TEAM SCORES |
||
1 |
Minisink Valley | 305.0 |
2 |
Shenendehowa | 207.0 |
3 |
Burnt Hills | 181.5 |
4 |
Bellport | 164.5 |
5 |
Valley Central | 100.0 |
6 |
Goshen | 79.0 |
6 |
Pine Bush | 79.0 |
8 |
Yorktown | 78.5 |
9 |
Mahopac | 73.0 |
10 |
Port Jervis | 63.0 |
11 |
New Hartford | 28.0 |
12 |
Rondout Valley | 22.0 |
13 |
Burke Catholic | 18.0 |
14 |
Kingston | 7.0 |
15 |
Liberty | 3.0 |
16 |
Fallsburg | 0.0 |
FINALS |
|
126 | Ayden Robles (Shenendehowa) dec Liam Carlin (Burnt Hills) 6-4 |
138 | Jashon Holmes (Shenendehowa) dec Tyler Rossini (Burnt Hills) 6-4 |
285 | Charles Tibbitts (New Hartford) pin Dominick Siracusa (Goshen) 2:27 |
CONSOLATION FINALS |
|
110 | Joey Losee (Shenendehowa) pin Joseph Ramirez (Mahopac) :52 |
118 | Abbas Noman (Shenendehowa) dec Jacob Perales (Goshen) 4-2 |
132 | Vincent Grembocki (Shenendehowa) dec Zackary McKernan (Minisink Valley) 4-1 |
160 | Devin Greer (Pine Bush) pin Dante Maiello (Shenendehowa) 2:25 |
172 | Quinten Morgan (Minisink Valley) maj dec Max Woolums (Shenendehowa) 13-1 |
SEMI-FINALS |
|
118 | Sofia Macaluso (Minisink Valley) pin Abbas Noman (Shenendehowa) 2:28 |
126 | Ayden Robles (Shenendehowa) dec Anthony Tresch (Minisink Valley) 3-0 |
132 | Bobby John (Bellport) dec Vincent Grembocki (Shenendehowa) 7-3 |
138 | Jashon Holmes (Shenendehowa) dec Colin Carlin (Burnt Hills) 3-2 |
160 | Zackary Ryder (Minisink Valley) pin Dante Maiello (Shenendehowa) :41 |
172 | Michael Altomer (Minisink Valley) pin Max Woolums (Shenendehowa) 3:35 |
285 | Charles Tibbitts (New Hartford) pin Aidan Deentremont (Goshen) 1:04 |
FIFTH PLACE FINALS |
|
152 | Frankie Shaw (Burke Catholic) dec Anthony Harbour (Shenendehowa) 8-3 |
QUARTER-FINALS |
|
102 | Joseph Uhrig (Minisink Valley) pin Greg Green (Shenendehowa) 3:35 |
110 | Wyatt Boice (Minisink Valley) maj dec Joey Losee (Shenendehowa) 11-0 |
118 | Abbas Noman (Shenendehowa) pin Logan Pennell (Pine Bush) 3:49 |
126 | Ayden Robles (Shenendehowa) pin Richard Urena (Pine Bush) 3:04 |
132 | Bobby John (Bellport) maj dec Brandon Deuel (Shenendehowa) 12-1 |
Vincent Grembocki (Shenendehowa) pin Anthony Muscolino (Yorktown) :51 | |
138 | Jashon Holmes (Shenendehowa) pin Dan Weeden (Goshen) 1:41 |
Troy Gentzel (Bellport) pin Davin Leavey (Shenendehowa) 1:52 | |
145 | Ryan Ross (Port Jervis) maj dec Nick Dimonda (Shenendehowa) 8-0 |
Joshua Warland (Burnt Hills) dec David Ensminger (Shenendehowa) 8-3 | |
152 | Eric Tigue (Minisink Valley) pin Anthony Harbour (Shenendehowa) 1:24 |
160 | George Racz (Minisink Valley) pin Ethan Fribourg (Shenendehowa) 1:02 |
Dante Maiello (Shenendehowa) maj dec Colin Orsino (Bellport) 10-0 | |
172 | Max Woolums (Shenendehowa) dec Santino Mareno (Burnt Hills) 12-11 |
215 | Jaiden Green (Bellport) pin Caleb Janikas (Shenendehowa) 1:30 |
285 | Charles Tibbitts (New Hartford) pin Kevin Crowe-Bailey (Minisink Valley) 1:41 |