JACOB NOLAN
Saranac Chiefs
Jacob Nolan

2018-19

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

182

Won

Ausable Valley

Jason Fletcher

pin

0:26

Dual vs Ausable Valley

12/01/18

182

Won

Warrensburg

Tristen Hitchcock

pin

:45

1st

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

182

Won

Warrensburg

Ayden Rushia

pin

:17

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

182

Won

Warrensburg

Hunter Nemec

pin

:21

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

182

Won

Noble, ME

Jacob Mulligan

pin

:51

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

182

Won

Northern Adirondack

Dustin Lashway

pin

0:30

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

12/14/18

182

Won

Mexico

Harley Wakeman

tf

18-2

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

182

Won

Gouverneur

Jacob Shippee

pin

1:11

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

182

Won

Camden

John Mitchell

pin

:25

1st

North Country Invitational

12/19/18

182

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Dual vs Beekmantown

12/28/18

170

Lost

Dolgeville

Jacob Null

dec

3-2

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

170

Won

Ballston Spa

Peter Hansen

pin

0:36

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

170

Won

Hilton

Aydin Agaie

pin

0:14

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

170

Won

Amsterdam

Tyler Rodecker

pin

0:22

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

170

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

182

Won

Beaver River

Connor Edick

pin

0:19

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

170

Won

Burnt Hills

Jakai Townsend

pin

2:58

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

182

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

fft

Mountain Duals

01/04/19

170

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Josh Lahaie

pin

1:11

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

170

Won

Dolgeville

Ethan Randall

pin

:38

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

170

Won

Canton

Gaven Thornton

pin

1:58

1st

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/09/19

170

Won

Beekmantown

Cornal Brinson

pin

0:23

Dual vs Beekmantown

01/11/19

170

Lost

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

dec

3-0

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

170

Lost

Wantagh

Matt Rogers

fft

6th

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

170

Lost

Copiague

Paul Illicete

fft

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

170

Won

Springfield VT

Dohnivin Harvey

maj dec

9-0

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

170

Won

Edgemont

Nick Meglino

pin

:53

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

170

Won

Valley Central

Pasquale Satriano

pin

:55

Eastern States Classic

01/16/19

170

Won

Peru

Dustin Goddeau

pin

0:26

Dual vs Peru

01/19/19

170

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Andrew Riley

pin

0:40

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

182

Won

Schuylerville

Andrew Dumas

tf

19-1

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

170

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Devon Withington

pin

1:45

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

170

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Gosselin

pin

1:12

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

170

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
4
23
2
1
4
0
0
176
18

2017-18

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

170

Won

Warrensburg

Dan Monthony

pin

2:41

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

170

Won

Beaver River

Ryan Everson

pin

:49

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

170

Won

Massena

Zachery Austin

pin

:30

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/09/17

170

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jeremiah Brunje

pin

1:03

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

160

Won

Tioga

Vincent Sullivan

pin

0:45

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

170

Won

Gouverneur

Jacob Shippee

pin

0:49

Gouverneur Duals

12/15/17

160

Won

Olean

Icar Simon

maj dec

10-0

1st

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

160

Won

Camden

Shallen Simpson

pin

:34

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

160

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Tyler Tambini

pin

:27

North Country Invitational

12/29/17

160

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Connor Hughes

pin

0:19

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

170

Won

Baldwinsville

Dennis Kral

pin

0:38

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

160

Won

Webster Schroeder

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Tyler Barnes

dec

6-4

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

160

Won

Adirondack

Mike Race

tf

16-1 2:15

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

160

Won

Brockport

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

160

Won

Averill Park

Alex Cooper

pin

0:41

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

170

Won

Averill Park

Anthony Mills

pin

0:19

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

160

Won

Burnt Hills

fft

Mountain Duals

01/12/18

160

Won

Niskayuna

Eoghan Sweeney

pin

:26

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

160

Won

Phoenix

Dylan Harrington

dec

5-0

Eastern States Classic

01/27/18

160

Won

Galway

Dillan Palaszewski

tf

15-0

1st

Commodore Invitational

02/23/18

160

Lost

Chautauqua Lake

Bryce Rowe

dec

2-1

2nd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

160

Won

Galway

Dillan Palaszewski

dec

6-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

160

Won

Warsaw

Sam Wolf

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

160

Won

Eagle Academy

Justin Ebron

pin

1:29

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
2
14
2
4
3
0
0
125
6

2016-17

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

152

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

pin

:44

2nd

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

152

Won

Holland Patent

Jacob Sibley

pin

1:33

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

152

Won

Warrensburg

Nolan McNeil

pin

1:04

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

152

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Tyler Tambini

tf

15-0

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/16/16

152

Won

SJSC

Joey Kealy

pin

3:28

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

152

Won

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

maj dec

12-1

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

152

Lost

Camden

Daniel Alberico

dec

3-2

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/29/16

152

Won

Queensbury

Will Fraser

pin

:33

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

152

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Garrett Swift

pin

1:06

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

152

Won

Shenendehowa

Parker Brooks

dec

7-1

1st

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/13/17

145

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kiernan Shanahan

dec

4-2

Eastern States Classic

02/24/17

152

Lost

Marathon

Shvunte Searcy

dec

6-5

4th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

152

Won

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

dec

5-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

152

Won

Pearl River

Sean McGarvey

(INJ.

2:30

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

152

Won

Onteora

Dillon Ross

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

152

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

dec

7-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

152

Won

Clarke

Austin Carmen

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
5
5
1
5
0
0
0
51
18

2015-16

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/15

126

Won

Burnt Hills

Robert Forlano

pin

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

126

Won

Colonie

Liam Mooney

tf

15-0

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

126

Won

Indian River

Logan Infantine

pin

3:31

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

126

Won

Queensbury

Matt Bennett

inj def

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

126

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

fft

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

126

Won

Levittown

DeAssis Daniel

pin

0:49

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

126

Won

Greenville

fft

Colonie Duals

12/18/15

126

Won

General Brown

Justin Murray

pin

:39

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

126

Won

Ogdensburg

Zach Roberts

pin

2:56

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

126

Lost

Mexico

Hunter Howland

dec

2-1 OT

2nd

North Country Invitational

01/08/16

120

Won

John Jay Cross River

Isaac Gordon

pin

:19

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

120

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

James Hubbard

pin

1:40

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

120

Won

South Lewis

Kyle Greene

pin

3:15

1st

Peru Invitational

01/15/16

120

Won

General Brown

Cody Fields

pin

1:46

Eastern States Classic

02/26/16

120

Won

New Paltz

Christopher Massaro

tf

16-0; 4:48

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

120

Lost

Maple Grove

Ryan Hetrik

dec

2-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

120

Won

Ogdensburg

Cordell David

pin

:37

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

120

Lost

LeRoy

Jon Lauricella

dec

4-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
3
10
2
0
2
1
0
88
9

2014-15

106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/13/14

106

Won

Indian River

Logan Patterson

pin

3:54

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

106

Won

Burnt Hills

Joaquin Rossen

pin

:14

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

106

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ryan Allman

pin

3:24

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

106

Won

Fulton

Wyatt Willis

dec

8-3

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

Hudson Falls

Connor Paige

pin

4:26

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

106

Won

Colonie

Saad Hafeez

pin

:40

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

106

Won

Queensbury

Dawson LaLuna

pin

1;44

Colonie Duals

12/19/14

106

Won

Ogdensburg

Donald Baker

pin

2:45

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

106

Won

South Lewis

Matthew Bush

pin

2:33

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

106

Won

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

pin

3:18

1st

North Country Invitational

01/10/15

106

Won

Monticello

Patrick Owens

tf

15-0; 5:19

1st

Dan Wickham Classic

01/10/15

106

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Austin Merwin

pin

:19

Dan Wickham Classic

01/10/15

106

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Tayson Evans

pin

1:49

Dan Wickham Classic

02/27/15

106

Won

Lyndonville

Jeffrey Gress

maj dec

11-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

106

Won

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

maj dec

9-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

106

Won

Maple Grove

AJ Putt

dec

1-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

106

Lost

Locust Valley

Jonathan Gomez

dec

8-6 sv

2nd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
1
11
1
4
0
0
0
85
3

2013-14

99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/14/13

099

Won

Indian River

Weston Gray

pin

1:15

Colonie Duals

12/31/13

099

Won

Lowville

Brent Millard

maj dec

11-0

1st

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

099

Won

Ogdensburg

Christopher Cole

pin

:22

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

099

Won

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

tf

16-0

North Country Invitational

01/11/14

099

Lost

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

maj dec

11-1

2nd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

099

Won

Monticello

Najee Shackleford

pin

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

099

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Caleb Robinson

tf

15-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

099

Won

Schuylerville

Orion Anderson

dec

6-1

Dan Wickham Classic

01/18/14

099

Won

Carthage

Marcelino Aponte

maj dec

15-4

1st

Shenendehowa Invitational

02/28/14

099

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Dean Raymond

dec

3-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
2
3
2
3
0
0
0
39
7

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
104
17
66
10
17
9
1
0
564
61