JACE FILION
Northern Adirondack Bobcats
Jace Filion

2018-19

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

195

Won

Fulton

Caleb Hogan

pin

1:19

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

195

Won

Northern Adirondack

Dustin Lashway

pin

1:19

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

195

Won

Lowville

John McCollum

inj def

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

195

Won

Rome Free Academy

Devon Lindquist

pin

:14

1st

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

195

Won

Adirondack

Charles Strain

pin

:10

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

195

Won

Saranac

fft

Dual vs Saranac

12/08/18

195

Won

Massena

Preston Guynup

pin

:28

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/08/18

195

Won

Otter Valley, VT

Josh Beayon

dec

6-0

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/08/18

195

Won

Peru

Parker Liberty

pin

:10

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/08/18

195

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Duncan McGrade

pin

:09

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/08/18

195

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Will Murphy

pin

:24

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/12/18

220

Won

Ausable Valley

Isaac Rivers

pin

1:29

Dual vs Ausable Valley

12/19/18

220

Won

Peru

Mason Maulding

dec

2-0 SV

Dual vs Peru

01/03/19

195

Won

Ausable Valley

Will McDonough

pin

0:20

Dual vs Ausable Valley

01/05/19

195

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Brant Robinson

pin

1:54

2nd

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

195

Won

Queensbury

Seth Guay

tf

15-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

195

Won

Ballston Spa

Darrien Insogna

tf

15-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

195

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Luke Adams

pin

:08

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/19

195

Lost

Northport

Peter Magliocco

dec

3-1 SV

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

195

Lost

Warsaw

Nate Degroff

dec

6-4

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

195

Won

Cold Spring Harbor

Kolton Gagnon

dec

6-4

Eastern States Classic

01/16/19

195

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Dual vs Beekmantown

01/19/19

195

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

195

Won

Warrensburg

Ayden Rushia

pin

0:51

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

195

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

195

Won

Granville

Logan Knowles

pin

:35

Golden Horde Duals

01/30/19

195

Won

Peru

Parker Liberty

pin

1:11

Dual vs Peru

02/09/19

195

Won

Beekmantown

Zackree Gardner

pin

:15

1st

Section VII Championships

02/22/19

195

Lost

Falconer

Robbie Penhollow

dec

8-1

2nd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

195

Won

Warsaw

Nate Degroff

dec

8-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

195

Won

Warrensburg

Nolan McNeil

inj def

3:36

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

195

Won

Dalton

Elie Farah

pin

4:00

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
4
16
2
4
4
2
0
154
15

2017-18

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

182

Won

General Brown

Connor Vecchio

pin

:25

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

182

Won

Lowville

Ryan Reed

pin

5:35

1st

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

182

Won

Adirondack

Bailey Carpenter

pin

:15

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

182

Won

Rome Free Academy

Jonathan Walston

pin

:30

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/09/17

182

Won

Adirondack

Bailey Carpenter

pin

1:23

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/09/17

182

Won

Canton

Colby Young

pin

:17

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/23/17

170

Won

Attica

Blake Pariso

dq

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/23/17

170

Won

Canton

Gaven Thornton

maj dec

11-0

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/23/17

170

Won

Malone

fft

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/23/17

170

Won

Beaver River

Connor Edick

pin

:29

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

01/12/18

170

Lost

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

dec

4-1

Eastern States Classic

01/20/18

170

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Thomas Nolan

pin

0:18

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

170

Won

Warrensburg

Dan Monthony

maj dec

14-0

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

170

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Tyler Goodemote

pin

0:24

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

182

Won

Granville

Logan Beebe

pin

1:02

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

170

Won

Ausable Valley

Will McDonough

pin

0:13

Golden Horde Duals

01/27/18

170

Won

Canton

Gaven Thornton

dec

8-4

Commodore Invitational

02/23/18

170

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Trent Ingraham

dec

6-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

170

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Richie Conte

maj dec

8-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

170

Lost

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

dec

5-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
3
11
0
4
1
0
0
87
9

2016-17

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

152

Won

Guilderland

Christian St. Luis

pin

4:52

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

152

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Matthew Gardner

maj dec

8-0

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

152

Won

Shaker

Elijah Sleasman

pin

1:20

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

152

Lost

Watervliet

Collin O'Brien

maj dec

11-0

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

152

Lost

Tamarac

Matthew Fox

pin

1:20

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

152

Won

Schalmont

Joe Casholle Jr

pin

1:58

Columbia Duals

12/10/16

145

Won

Schuylerville

Ethan Liptak

pin

1:03

Mat Mania

12/10/16

145

Won

Dolgeville

David Pierce

maj dec

9-0

Mat Mania

12/10/16

145

Lost

Oneonta

Tony Giovagnoli

dec

3-0

Mat Mania

12/10/16

145

Won

Saratoga Springs

Frank Spadafora

pin

:33

Mat Mania

12/10/16

145

Won

Catskill

Nyen Williams

fft

WBNJ

Mat Mania

12/17/16

145

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Sean DePhillips

pin

3:41

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

145

Lost

Burnt Hills

Christian Gramuglia

tf

16-0 5:57

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

145

Won

Lansingburg

Brenden Finch

pin

0:46

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

145

Won

Schenectady

Drew Ostrander

pin

0:40

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

01/07/17

145

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Lucas Longtin

pin

1:43

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

145

Won

Ballston Spa

Andrew Reynolds

maj dec

10-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

145

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cody York

maj dec

12-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

145

Won

Bethlehem

Patrick Baumgras

dec

6-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

145

Won

Saratoga Springs

Frank Spadafora

maj dec

8-0

3rd

Saratoga Invitational

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
6
9
0
4
1
0
0
75
26

2015-16

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/15

132

Lost

Mexico

Hunter Howland

pin

5:56

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

132

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

pin

3:55

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

132

Won

La Salle Institute

Evan Bell

dec

7-0

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

132

Won

Little Falls

Nick Feasel

pin

:22

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

132

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Kyle Jelliff

tf

4:18

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

132

Won

Copenhagen

Adam Hermanson

pin

3:05

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

132

Won

Copenhagen

Adam Hermanson

dec

6-4

Central Valley Duals

12/19/15

126

Won

Burnt Hills

Robert Forlano

pin

2:55

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/19/15

126

Lost

Schenectady

Josh Reed

maj dec

10-2

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

01/09/16

132

Won

Schalmont

Joe Casholle Jr

dec

7-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

132

Lost

Guilderland

Kevin Ochs

dec

10-5

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

132

Won

Hollis-Brookline

Cameron Lapierre

pin

0:43

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

132

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cody York

maj dec

10-1

Saratoga Invitational

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
5
4
1
3
0
0
0
38
23

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
67
18
40
3
15
6
2
0
354
73