Season:

Address:

1273 Route 9N

Clintonville, NY 12924

Coach:

Jonathan Capen

Phone:

(518) 569-2424

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Champlain Valley Athletic Conference

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Navy/Maroon

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Patriots

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

B-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Bola, Zach

Call, Isaiah

Driscoll, Tyler

Dubay, Mason

Fletcher, Jason

Fournier, Alex

Goodrow, Dylan

Hamilton, Kyle

Hamilton, Zach

Lapier, Dominick

Lattrell, Brady

Martin, Alex

McDonough, Will

Rivers, Isaac

Rock, Zach

Snyder, Landen

Sprague, Ben

Sprague, Will

Swetson, Aj

Thomas, Jeremiah

Wilkinson, Trevor

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/28

SARANAC

30-60

12/01

BKW Bulldog Invitational
@ Berne-Knox-Westerlo

4th

12/05

@ Peru

12-72

12/06

BEEKMANTOWN

06:00

12/08

TRAVIS CAPEN DUALS

1st

 

Burr Burton Academy, VT

66-12

 

Mt Abe, VT

54-30

 

Vergennes, VT

66-15

 

Granville

55-22

12/12

NORTHERN ADIRONDACK

42-36

12/15

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament
@ Granville

5th

01/09

PERU

06:00

01/19

Golden Horde Duals
@ Granville

10:00

01/23

@ Beekmantown

06:00

01/30

@ Saranac

06:00

02/09

SECTION VII CHAMPIONSHIPS

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

CHAMPLAIN VALLEY ATHLETIC CONFERENCE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
1
0
1.000
1
0
1.000
1
1
0.500
1
1
0.500
1
1
0.500
1
1
0.500
5
2
0.714
1
2
0.333
0
7
0.000
0
0
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Gary Hathaway
1961 - 098
 
John LaBounty
1961 - 183
 
Robert Torrance
1962 - 165
 
Richard LaBounty
1962 - 183
 
Robert Torrance
1963 - 168
 
Gary Nelson
1963 - HWT
 
Gerry Barber
1964 - 137
 
Norman Peryea
1964 - 168
 
Roger Douglas
1965 - 095
 
Colin Arthur
1966 - 120
 
Wayne Bleau
1966 - 127
 
Thomas Blaise
1966 - 165
 
Roger Douglas
1967 - 106
 
Wayne Bleau
1967 - 136
 
Gary Johnpeer
1967 - 157
 
Ronald Douglas
1968 - 098
 
Roger Douglas
1968 - 115
 
Wayne Bleau
1968 - 136
 
Kevin Pray
1968 - 168
 
George Vassar
1969 - 098
 
John Blaise
1969 - 138
 
Ronald Goodman
1969 - 165
 
Timothy Thompson
1969 - 215
 
George Vassar
1970 - 098
 
Ronald Douglas
1970 - 107
 
Roger Bleau
1970 - 115
 
Michael Ashline
1971 - 132
 
Gerald Soper
1972 - 177
 
Gerald Soper
1973 - 177
 
Raymond Hart
1977 - 119
 
Charles Bosley
1988 - 177
 
Russ Pulsifer
1988 - 215
 
Shannon Akey
1991 - 177
 
Thomas Doner
1993 - 215
 
Austin Ahsline
1995 - 091
 
Jason LeClair
1995 - 250
5th NYS
Jaosn LeClair
1996 - 275
 
Austin Ashline
1997 - 125
 
Jason LeClair
1997 - 275
 
Austin Ashline
1998 - 135
 
Leonard Snyder
2000 - 145
 
Jody Ashline
2002 - 135
6th NYS
Louie Clarke
2003 - 096
 
Jody Ashline
2003 - 135
4th NYS
Bryan Douglas
2004 - 189
 
Dustin Frederick
2005 - 275
6th NYS
Dustin Frederick
2006 - 275
 
Dustin Frederick
2007 - 275
STATE CHAMP
Dustin Frederick
2008 - 285
STATE CHAMP
John Dukett
2009 - 171
 
Dylan Baker
2014 - 120
 
Kenneth Rivers
2014 - 285
 
Chance Lapier
2016 - 182
 
Chance Lapier
2017 - 182
3rd NYS
Chance Lapier
2018 - 182
2nd NYS