FINALS |
|
126 | Danny Jada (Burnt Hills) dec Harrison Stone (Greene) 7-5 |
132 | Brandon Wilmot (Hilton) maj dec Wyatt Gorman (Ballston Spa) 14-2 |
138 | Ahken Chu (Carmel) dec Rowan Braga (Bethlehem) 11-4 |
152 | Danny Degennero (Shenendehowa) tf Chad StJohn (Glens Falls) 18-3 |
160 | Daesean Williams (Watertown) dec Eoghan Sweeney (Niskayuna) 3-1 |
195 | Jack Buell (Sherburne-Earlville) maj dec Marcus Torres (Amsterdam) 11-3 |
CONSOLATION FINALS |
|
113 | Marcus Andre (John Jay East Fishkill) dec Jacob Cafariella (Schenectady) 3-0 |
126 | William Gorman (Ballston Spa) dec Liam Mooney (Colonie) 4-3 |
132 | Derick Stowell (Gouverneur) dec Deyker Edwards (Schenectady) 11-4 |
145 | Tom Foos (Hilton) maj dec Nick Lewandusky (Ballston Spa) 9-0 |
152 | William Mather (Ballston Spa) dec Matt Purdy (Carmel) 5-0 |
195 | Justin Jones (South Glens Falls) dec Nick Fontanet (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 4-2 |
SEMI-FINALS |
|
113 | Tony Robertson (Hilton) pin Kyle Northrup (Ballston Spa) 1:09 |
Vlad Panchishak (Carmel) maj dec Billal Zamani (Schenectady) 10-1 | |
126 | Harrison Stone (Greene) maj dec William Gorman (Ballston Spa) 11-2 |
132 | Brandon Wilmot (Hilton) dec Kieran Kaufman (Shenendehowa) 4-2 |
Wyatt Gorman (Ballston Spa) dec Thomas Minahan (Niskayuna) 8-4 | |
138 | Rowan Braga (Bethlehem) maj dec Corey LaQue (Ballston Spa) 10-2 |
145 | Greg Purdy (Carmel) maj dec Jake McGrail (Shenendehowa) 10-0 |
152 | Danny Degennero (Shenendehowa) pin William Mather (Ballston Spa) 4:56 |
160 | Derek White (John Jay East Fishkill) dec Timothy Miller (South Glens Falls) 3-1 |
195 | Aaron Lohaus (Ballston Spa) dec Justin Jones (South Glens Falls) 5-4 TB-1 |
220 | Tyler Comito (Shenendehowa) pin Christian Capitummino (Schenectady) :37 |
Andrew Anthony (N/A) pin Christian Capitummino (Schenectady) | |
QUARTER-FINALS |
|
113 | Kyle Northrup (Ballston Spa) dec Jacob Cafariella (Schenectady) 6-3 |
Billal Zamani (Schenectady) pin Connor Melton (South Glens Falls) | |
126 | Harrison Stone (Greene) maj dec Adam Tatum (Amsterdam) 15-6 |
William Gorman (Ballston Spa) pin Tyler Duplin (The Gilbert School, CT) 4:49 | |
132 | Kieran Kaufman (Shenendehowa) dec Derick Stowell (Gouverneur) 8-3 |
Thomas Minahan (Niskayuna) dec Deyker Edwards (Schenectady) 6-4 | |
138 | Paul Bernasconii (John Jay East Fishkill) dec Michael Fuller (Schenectady) 3-0 |
Corey LaQue (Ballston Spa) dec Jesse Love (Gouverneur) 9-5 | |
Corey LaQue (Ballston Spa) pin Gavin Palmer (Greene) 1:13 | |
145 | Jake McGrail (Shenendehowa) maj dec Jacob Shippee (Gouverneur) 17-5 |
Greg Purdy (Carmel) pin Nick Lewandusky (Ballston Spa) 3:55 | |
Ahken Chu (Carmel) maj dec Tom Burns (Shenendehowa) 14-2 | |
152 | Danny Degennero (Shenendehowa) pin Nathan Miller (Burnt Hills) 1:28 |
William Mather (Ballston Spa) dec Matt Purdy (Carmel) 4-3 | |
195 | Aaron Lohaus (Ballston Spa) dec Nick Fontanet (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 1-0 |
220 | Christian Capitummino (Schenectady) pin Jordan Countryman (Gouverneur) |