Season:

Address:

113 East Barney Street

Gouverneur, NY 13642

Coach:

Joel Baer

Shawn Cummings

Randy Morrison Dillon Stowell

Phone:

(315) 287-1900

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Northern Athletic Conference

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Royal Blue/Gold

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Wildcats

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

B-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Baer, Carter

Butterfield, Gaige

Cummings, Joseph

Donaldson, Jacob

Gates, Drew

Griffith, Zoe

Manson, Chance

Mashaw, Hunter

Nichols, Ricky

Schroeder, William

Steorts, Kobe

Tupper, Trayton

Wainwright, Gabe

Way, Vandavian

Webster, Kaleb

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score
Schedule not available
 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Nate Shippee
1973 - 177
4th NYS
Nate Shippee
1974 - 177
4th NYS
Rod Dashnaw
1979 - 167
4th NYS
Brian Perrigo
1983 - 155
6th NYS
Wayne Morrow
1989 - 145
6th NYS
Nate Hopper
1992 - 138
4th NYS
Shawn Cummings
1993 - 132
4th NYS
Jason Slate
1997 - 130
6th NYS
Brian Alguire
1998 - 140
6th NYS
Jason Slate
1999 - 160
5th NYS
Mike Hartle
2000 - 112
4th NYS
Mike Hartle
2001 - 112
4th NYS
Matt Slate
2001 - 145
2nd NYS
Brandon Scott
2002 - 171
4th NYS
Don Mullin
2002 - 275
6th NYS
John Minckler
2003 - 135
2nd NYS
Jake Tyler
2003 - 145
3rd NYS
Elliot Smith
2003 - 171
2nd NYS
Tim Storie
2003 - 189
6th NYS
Don Mullin
2003 - 275
5th NYS
David Sleeman
2004 - 103
6th NYS
David Perrigo
2004 - 119
6th NYS
Josh Denesha
2004 - 130
4th NYS
John Minckler
2004 - 140
STATE CHAMP
Jake Tyler
2004 - 145
3rd NYS
Nate Slate
2004 - 152
3rd NYS
Elliot Smith
2004 - 189
3rd NYS
Josh Denesha
2005 - 135
STATE CHAMP
Nate Slate
2005 - 152
5th NYS
Chris Fitzgerald
2005 - 215
4th NYS
David Perrigo
2006 - 130
STATE CHAMP
Josh Denesha
2006 - 140
STATE CHAMP
Nate Slate
2006 - 152
2nd NYS
Chris Fitzgerald
2006 - 215
5th NYS
David Perrigo
2007 - 140
STATE CHAMP
Chris Fitzgerald
2007 - 215
5th NYS
Duane Roberts
2008 - 135
6th NYS
Dillon Stowell
2010 - 096
3rd NYS
Austin Fuller
2010 - 119
5th NYS
Darren Fuller
2010 - 215
5th NYS
Dillon Stowell
2011 - 103
3rd NYS
Dillon Stowell
2012 - 113
4th NYS
Zach Ayen
2012 - 120
5th NYS
Dillon Stowell
2013 - 113
STATE CHAMP
Hunter Ayen
2013 - 195
STATE CHAMP
Joey Bush
2015 - 138
4th NYS
Joey Bush
2016 - 145
5th NYS
Carter Baer
2017 - 106
6th NYS
Carter Baer
2018 - 106
5th NYS
Carter Baer
2020 - 138
STATE CHAMP
Joseph Cummings
2020 - 152
8th NYS
Tyler Tupper
2020 - 170
7th NYS
Jacob Shippee
2020 - 182
7th NYS
   

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

LACEY JONES - NYSWCA
Class of 1993
 
LACEY JONES - NWHOF
Class of 2000
 
 

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS