Section III
HOME RANKINGS FORUM PICTURES
2023-24 KRISTIE STENGLEIN-DAVIS GIRLS TOURNAMENT
Saturday, January 6, 2024 @ Colonie
TEAM SCORES
1
Shaker
311.0
2
Niskayuna-Schenectady
151.0
3
Columbia
99.0
4
Bethlehem
71.0
5
Holland Patent
70.0
6
Colonie
64.5
7
Coxsackie-Athens
64.0
7
Guilderland
64.0
9
Mechanicville-Stillwater
52.0
10
Granville
50.0
11
Albany
46.0
12
Watervliet-Cohoes
42.0
13
Tamarac
39.0
14
Berlin
36.0
15
Amsterdam
28.0
15
Maple Hill
28.0
17
Averill Park
26.0
18
Cairo Durham
22.0
19
Canajoharie-Fort Plain
20.0
20
Mohonasen
15.0
21
Cobleskill-Richmondville
8.0
21
Rensselaer
8.0

 

BRACKETS

 

FINALS
094 Julia Duro (Shaker) pin Sloane Cohen (Bethlehem) 2:55
100 Kiara Murdie (Columbia) pin Alessia Lilly (Bethlehem) 5:10
107 Breyana Montalvo (Amsterdam) pin Sophie Brady (Coxsackie-Athens) 1:05
114 Maia Delacruz (Shaker) pin Ali Deshaw (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 1:39
Hannah Bouchard (Shaker) pin Laura Valente (Niskayuna-Schenectady) 1:52
120 Amy Erikson (Niskayuna-Schenectady) pin Davia Brown (Niskayuna-Schenectady) 1:27
126 Cadence Grassman (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec Sophia Mixson (Watervliet-Cohoes) 2-1
132 Regan Retell (Tamarac) pin Vivienne Myers (Cairo Durham) :47
138 Aiyana Santana (Maple Hill) pin Madyson Arkazana (Colonie) 2:29
145 Jaymie Landon (Granville) pin Kiara Richard (Shaker) 1:03
152 Madelaine Wilson (Granville) pin Larissa Newell (Shaker) 4:27
165 Tallulah Powers (Berlin) dec Nevaeh Stowell (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 7-6
185 Elle Hutton (Columbia) pin Emily Dudar (Shaker) 4:26
235 Ava Gregg (Shaker) pin Mia Banker (Averill Park) 2:55
CONSOLATION FINALS
094 Kennedy Capasso (Shaker) pin Chloe Paulus (Shaker) :28
100 Chloe O'connor (Mohonasen) pin Lindsey Nguyen (Shaker) :28
107 Lea York (Watervliet-Cohoes) maj dec Claire Favata (Holland Patent) 14-4
114 Elissa Alberto (Colonie) dec Kendall Harrington (Shaker) 4-2
Jenna Curry (Guilderland) pin Brook-lynn Epps (Niskayuna-Schenectady) :46
120 Sophia Torian (Shaker) pin Maya Hoke (Niskayuna-Schenectady) 2:00
126 Chloe St.John (Shaker) dec Briana Gordiano (Coxsackie-Athens) 2-0
132 Nadia Hawrylchak (Guilderland) pin Hannah Kusmierczak (Holland Patent) :45
138 Aniella Kennedy (Guilderland) pin Addison Snyder (Holland Patent) :19
145 Emily Brown (Columbia) pin Sarah Valente (Niskayuna-Schenectady) 1:31
152 Grace Hoglund (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Achantee Carter (Albany) 2:54
165 Elizabeth Williamson (Shaker) pin Ella Gregg (Niskayuna-Schenectady) 5:51
185 Charlie Eick (Bethlehem) dec Zeta Schofield (Albany) 1-0
235 Shirley Lopez (Albany) pin Melinda SantaCruz (Albany) 4:42
SEMI-FINALS
107 Sophie Brady (Coxsackie-Athens) dec Lea York (Watervliet-Cohoes) 10-6
Breyana Montalvo (Amsterdam) pin Claire Favata (Holland Patent) 2:56
120 Amy Erikson (Niskayuna-Schenectady) pin Maya Hoke (Niskayuna-Schenectady) 1:50
Davia Brown (Niskayuna-Schenectady) dec Sophia Torian (Shaker) 6-1
132 Regan Retell (Tamarac) pin Nadia Hawrylchak (Guilderland) :35
Vivienne Myers (Cairo Durham) pin Hannah Kusmierczak (Holland Patent) 5:12
FIFTH PLACE FINALS
100 Kylee Gottehrer (Shaker) pin Peyton Yager (Colonie) 1:09
107 Kalissa Albright (Niskayuna-Schenectady) pin Rose Kirkwood (Columbia) :20
114 Autumn Razzano (Holland Patent) pin Gracie Hall (Granville) 5:05
Maci Doxstader (Holland Patent) pin Noah Flores (Colonie) 1:10
120 Jaiden Eberle (Shaker) pin Carmen Brunetto (Maple Hill) 2:48
126 Mia Molano (Shaker) pin Lily Graber (Albany) :16
132 Isabella Lozovsky (Niskayuna-Schenectady) pin Candace Oakley (Bethlehem) :33
138 Danielle Galvez (Shaker) pin Keira Cushing (Guilderland) 1:34
165 Jacklyn VanWormer (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Devin Biette (Bethlehem) 1:02
185 Maraya Perez (Bethlehem) pin Elizabeth Leister (Colonie) :29
235 Juskyla Mitchell (Colonie) pin Madison Mallory (Granville) 1:15
QUARTER-FINALS
107 Sophie Brady (Coxsackie-Athens) dec Kalissa Albright (Niskayuna-Schenectady) 8-2
Lea York (Watervliet-Cohoes) pin Zoe Perrotti (Columbia) :19
Claire Favata (Holland Patent) pin Julia Melchoir (Rensselaer) :38
Breyana Montalvo (Amsterdam) pin Rose Kirkwood (Columbia) 3:46
120 Sophia Torian (Shaker) pin Carmen Brunetto (Maple Hill) 3:45
Davia Brown (Niskayuna-Schenectady) pin Alyssa Russell (Columbia) 5:28
Maya Hoke (Niskayuna-Schenectady) dec Jaiden Eberle (Shaker) 4-2
Amy Erikson (Niskayuna-Schenectady) pin Vika Grovenger (Averill Park) 3:34
132 Regan Retell (Tamarac) pin Peighton Wilson (Granville) 1:01
Nadia Hawrylchak (Guilderland) pin Candace Oakley (Bethlehem) :54
Hannah Kusmierczak (Holland Patent) pin Abigail Rocque (Shaker) 2:40
Vivienne Myers (Cairo Durham) pin Isabella Lozovsky (Niskayuna-Schenectady) 2:59