2022-23 MOHONASEN INVITATIONAL
Saturday, December 3, 2022 @ Mohonasen

TEAM SCORES

1
Colonie
141.5
2
Schenectady
136.0
3
Mohonasen
115.0
4
Canajoharie-Fort Plain
101.5
5
Mechanicville-Stillwater
96.0
6
Albany
83.0
7
Lansingburgh
74.5
8
Schalmont
64.5
9
Shaker
51.5

 

BRACKETS

 

FINALS
110 Vincent Graulau (Mohonasen) pin Vincent Mastrianni (Colonie) 4:56
118 Dominic Witko (Schenectady) dec Derik Carey (Lansingburgh) 8-4
126 Nico Rivera (Mohonasen) dec Alex Smith (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 8-5
132 Guy Jubert (Colonie) pin Michael Splunge (Mohonasen) 2:40
138 Dylan Devine (Schalmont) tf Alhusein Alzabidi (Shaker) 17-0
145 Tabriz Khetab (Albany) maj dec Matt Lofstrom (Mohonasen) 24-10
152 Kevin Regan (Colonie) pin Mason Hebert (Schalmont) 3:17
160 Luke Schirmacher (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Christian Burke (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 3:36
172 E-sonne Ponzo (Schenectady) pin Cross Vargas (Albany) 1:51
189 Eric Loya (Lansingburgh) dec Michael Daley (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 6-4
215 Jayden Morales (Lansingburgh) pin Michael Cavanaugh (Schalmont) 4:38
285 Will Hotaling (Colonie) dec Cameron Groncki (Mohonasen) 5-2
CONSOLATION FINALS
110 Jahiem Harris (Schenectady) pin Jace Rauenzahn (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 3:49
118 Xavier Vargas (Schenectady) fft Azai Baker (Mohonasen)
126 Donovan Witko (Schenectady) pin Austin Horender (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 1:46
132 Anthony Rildolfo (Colonie) pin Kylier Ford (Lansingburgh) 1:34
138 Markian Fil (Shaker) dec Ryley Morris (Schenectady) 9-2
145 Aiden Bowerman (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Gary Vertucci (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) :32
152 Dawson Sweet (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Dominic Dimezza (Schenectady) 2:10
160 Hamidullaha Faqeer (Albany) pin Chase Tomasek (Schalmont) 2:52
172 Grady Dennin (Colonie) pin Arshaq Alamgir (Shaker) 4:26
189 Desmond Sowah (Albany) pin Kevin Montoya (Colonie) :56
215 Ben Nania (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Anthony Paradine (Schenectady) :55
285 Amari Waters (Schenectady) pin Lee Scoville (Mechanicville-Stillwater) :30
SEMI-FINALS
110 Vincent Graulau (Mohonasen) pin Chris Szabo (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) :25
Vincent Mastrianni (Colonie) dec Jahiem Harris (Schenectady) 7-0
118 Derik Carey (Lansingburgh) pin Xavier Vargas (Schenectady) :35
Dominic Witko (Schenectady) maj dec Cailan Drake (Shaker) 10-0
126 Nico Rivera (Mohonasen) maj dec Austin Horender (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 15-3
Alex Smith (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) maj dec Donovan Witko (Schenectady) 13-5
132 Michael Splunge (Mohonasen) dec Anthony Rildolfo (Colonie) 8-2
Guy Jubert (Colonie) pin Kylier Ford (Lansingburgh) 3:09
138 Dylan Devine (Schalmont) pin Markian Fil (Shaker) :23
Alhusein Alzabidi (Shaker) dec Ryley Morris (Schenectady) 11-9
145 Matt Lofstrom (Mohonasen) pin Gary Vertucci (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) :16
Tabriz Khetab (Albany) pin Aiden Bowerman (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 3:47
152 Kevin Regan (Colonie) pin Dawson Sweet (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 3:51
Mason Hebert (Schalmont) pin Dominic Dimezza (Schenectady) 3:19
160 Luke Schirmacher (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Chase Tomasek (Schalmont) 1:25
Christian Burke (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Julius Miranda (Schenectady) 4:00
172 E-sonne Ponzo (Schenectady) tf Emiliano Torres (Colonie) 17-1
Cross Vargas (Albany) inj def Jayden Hansen (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 4:27
189 Michael Daley (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Hunter Eimers (Mohonasen) 1:10
Eric Loya (Lansingburgh) pin Kevin Montoya (Colonie) 1:41
215 Michael Cavanaugh (Schalmont) pin Anthony Paradine (Schenectady) :47
Jayden Morales (Lansingburgh) pin Ben Nania (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 2:37
285 Will Hotaling (Colonie) pin Lee Scoville (Mechanicville-Stillwater) :35
Cameron Groncki (Mohonasen) pin Amari Waters (Schenectady) :50
QUARTER-FINALS
110 Vincent Graulau (Mohonasen) pin Azim Badghisi (Albany) :46
Chris Szabo (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) maj dec Anthony Masi (Schalmont) 13-5
Vincent Mastrianni (Colonie) pin Jace Rauenzahn (Mechanicville-Stillwater) :23
118 Derik Carey (Lansingburgh) tf Austin Lafountain (Colonie) 17-2
Xavier Vargas (Schenectady) pin Azai Baker (Mohonasen) 1:33
Cailan Drake (Shaker) pin Courage Dunn (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 1:21
Dominic Witko (Schenectady) pin Jayden Riddle (Mechanicville-Stillwater) :27
126 Alex Smith (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Ali Mustafazada (Albany) :47
Donovan Witko (Schenectady) pin Lekye Ford (Lansingburgh) 3:09
Austin Horender (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Decker Carpenter (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 2:43
Nico Rivera (Mohonasen) pin Isaiah Rivera (Schenectady) :56
132 Guy Jubert (Colonie) tf Jack Judelkis (Schalmont) 15-0
Anthony Rildolfo (Colonie) pin David Nai (Albany) 4:20
138 Alhusein Alzabidi (Shaker) dec Zacharyah Strauss (Mohonasen) 5-1
145 Tabriz Khetab (Albany) pin Cole Zyglewicz (Shaker) 3:01
Aiden Bowerman (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Iain Wilson (Schenectady) 5:28
Gary Vertucci (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Jack Ellis (Albany) :52
Matt Lofstrom (Mohonasen) pin Connor Reedy (Mechanicville-Stillwater) :21
152 Kevin Regan (Colonie) maj dec Nick Arier (Shaker) 14-3
160 Christian Burke (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) tf Charlie Weiss (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 15-0
Julius Miranda (Schenectady) pin Aidan Froehlich (Shaker) :55
Chase Tomasek (Schalmont) pin Daniel Watson (Lansingburgh) 2:35
Luke Schirmacher (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec Hamidullaha Faqeer (Albany) 3-0
172 Cross Vargas (Albany) pin Grady Dennin (Colonie) 5:56
Emiliano Torres (Colonie) pin Julianna Harden (Mohonasen) :25
E-sonne Ponzo (Schenectady) pin Arshaq Alamgir (Shaker) 2:25
Jayden Hansen (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Isac Colon (Lansingburgh) :28
189 Michael Daley (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Trenten Robbins (Shaker) 1:32
Kevin Montoya (Colonie) pin Daniel Richards (Mohonasen) 1:39
Eric Loya (Lansingburgh) pin Desmond Sowah (Albany) :40
Hunter Eimers (Mohonasen) pin Caleb Westin (Albany) :38
215 Ben Nania (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Nicholas Whyte (Shaker) :56
Anthony Paradine (Schenectady) pin Logan Recore (Lansingburgh) 1:05
285 Lee Scoville (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Zachary Godlewski (Schalmont) 2:35
Amari Waters (Schenectady) pin Ashraf Elhewairis (Shaker) :12