TEAM SCORES |
||
1 |
Hoosick Falls | 202.0 |
2 |
Hadley Luzerne | 186.5 |
3 |
Mechanicville-Stillwater | 171.0 |
4 |
Tamarac | 143.0 |
5 |
Corinth | 115.0 |
Granville | 115.0 |
|
7 |
Watervliet-Cohoes | 114.5 |
8 |
Coxsackie-Athens | 113.0 |
9 |
Canajoharie-Fort Plain | 77.5 |
10 |
Catskill | 74.5 |
11 |
Greenville | 69.0 |
12 |
Fonda-Johnstown | 40.0 |
FINALS |
|
099 | Alec Richards (Corinth) dec Justin Kearns (Fonda-Johnstown) 6-1 |
106 | Gabe Fisher (Hoosick Falls) pin Zoe Gress (Hoosick Falls) 5:43 |
113 | Scott Nappi (Corinth) dec Matthew LaPorte (Hoosick Falls) 4-0 SV |
120 | Frank Darwak (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Connor Lyons (Watervliet-Cohoes) 1:19 |
126 | Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec Saige Shattuck (Corinth) 4-3 |
132 | Bobby Treshock (Tamarac) dec Gideon Jardine (Hadley Luzerne) 5-1 |
138 | Billy Callahan (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec Conner Spellburg (Hadley Luzerne) 3-2 SV |
145 | Cody York (Hadley Luzerne) maj dec Blake Reynolds (Tamarac) 15-1 |
152 | Collin O'Brien (Watervliet-Cohoes) dec Matthew Fox (Tamarac) 2-1 SV |
160 | Fritz Sheffler (Tamarac) maj dec Richie Conte (Hadley Luzerne) 11-3 |
170 | Jason Hoffman (Hadley Luzerne) pin Bailey Daigle (Granville) :36 |
182 | Forrest Perkett (Hadley Luzerne) pin Bryan Thomas (Hoosick Falls) 3:34 |
195 | Jody Hermance (Granville) dec Jake Pine (Hoosick Falls) 4-2 |
220 | Michael Gaudette (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin William Mitcham (Hadley Luzerne) 3:53 |
285 | Dan Hayner (Mechanicville-Stillwater) fft Alex Hull (Hoosick Falls) |
CONSOLATION FINALS |
|
099 | Peyton White (Watervliet-Cohoes) dec Jared Bentz (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 13-6 |
106 | Logan Campbell (Coxsackie-Athens) pin John Freebern (Corinth) 2:15 |
113 | Riley Retell (Tamarac) inj def Aiden Cullen (Greenville) |
120 | Aiden Scott (Hoosick Falls) pin Conor Eversole (Corinth) :51 |
126 | Patrick Moore (Watervliet-Cohoes) pin Chris Estep (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 2:28 |
132 | Sam Richard (Hoosick Falls) pin Austin Wood (Coxsackie-Athens) :43 |
138 | Ian McIlhenny (Greenville) maj dec Lucas Brogue (Hoosick Falls) 14-3 |
145 | Andrew Reed (Granville) fft Joe Barrezueta (Catskill) |
152 | Garrett Swift (Hadley Luzerne) dec Richard Forbes (Catskill) 6-3 |
160 | Justice Middaugh (Coxsackie-Athens) dec Sam Crowley (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 3-0 |
170 | Joe Mancini (Greenville) dec Sterling Spoon (Watervliet-Cohoes) 3-0 |
182 | Tangen Rush (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) inj def Jonathon Hermance (Granville) |
195 | Hunter Weaver (Watervliet-Cohoes) pin Trent Logan (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 2:33 |
220 | Craig Sawyer (Hoosick Falls) maj dec Dakota Anatriello (Coxsackie-Athens) 11-3 |
285 | Marc Martinez (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Nate Rose (Fonda-Johnstown) 3:32 |
SEMI-FINALS |
|
099 | Alec Richards (Corinth) pin Peyton White (Watervliet-Cohoes) 1:11 |
Justin Kearns (Fonda-Johnstown) dec Jared Bentz (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 9-7 | |
106 | Gabe Fisher (Hoosick Falls) pin Logan Campbell (Coxsackie-Athens) 1:46 |
Zoe Gress (Hoosick Falls) dec John Freebern (Corinth) 4-2 | |
113 | Matthew LaPorte (Hoosick Falls) maj dec Riley Retell (Tamarac) 10-0 |
Scott Nappi (Corinth) dec Aiden Cullen (Greenville) 6-3 | |
120 | Connor Lyons (Watervliet-Cohoes) dec Aiden Scott (Hoosick Falls) 3-1 |
Frank Darwak (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Conor Eversole (Corinth) :46 | |
126 | Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Chris Estep (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 5:04 |
Saige Shattuck (Corinth) dec Patrick Moore (Watervliet-Cohoes) 6-4 | |
132 | Gideon Jardine (Hadley Luzerne) dec Cole Haines (Granville) 13-6 |
Bobby Treshock (Tamarac) dec Sam Richard (Hoosick Falls) 7-0 | |
138 | Conner Spellburg (Hadley Luzerne) dec Lucas Brogue (Hoosick Falls) 6-2 |
Billy Callahan (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec Ian McIlhenny (Greenville) 2-1 | |
145 | Blake Reynolds (Tamarac) dec Andrew Reed (Granville) 10-8 |
Cody York (Hadley Luzerne) tf Joe Barrezueta (Catskill) 17-0 | |
152 | Collin O'Brien (Watervliet-Cohoes) maj dec Richard Forbes (Catskill) 12-1 |
Matthew Fox (Tamarac) dec Garrett Swift (Hadley Luzerne) 4-2 | |
160 | Richie Conte (Hadley Luzerne) maj dec Connor Lyons (Watervliet-Cohoes) 11-1 |
Fritz Sheffler (Tamarac) dec Justice Middaugh (Coxsackie-Athens) 2-1 | |
170 | Jason Hoffman (Hadley Luzerne) pin Sterling Spoon (Watervliet-Cohoes) 1:41 |
Bailey Daigle (Granville) pin Nate Warrington (Corinth) 2:42 | |
182 | Bryan Thomas (Hoosick Falls) fft Murray Vliet (Catskill) |
Mike Sutliff (Hadley Luzerne) pin Nick Mayo (Mechanicville-Stillwater) :23 | |
195 | Jake Pine (Hoosick Falls) pin Trent Logan (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 5:19 |
Jody Hermance (Granville) pin Hunter Weaver (Watervliet-Cohoes) 4:18 | |
220 | Michael Gaudette (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Craig Sawyer (Hoosick Falls) 5:16 |
William Mitcham (Hadley Luzerne) dec Dakota Anatriello (Coxsackie-Athens) 4-2 | |
285 | Dan Hayner (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Marc Martinez (Coxsackie-Athens) :42 |
Alex Hull (Hoosick Falls) pin Nate Rose (Fonda-Johnstown) 5:02 | |
FIFTH PLACE FINALS |
|
099 | John Sitcer (Coxsackie-Athens) dec Torin Bishop (Tamarac) 12-10 |
106 | Hunter Yearsley (Tamarac) pin Abdul Asif (Catskill) 2:51 |
113 | Issac Davis (Catskill) pin Adam Oertel (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 4:06 |
120 | Luke David (Granville) pin Peyton Nealon (Tamarac) :34 |
126 | Nicholas Reese (Greenville) pin Jesse Davies (Catskill) :59 |
132 | Cole Haines (Granville) dec Clane Newcomer (Fonda-Johnstown) 7-6 |
138 | William Duffy (Granville) dec Anthony Vinning (Coxsackie-Athens) 3-1 |
145 | Shawn Farrell (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec Cameron Baitsholts (Greenville) 4-2 |
152 | Gary Spotswood (Hadley Luzerne) pin Brian Pegan (Coxsackie-Athens) 2:26 |
160 | Hunter Congdon (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) dec Owen Lyons (Watervliet-Cohoes) 4-0 |
170 | Nate Warrington (Corinth) pin Jake Richardson (Mechanicville-Stillwater) :55 |
182 | Nick Mayo (Mechanicville-Stillwater) fft Murray Vliet (Catskill) |
195 | Devon Shader (Coxsackie-Athens) dec George Hillenbrand (Catskill) 8-4 |
220 | Anthony Barbera (Tamarac) fft Valek Segura (Catskill) |
285 | Cody Swartout (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Bradlee Bugbee (Tamarac) 1:51 |
QUARTER-FINALS |
|
099 | Alec Richards (Corinth) pin Torin Bishop (Tamarac) :32 |
Peyton White (Watervliet-Cohoes) maj dec Alex Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 8-0 | |
Justin Kearns (Fonda-Johnstown) pin John Sitcer (Coxsackie-Athens) 1:27 | |
106 | Zoe Gress (Hoosick Falls) dec Sam Pisculli (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 3-0 |
John Freebern (Corinth) pin Abdul Asif (Catskill) 5:37 | |
Logan Campbell (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Hunter Yearsley (Tamarac) 5:11 | |
Gabe Fisher (Hoosick Falls) pin Gianna Mancuso (Greenville) :27 | |
113 | Matthew LaPorte (Hoosick Falls) pin Evan Lane (Coxsackie-Athens) 2:15 |
Riley Retell (Tamarac) pin Issac Davis (Catskill) :17 | |
Scott Nappi (Corinth) pin Adam Oertel (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) :52 | |
Aiden Cullen (Greenville) pin Ethan Beebe (Granville) :22 | |
120 | Connor Lyons (Watervliet-Cohoes) tf Peyton Nealon (Tamarac) 15-0 |
Aiden Scott (Hoosick Falls) pin Logan Haskins (Granville) 5:53 | |
Conor Eversole (Corinth) pin Luke David (Granville) 3:08 | |
Frank Darwak (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Abdul Asif (Catskill) :57 | |
126 | Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Jesse Davies (Catskill) 3:44 |
Chris Estep (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) dec Ethan Foster (Coxsackie-Athens) 19-3 | |
Saige Shattuck (Corinth) pin Nicholas Reese (Greenville) 1:39 | |
Patrick Moore (Watervliet-Cohoes) maj dec Ethan Mattison (Hoosick Falls) 9-1 | |
132 | Bobby Treshock (Tamarac) pin Richie Latimer (Mechanicville-Stillwater) :40 |
Sam Richard (Hoosick Falls) dec Austin Wood (Coxsackie-Athens) 13-6 | |
Cole Haines (Granville) pin Clane Newcomer (Fonda-Johnstown) :30 | |
Gideon Jardine (Hadley Luzerne) pin Derek Countryman (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 1:09 | |
138 | Conner Spellburg (Hadley Luzerne) pin Mike Kowalchyk (Tamarac) 1:33 |
Lucas Brogue (Hoosick Falls) maj dec Anthony Vinning (Coxsackie-Athens) 13-3 | |
Ian McIlhenny (Greenville) dec William Duffy (Granville) 3-2 | |
Billy Callahan (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Orion Burke (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 1:50 | |
145 | Blake Reynolds (Tamarac) pin Ryan Sanders (Hoosick Falls) 1:49 |
Andrew Reed (Granville) pin Jacob Warren (Coxsackie-Athens) 1:53 | |
Joe Barrezueta (Catskill) dec Cameron Baitsholts (Greenville) 4-1 | |
Cody York (Hadley Luzerne) pin Josh Nolet (Corinth) :40 | |
152 | Collin O'Brien (Watervliet-Cohoes) pin Zach Storrs (Greenville) :29 |
Richard Forbes (Catskill) dec Gary Spotswood (Hadley Luzerne) 4-1 | |
Matthew Fox (Tamarac) pin Thomas Nolan (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 1:24 | |
Garrett Swift (Hadley Luzerne) pin Brian Pegan (Coxsackie-Athens) :53 | |
160 | Justice Middaugh (Coxsackie-Athens) maj dec Jared Morehouse (Greenville) 16-6 |
Fritz Sheffler (Tamarac) dec Sam Crowley (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 8-3 | |
Owen Lyons (Watervliet-Cohoes) dec Hunter Congdon (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 3-2 | |
Richie Conte (Hadley Luzerne) pin Mason Lewis (Catskill) 1:12 | |
170 | Jason Hoffman (Hadley Luzerne) pin Carson Hotaling (Catskill) 1:42 |
Sterling Spoon (Watervliet-Cohoes) dec Joe Mancini (Greenville) 3-2 | |
Nate Warrington (Corinth) pin Robert Richard (Hoosick Falls) :43 | |
Bailey Daigle (Granville) pin Jake Richardson (Mechanicville-Stillwater) :43 | |
182 | Murray Vliet (Catskill) tf Colby Lord (Coxsackie-Athens) 21-6 |
Bryan Thomas (Hoosick Falls) pin Tangen Rush (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 1:55 | |
Nick Mayo (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec Jonathon Hermance (Granville) 6-2 | |
Mike Sutliff (Hadley Luzerne) pin Jack Mays (Tamarac) :07 | |
195 | Jake Pine (Hoosick Falls) pin Justyn Kovalsky (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 2:16 |
Trent Logan (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Devon Shader (Coxsackie-Athens) 5:53 | |
Hunter Weaver (Watervliet-Cohoes) pin George Hillenbrand (Catskill) 1:16 | |
Jody Hermance (Granville) pin Neil Galvin (Hadley Luzerne) :28 | |
220 | Dakota Anatriello (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Valek Segura (Catskill) 1/;20 |
Craig Sawyer (Hoosick Falls) pin Anthony Barbera (Tamarac) 1:18 | |
285 | Dan Hayner (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Tyler Muise (Granville) :11 |
Marc Martinez (Coxsackie-Athens) dec Cody Swartout (Coxsackie-Athens) 6-4 | |
Nate Rose (Fonda-Johnstown) pin John Michael Dedrick (Catskill) 1:13 | |
Alex Hull (Hoosick Falls) pin Bradlee Bugbee (Tamarac) :32 |