TEAM SCORES |
||
1 |
Shenendehowa | 181.5 |
2 |
Columbia | 153.5 |
3 |
Burnt Hills | 131.0 |
4 |
Averill Park | 109.0 |
5 |
Queensbury | 104.5 |
6 |
Schenectady | 94.0 |
7 |
La Salle Institute | 84.5 |
8 |
Mohonasen | 83.0 |
9 |
Albany Academy | 81.0 |
10 |
Shaker | 74.0 |
11 |
Amsterdam | 69.0 |
12 |
Colonie | 65.0 |
13 |
Ballston Spa | 59.5 |
14 |
South Glens Falls | 57.0 |
15 |
Niskayuna | 51.0 |
16 |
Saratoga Springs | 44.0 |
17 |
Bethlehem | 34.5 |
18 |
Guilderland | 32.0 |
19 |
Albany | 13.5 |
20 |
Scotia Glenville | 12.0 |
21 |
Christian Brothers Academy | 1.0 |
MOST OUTSTANDING WRESTLER |
Max Tempel |
Averill Park - 126 |
FINALS |
|
099 | Michael Gonyea (Columbia) dec Caiden Mondore (La Salle Institute) 3-0 |
106 | Trent Nadeau (La Salle Institute) maj dec Chris Valasquez (Amsterdam) 12-3 |
113 | Christian Gramuglia (Burnt Hills) dec Austin Lewis (Colonie) 7-0 |
120 | John Devine (Columbia) dec Kiernan Shanahan (Shenendehowa) 5-0 |
126 | Max Tempel (Averill Park) dec Dominic Inzana (Saratoga Springs) 7-1 |
132 | Kyle Jasenski (Albany Academy) dec Kyle Greene (Columbia) 3-2 |
138 | Eoghan Sweeney (Niskayuna) pin Jon Law (Queensbury) 3:31 |
145 | Joe Clemente (La Salle Institute) pin Musa Barros (Schenectady) 1:27 |
152 | Jesse Porter (Shenendehowa) pin Matt McHugh (Columbia) 1:18 |
160 | Tyler Barnes (Ballston Spa) pin Brandon Bruttomesso (South Glens Falls) 3:00 |
170 | Kevin Parker (Shenendehowa) tf Ditaye Douglas (Schenectady) 15-0 |
182 | Jake Ashcraft (Burnt Hills) pin Collin Derboghossian (Schenectady) 1:59 |
195 | Chris Goudy (Queensbury) dec Garreck Golish (Ballston Spa) 2-1 |
220 | Joe Messare (Burnt Hills) dec John Mulally (Colonie) 3-1 |
285 | Jake Warren (Burnt Hills) dec Ryan Eustace (Shaker) 4-3 |
CONSOLATION FINALS |
|
099 | Tristan Biviano (Saratoga Springs) dec Anthony Canova (Bethlehem) 8-5 |
106 | Mahesh Bhoge (Mohonasen) pin Lucien Loeper (Averill Park) 2:25 |
113 | Andrew Dennis (Averill Park) dec Derrick Finnegan (Queensbury) 3-2 |
120 | Josh Reed (Schenectady) dec Dietrich Hartman (Shenendehowa) 8-1 |
126 | Will Hughes (Queensbury) tf Christopher Pavelec (Shaker) 20-2 |
132 | Keith Davidson (Averill Park) dec Tom Burns (Shenendehowa) 7-0 |
138 | Kevin Guardino (Shenendehowa) dec Zach Zebrowski (Albany Academy) 8-5 |
145 | Zeke Thomas (Albany Academy) dec Ryan Betts (Shenendehowa) 9-7 |
152 | Derrick Gardner (Averill Park) pin Antonio Zamora (Schenectady) :59 |
160 | Anthony DiNallo (Shenendehowa) dec Brian Swank (Amsterdam) 10-5 |
170 | Devin Greenlaw (South Glens Falls) dec Addison Groesbeck (Albany Academy) 8-3 |
182 | Dylan Dubuque (Columbia) dec Andrew Peterson (Shaker) 3-1 |
195 | Andy Cummings (Guilderland) dec Chris McDonald (Shaker) 6-5 |
220 | Chris Garrison (Amsterdam) dec Jake Lanzillo (Averill Park) 7-0 |
285 | Khaleed Abdoun (Niskayuna) maj dec Jordan Gougler (Shenendehowa) 9-1 |
SEMI-FINALS |
|
099 | Michael Gonyea (Columbia) pin Jake Kimble (Colonie) :59 |
Caiden Mondore (La Salle Institute) pin Antoine Grace (Queensbury) 5:10 | |
106 | Chris Valasquez (Amsterdam) dec Shiva Bhoge (Mohonasen) 2-1 |
Trent Nadeau (La Salle Institute) dec Trent Svingala (Columbia) 7-2 | |
113 | Christian Gramuglia (Burnt Hills) pin Andrew Dennis (Averill Park) 1:19 |
Austin Lewis (Colonie) maj dec Dominick Poggoli (Columbia) 15-5 | |
120 | Kiernan Shanahan (Shenendehowa) dec Josh Reed (Schenectady) 10-8 OT |
John Devine (Columbia) dec Dietrich Hartman (Shenendehowa) 4-0 | |
126 | Dominic Inzana (Saratoga Springs) pin John Rue (Albany Academy) 3:58 |
Max Tempel (Averill Park) dec Will Hughes (Queensbury) 7-2 | |
132 | Kyle Jasenski (Albany Academy) maj dec Keith Davidson (Averill Park) 8-0 |
Kyle Greene (Columbia) dec Matt Saville (South Glens Falls) 8-1 | |
138 | Eoghan Sweeney (Niskayuna) dec Kevin Guardino (Shenendehowa) 9-4 |
Jon Law (Queensbury) dec Zach Morris (South Glens Falls) 10-3 | |
145 | Joe Clemente (La Salle Institute) dec Anthony Laniewski (Niskayuna) 5-0 |
Musa Barros (Schenectady) dec Zeke Thomas (Albany Academy) 10-8 OT | |
152 | Jesse Porter (Shenendehowa) pin Antonio Zamora (Schenectady) 1:49 |
Matt McHugh (Columbia) dec Derrick Gardner (Averill Park) 4-2 | |
160 | Tyler Barnes (Ballston Spa) tf Brian Swank (Amsterdam) 17-2 |
Brandon Bruttomesso (South Glens Falls) dec Anthony DiNallo (Shenendehowa) 2-0 | |
170 | Kevin Parker (Shenendehowa) tf Nelson Quinoses (Amsterdam) 15-0 |
Ditaye Douglas (Schenectady) pin Devin Greenlaw (South Glens Falls) 4:50 | |
182 | Collin Derboghossian (Schenectady) inj def RJ Hayes (La Salle Institute) inj dft |
Jake Ashcraft (Burnt Hills) pin Dylan Dubuque (Columbia) :52 | |
195 | Chris Goudy (Queensbury) dec Andy Cummings (Guilderland) 5-4 |
Garreck Golish (Ballston Spa) inj def Taylor Russell (Burnt Hills) inj dft | |
220 | John Mulally (Colonie) pin David Wingate (Columbia) 3:05 |
Joe Messare (Burnt Hills) dec Chris Garrison (Amsterdam) 12-9 | |
285 | Jake Warren (Burnt Hills) pin Khaleed Abdoun (Niskayuna) 2:44 |
Ryan Eustace (Shaker) dec Jordan Gougler (Shenendehowa) 4-1 | |
FIFTH PLACE FINALS |
|
099 | Jake Kimble (Colonie) dec Antoine Grace (Queensbury) 5-0 |
106 | Trent Svingala (Columbia) dec Mike Dimonda (Shenendehowa) 5-1 |
113 | Dominick Poggoli (Columbia) pin Vincent McCann (Albany) 2:39 |
120 | David Wolanski (Guilderland) inj def Devin Wright (Bethlehem) |
126 | Mahesh Bhoge (Mohonasen) dec John Rue (Albany Academy) 8-2 |
132 | Kyle Gardner (Mohonasen) inj def Matt Saville (South Glens Falls) |
138 | Zach Morris (South Glens Falls) pin Rob Stagnitta (Bethlehem) 2:43 |
145 | Dom Pasquarello (Averill Park) maj dec Anthony Laniewski (Niskayuna) 11-1 |
152 | Dom Nassivera (Queensbury) dec Taylor Pfaff (Colonie) 5-3 |
160 | Tommy ONeill (Columbia) dec Ethan Hartlage (Shaker) 7-5 |
170 | Andrew Horval (Shaker) inj def Nelson Quinoses (Amsterdam) |
182 | Joseph Galusha (Mohonasen) inj def RJ Hayes (La Salle Institute) |
195 | Robert Merrill (Columbia) inj def Taylor Russell (Burnt Hills) |
220 | Cody Bryans (Shenendehowa) pin David Wingate (Columbia) 3:41 |
285 | Nick Gramuglia (Burnt Hills) dec Anthony Hall (Mohonasen) 3-1 |
QUARTER-FINALS |
|
099 | Michael Gonyea (Columbia) pin Kyle Holland (Scotia Glenville) :37 |
Jake Kimble (Colonie) dec Tristan Biviano (Saratoga Springs) 5-0 | |
Antoine Grace (Queensbury) maj dec Nick Rodecker (Amsterdam) 16-5 | |
Caiden Mondore (La Salle Institute) maj dec Anthony Canova (Bethlehem) 13-4 | |
106 | Trent Svingala (Columbia) dec Mike Dimonda (Shenendehowa) 7-2 |
Trent Nadeau (La Salle Institute) tf Dawson LaLuna (Queensbury) 15-0 | |
Shiva Bhoge (Mohonasen) maj dec Lucien Loeper (Averill Park) 9-0 | |
Chris Valasquez (Amsterdam) pin Ryan Encarnacion (Saratoga Springs) :36 | |
113 | Christian Gramuglia (Burnt Hills) pin James Marx (Mohonasen) :30 |
Andrew Dennis (Averill Park) dec Derrick Finnegan (Queensbury) 5-2 | |
Dominick Poggoli (Columbia) pin Nick Hotaling (Shenendehowa) 1:37 | |
Austin Lewis (Colonie) maj dec Vincent McCann (Albany) 15-2 | |
120 | Kiernan Shanahan (Shenendehowa) pin Joe Cauwenburghs (Averill Park) 2:50 |
Josh Reed (Schenectady) maj dec David Wolanski (Guilderland) md | |
Dietrich Hartman (Shenendehowa) dec Jefferson LaMountain (Albany Academy) 6-0 | |
John Devine (Columbia) pin Matt Bennett (Queensbury) 3:45 | |
126 | Dominic Inzana (Saratoga Springs) pin Ryan Diguiseppe (Saratoga Springs) 2:45 |
John Rue (Albany Academy) dec Mahesh Bhoge (Mohonasen) 4-1 | |
Will Hughes (Queensbury) maj dec Christopher Pavelec (Shaker) 10-2 | |
Max Tempel (Averill Park) pin Chris Northrup (Ballston Spa) 1:15 | |
132 | Kyle Greene (Columbia) maj dec Kyle Gardner (Mohonasen) 8-0 |
Matt Saville (South Glens Falls) pin Austin Rowinski (Burnt Hills) 5:40 | |
Keith Davidson (Averill Park) pin Kevin Ochs (Guilderland) 5:28 | |
Kyle Jasenski (Albany Academy) pin Tom Burns (Shenendehowa) 1:47 | |
138 | Eoghan Sweeney (Niskayuna) maj dec Terran Paul (Christian Brothers Academy) 11-0 |
Kevin Guardino (Shenendehowa) dec Zach Zebrowski (Albany Academy) 3-2 | |
Jon Law (Queensbury) pin Rob Stagnitta (Bethlehem) 4:53 | |
Zach Morris (South Glens Falls) pin Miles Jackson (Albany) 2:45 | |
145 | Joe Clemente (La Salle Institute) maj dec Dom Pasquarello (Averill Park) 13-4 |
Anthony Laniewski (Niskayuna) dec John Rivera (Amsterdam) 8-6 | |
Musa Barros (Schenectady) dec Ryan Betts (Shenendehowa) 6-3 | |
Zeke Thomas (Albany Academy) maj dec Jared Bruno (Queensbury) 11-2 | |
152 | Jesse Porter (Shenendehowa) pin Taylor Pfaff (Colonie) 1:14 |
Antonio Zamora (Schenectady) maj dec Ryan Moore (La Salle Institute) 10-2 | |
Derrick Gardner (Averill Park) dec Max Kabanuk (Saratoga Springs) 8-1 | |
Matt McHugh (Columbia) maj dec Dom Nassivera (Queensbury) 11-1 | |
160 | Brandon Bruttomesso (South Glens Falls) maj dec Tommy ONeill (Columbia) 9-0 |
Anthony DiNallo (Shenendehowa) dec Luke Marcelle (La Salle Institute) 9-3 | |
Brian Swank (Amsterdam) maj dec Michael Norwood (Schenectady) 13-3 | |
Tyler Barnes (Ballston Spa) pin Ethan Hartlage (Shaker) 3:44 | |
170 | Kevin Parker (Shenendehowa) pin Kody Granger (Queensbury) :49 |
Nelson Quinoses (Amsterdam) dec Andrew Horval (Shaker) 3-2 | |
Devin Greenlaw (South Glens Falls) dec Chris Buckland (Burnt Hills) 11-9 OT | |
Ditaye Douglas (Schenectady) dec Addison Groesbeck (Albany Academy) 7-0 | |
182 | Collin Derboghossian (Schenectady) dec Nick Joseph (Shenendehowa) 4-1 |
RJ Hayes (La Salle Institute) dec Joseph Galusha (Mohonasen) 12-6 | |
Dylan Dubuque (Columbia) maj dec Andrew Peterson (Shaker) 11-1 | |
Jake Ashcraft (Burnt Hills) pin James Overocker (Ballston Spa) :35 | |
195 | Andy Cummings (Guilderland) dec Brandon Brothers (Colonie) 1-0 |
Chris Goudy (Queensbury) dec Chris McDonald (Shaker) 2-1 | |
Taylor Russell (Burnt Hills) dec Robert Merrill (Columbia) 5-4 | |
Garreck Golish (Ballston Spa) dec DuPreme Lane (Mohonasen) 5-1 | |
220 | Joe Messare (Burnt Hills) pin Jake Lanzillo (Averill Park) 1:16 |
Chris Garrison (Amsterdam) maj dec Dante Romanucci (Niskayuna) 12-3 | |
David Wingate (Columbia) dec Cody Bryans (Shenendehowa) 4-3 | |
John Mulally (Colonie) pin Michael Stark (Mohonasen) 3:53 | |
285 | Khaleed Abdoun (Niskayuna) dec Noah Fyan (Colonie) 6-0 |
Jake Warren (Burnt Hills) pin Anthony Hall (Mohonasen) 3:26 | |
Jordan Gougler (Shenendehowa) dec Nick Gramuglia (Burnt Hills) 1-0 | |
Ryan Eustace (Shaker) pin Brandon Hulin (Scotia Glenville) 1:42 |