 098
3rd NYS
Jake Roe
1994 - 138
STATE CHAMP
Brandon Quarella
1998 - 105
STATE CHAMP
Lucas Quarella
1999 - 096
 
Lucas Quarella
2000 - 103
 
Chris Hand
2001 - 130
3rd NYS
Chris Hand
2002 - 135
STATE CHAMP
Chris Hand
2003 - 145
STATE CHAMP
Chris Hand
2004 - 160
STATE CHAMP
Matthew Hand
2005 - 145
 
Anthony Rundell
2006 - 112
 
Donnie Vinson
2007 - 140
2nd NYS
Donnie Vinson
2008 - 145
2nd NYS
Andrew Barnhart
2014 - 195
 
Nathaniel Grubham
2016 - 145
4th NYS
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Sean Ballard
2012 - 106
 
Sean Ballard
2013 - 120
6th NYS
Jordan Torbitt
2013 - 145
6th NYS
Nathan Grubham
2015 - 145
 
Dylan Dunham
2017 - 182
 
Dylan Dunham
2018 - 220