THOMAS TROMBLEY
Malone Huskies

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

145

Won

Noble, ME

Rob Pilecki

pin

3:34

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

145

Won

Massena

Mac LaPage

pin

1:34

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

145

Won

Warrensburg

Zachary Shambo

pin

1:59

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

145

Lost

Saranac

Noah Clausen

dec

1-0

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

145

Won

Noble, ME

Alex Rochoskie

pin

1:54

3rd

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/18

160

Won

Massena

Zachary Stowell

dec

6-5

Dual vs Massena

12/08/18

145

Won

Massena

Mac LaPage

pin

1:20

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/08/18

145

Won

Northern Adirondack

Cameron Matthews

dec

6-2

1st

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/08/18

145

Won

Peru

Matthew Magaldi

pin

1:21

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/08/18

145

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Nick Horner

pin

:21

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/12/18

152

Lost

Ogdensburg

Tristian Richardson

dec

5-2

Dual vs Ogdensburg

12/14/18

145

Won

Indian River

Eric Moreno

pin

1:20

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

145

Won

Olean

Kyle Liguori

tf

5:32

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

145

Lost

Indian River

Aiden Poe

pin

5:46

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

145

Won

Camden

Steven Minor

pin

:38

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

145

Won

Ogdensburg

Tristian Richardson

dec

4-3

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/18/18

152

Won

Canton

Keenan LeBoeuf-Davis

pin

1:46

Dual vs Canton

12/22/18

145

Won

Cortland

Noah Wurst

pin

:57

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

145

Won

Beaver River

Connor Everson

pin

:27

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

145

Lost

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

dec

4-1

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

145

Won

Warsaw

Aaron Miller

pin

1:39

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

152

Won

Beekmantown

Kole Trombley

pin

:35

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

01/04/19

145

Won

Saranac

Jacob Vann

pin

:53

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

145

Won

South Lewis

Colin Randall

dec

11-4

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

145

Lost

Shenendehowa

Brock Delsignore

pin

2:57

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

145

Won

Saranac

Noah Clausen

dec

9-2

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

145

Won

Ogdensburg

Tristian Richardson

dec

9-2

3rd

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/14/19

152

Lost

Ogdensburg

Tristian Richardson

dec

9-4

Dual vs Ogdensburg

01/16/19

145

Won

Gouverneur

William Schroeder

pin

0:46

Dual vs Gouverneur

01/30/19

145

Won

Canton

Keenan LeBoeuf-Davis

pin

0:41

Dual vs Canton

02/01/19

145

Won

Gouverneur

Ricky Nichols

pin

4:55

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/08/19

145

Lost

Ogdensburg

Tristian Richardson

dec

10-5

2nd

Section X Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
7
18
1
6
0
0
0
131
27

2017-18

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

138

Lost

Saranac

Bryce Smith

dec

12-6

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

145

Won

Gouverneur

fft

Dual vs Gouverneur

12/09/17

145

Won

Spaulding, VT

Hunter Quero

pin

2:34

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/09/17

145

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

fft

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/09/17

145

Won

Fair Haven Union, VT

fft

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/09/17

145

Won

Ausable Valley

Mason Dubay

inj def

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/09/17

145

Won

Granville

Michael Burnes

maj dec

14-1

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/13/17

145

Won

Massena

fft

Dual vs Massena

12/15/17

138

Won

Mexico

Bryan Stock

pin

2:38

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

138

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

pin

5:18

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

138

Won

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

dec

3-0

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

138

Lost

Olean

Jeremiah Crivelli

maj dec

10-0

North Country Invitational

12/23/17

145

Won

Beaver River

Major Shue

pin

:48

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/23/17

152

Won

Attica

fft

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/23/17

145

Won

Northern Adirondack

Tyler Premo

pin

1:40

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/23/17

145

Won

Canton

Hunter Blauvelt

pin

3:47

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

01/03/18

138

Lost

Ogdensburg

Cordell David

dec

2-1

Dual vs Ogdensburg

01/10/18

145

Won

Canton

Tyson Luce

pin

3:24

Dual vs Canton

01/17/18

145

Won

Gouverneur

Mitchell Shippee

pin

0:22

Dual vs Gouverneur

01/20/18

152

Won

Ogdensburg

Christopher Cole

pin

0:58

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

152

Lost

Gouverneur

Mitch Tyler

dec

6-1

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

152

Won

Canton

Jeremy Addington

dec

13-9

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

145

Won

Massena

fft

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/26/18

138

Won

Canton

Hunter Blauvelt

pin

1:40

Dual vs Canton

01/27/18

145

Won

Ausable Valley

Mason Dubay

pin

3:09

1st

Commodore Invitational

02/05/18

138

Won

Ogdensburg

Tristian Richardson

dec

7-5

Dual vs Ogdensburg

02/06/18

138

Won

Massena

Wesley Rode

tf

15-0 3:16

Dual vs Massena

02/10/18

138

Won

Canton

Keenan LeBoeuf-Davis

pin

:41

1st

Section X Division II Championships

02/10/18

138

Won

Gouverneur

William Schroeder

pin

:31

Section X Division II Championships

02/23/18

138

Lost

Tioga

Austin Lamb

dec

3-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

138

Won

Petrides

Ben Ala

dec

7-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

138

Won

Highland

Mat Malherio

dec

7-5

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

138

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Juan Estrada

dec

11-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
7
12
1
6
6
1
0
138
25

2016-17

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

132

Won

Ogdensburg

Donald Baker

pin

3:58

Dual vs Ogdensburg

12/03/16

132

Lost

Warrensburg

Chris Simpson

pin

3:46

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

132

Won

Saranac

Morgan Sholtis

pin

3:37

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

132

Won

Saranac

Joe Scheider

pin

:33

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

132

Won

Copenhagen

Anthony Metzler

pin

1:45

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/16

132

Won

Canton

Brandon Murcray

pin

1:37

Dual vs Canton

12/10/16

132

Won

Granville

Richard Kelley

pin

3:45

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/10/16

132

Won

Cohoes

Dwayne Compton

dec

7-2

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/16/16

132

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Sonny Johnson

dec

7-4

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

132

Won

Massena

Wesley Rode

pin

2:36

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

132

Won

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

dec

9-3

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

132

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

dec

2-0

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

132

Lost

Camden

Colby Johnson

pin

3:42

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

132

Lost

South Lewis

Kyle Greene

dec

8-2

6th

North Country Invitational

12/21/16

138

Won

Massena

fft

Dual vs Massena

01/06/17

132

Won

Dolgeville

Cameron Manchester

maj dec

10-0

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

132

Won

Adirondack

Remington O'Hara

dec

13-6

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

132

Won

Ausable Valley

Austin Dukett

maj dec

8-0

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

132

Lost

Peru

Zach Swyers

dec

2-0

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

132

Won

Peru

Trent Prince

dec

7-5

5th

Peru Invitational

01/11/17

132

Lost

Ogdensburg

Cordell David

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Ogdensburg

01/18/17

132

Won

Canton

Keenan LeBoeuf-Davis

pin

1:10

Dual vs Canton

01/31/17

138

Won

Gouverneur

Mitch Tyler

dec

5-2

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/01/17

138

Won

Massena

Coleman Price

pin

3:30

Dual vs Massena

02/09/17

132

Won

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/24/17

132

Lost

Minisink Valley

Vincent Vetrano

pin

1:40

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

132

Lost

Lynbrook

Matt Swanson

tf

17-2; 5:15

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
8
9
0
9
1
0
0
90
36

2015-16

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/15

113

Lost

Canton

Ryan Brown

pin

1:29

Dual vs Canton

12/12/15

113

Won

Cohoes

fft

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/12/15

113

Won

Granville

Luke David

pin

1:05

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/12/15

113

Won

Rensselaer

fft

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/12/15

113

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Abby Edholm

pin

1:31

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/12/15

113

Won

Ausable Valley

Tyler McLean

pin

2:37

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/22/15

113

Won

Gouverneur

Mitchell Tyler

dec

6-5

Dual vs Gouverneur

01/06/16

113

Won

Massena

fft

Dual vs Massena

01/08/16

113

Lost

South Lewis

Matthew Bush

dec

5-0

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

113

Won

Cohoes

Nate Dowling

pin

2:43

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

113

Won

Ausable Valley

Landon Snyder

pin

1:46

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

113

Lost

South Lewis

Matthew Bush

pin

4:22

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

113

Won

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

dec

2-1

5th

Peru Invitational

01/12/16

113

Lost

Canton

Ryan Brown

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Canton

01/29/16

113

Won

Gouverneur

Mitchell Tyler

dec

3-2

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/03/16

113

Won

Massena

Tyler Oxley

pin

1:32

Dual vs Massena

02/26/16

113

Lost

North Rockland

Anthony Sulla

pin

2:23

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

113

Lost

St John The Baptist

Michael D'Onofrio

pin

1:41

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
6
6
0
3
3
0
0
63
31

2014-15

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

106

Lost

Ogdensburg

Donald Baker

pin

1:15

Dual vs Ogdensburg

12/13/14

099

Won

Granville

fft

6

Travis Capen Memorial

12/16/14

099

Won

Gouverneur

fft

Dual vs Gouverneur

12/19/14

099

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

maj dec

11-1

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

099

Lost

South Jefferson

Matthew Garland

tf

15-0

North Country Invitational

01/13/15

099

Won

Massena

fft

Dual vs Massena

01/16/15

099

Won

Northern Adirondack

Tyler Trombley

pin

3:55

Peru Wrestling Classic

01/16/15

099

Lost

Peru

Carson Dobozy

pin

1:49

2nd

Peru Wrestling Classic

01/20/15

099

Won

Canton

Hunter Desantis

pin

1:19

Dual vs Canton

01/21/15

106

Lost

Ogdensburg

Donald Baker

pin

2:54

Dual vs Ogdensburg

01/29/15

099

Won

Canton

Hunter Desantis

pin

:46

Dual vs Canton

01/30/15

099

Won

Gouverneur

fft

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/27/15

099

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Kevin Meloni

pin

1:25

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/27/15

099

Lost

Columbia

Michael Gonyea

tf

15-0; 2:59

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
7
3
0
0
4
0
0
42
38

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
89
35
48
2
24
14
1
0
464
157