Season:

Address:

99 State Street

Canton, NY 13617

Coach:

Dylan Morrison

Mike Haycook

Phone:

(315) 386-8561

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Northern Athletic Conference

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Gold/Brown

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Golden Bears

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

A-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Addington-Measheaw, Jeremy

Ayers, Orion

Blauvelt, Hunter

Clawson, Cole

Clawson, Creed

Clifford, Randy

Dean, Gage

Francis, Brock

Haycook, Matt

LeBoeuf-Davis, Keenan

McIntosh, Cohl

Murcray, Brandon

Murphy, Gabe

O'Brian, Jonathan

Thornton, Gavin

Young, Colby

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/01

Rebel Duals
@ APW/Pulaski

10:00

12/05

OGDENSBURG

06:00

12/14
12/15

North Country Invitational
@ Indian River

10:00

12/19

@ Malone

06:00

12/22

NNYWOA CHRISTMAS DUALS

10:00

01/04
01/05

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic
@ Peru

10:00

01/12

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic
@ Phoenix

10:00

01/16

@ Massena

06:00

01/19

SECTION X DUAL MEET CHAMPIONSHIP

10:00

01/23

@ Gouverneur

06:00

01/26
01/26

Bob Benoure Invitational
@ Vergennes, VT

09:00

01/30

MALONE

06:00

02/01

@ Ogdensburg

06:00

02/09

Section X Championships
@ Malone

10:00

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

NORTHERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Matt McGregor
1974 - 250
6th NYS
Marty Schober
1977 - 138
6th NYS
Bernie Corbine
1978 - 215
6th NYS
Randy McAllister
1979 - 138
6th NYS
Joe Kelly
1980 - 126
6th NYS
Mitch Clark
1991 - 145
4th NYS
Mitch Clark
1992 - 155
2nd NYS
Mitch Clark
1993 - 167
2nd NYS
Dan Butler
1994 - 155
5th NYS
Dan Butler
1995 - 155
3rd NYS
John Clark
1997 - 140
5th NYS
John Clark
1998 - 145
STATE CHAMP
John Clark
1999 - 152
STATE CHAMP
Michael Lamarche
1999 - 189
4th NYS
Charlie Clark
2002 - 152
6th NYS
Steve Brown
2003 - 119
5th NYS
Charlie Clark
2003 - 152
5th NYS
Steve Brown
2004 - 130
2nd NYS
Steve Brown
2005 - 135
3rd NYS
Chris Rickett
2006 - 215
5th NYS
Shawn Brown
2008 - 125
2nd NYS
   

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS