Section III
HOME RANKINGS FORUM PICTURES

 

 

Nickname: Eagles
Address:

163 School Rd
Delanson, NY 12053

Phone: (518) 895-2355
League: Western Athletic Conference
Colors: Purple/Gold
Class-Div: C-2
Coach:

Ryan Patrie

Web: District Website
Track Wrestling
Directions: Google Maps
Interactive: Submit Team Profile
  Submit Schedule
  Submit Roster
Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Agans, Arthur

Barham, Jordan

Bartholomew, Jackson

Cater, Evan

Cooper, Dalton (4)

Dawson, William

Dence, Bradley

Ferguson, Isaiah

Gignac, Austin

Grippin, Owen

Jerome, Johnathen

Killenberger, Carson

Lewandowski, Tyler

Maura, Edward

Merwin, Marcus

Nicolella, Scott (3)

Palutti, Andrew

Pietrocola, Gabriel

Rock, Wyatt (5)

Schweigard, Jacob

Sindoni, Alessio

Sroka, Noah

Stealey, Daniel (3)

Straight, Landon

Vannie, Cody

Yatto, Kellen

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
Date
Event
Type
Where
Result
12/06
Hudson Falls
dm
Hudson Falls
12/09
Duanesburg Duals
dmt
Duanesburg
 
Warrensburg-Lake George
 
 
 
Galway
 
 
 
Schuylerville
 
 
 
Scotia Glenville
 
 
 
Little Falls
 
 
 
Watervliet-Cohoes
 
 
12/12
Tamarac
dm
Home
12/14
Canajoharie-Fort Plain
dm
Canajoharie-Fort Plain
12/16
Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals
dmt
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk
 
Burnt Hills
 
 
 
Massapequa
 
 
 
Saratoga Springs
 
 
 
Queensbury
 
 
 
Christian Brothers Academy
 
 
12/21
Amsterdam
dm
Amsterdam
12/28
Joe Bena Schenectady County Duals
dmt
Schalmont
 
Niskayuna
 
 
 
Schalmont
 
 
 
Mohonasen
 
 
 
Scotia Glenville
 
 
 
Schenectady
 
 
01/04
Galway
dm
Home
01/05-06
Ross Cordell Rotary Tournament
tou
Oneonta
01/11
Fonda-Johnstown
dm
Fonda-Johnstown
01/12-13
Eastern States Classic
tou
Sullivan County Community College
01/13
Joe McCabe Invitational
tou
Maple Hill
01/14
Section 2 Girls Invitational Qualifier
tou
Cambridge
 
Hudson Falls
 
 
01/17
Section 2 D2 Dual Meet CHampionship
dmt
Warren Street Elementary, Johnstown
01/18
Berne-Knox-Westerlo
dm
Home
01/20
Dominick Kossman Memorial Duals
dmt
Duanesburg
 
Salem-Cambridge
 
 
 
Onteora
 
 
 
Scotia Glenville
 
 
 
Galway
 
 
 
Bethlehem
 
 
 
Berlin
 
 
01/24
Oneonta
dm
Home
02/03
Section 2 Class C Tournament
tou
Tamarac
02/10
Section 2 Division II Championships
tou
Cool Insurance Arena
02/23-24
NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
tou
MVP Arena, Albany

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
WESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE STANDINGS
Team Overall League
8-7
4-0
17-14
3-1
8-13
2-2
8-19
1-3
3-27
0-4
SECTION CHAMPIONS

Martin Hotaling

1994 - 119

Brian Borst

2005 - 096

Carl Breitenstein

2005 - 130

4th NYS

Jim Almy

2005 - 275

STATE CHAMP

Amy Whitbeck

2006 - 096

Brian Borst

2006 - 103

Carl Breitenstein

2006 - 135

2nd NYS

Jim Almy

2006 - 275

STATE CHAMP

Amy Whitbeck

2007 - 103

Brian Borst

2007 - 119

Brian Borst

2008 - 119

STATE CHAMP

Randy White

2008 - 130

Dave Larson

2008 - 171

Evan Borst

2009 - 119

Nick Gwiazdowski

2009 - 189

3rd NYS

Nick Gwiazdowski

2010 - 215

STATE CHAMP

Curt Rowley

2011 - 130

Dallas Mesick

2011 - 171

Nick Gwiazdowski

2011 - 215

STATE CHAMP

Curt Rowley

2012 - 132

2nd NYS

Connor Lawrence

2013 - 152

Jeff Senecal

2013 - 195

Zachary Lawrence

2014 - 099

5th NYS

Andy Mollevik

2014 - 145

Connor Lawrence

2014 - 160

2nd NYS

Dylan Callahan

2015 - 106

Dylan Callahan

2016 - 113

Zachery Lawrence

2016 - 132

Dillon Warner

2016 - 152

Zachery Lawrence

2017 - 145

5th NYS

Dillon Warner

2017 - 182

5th NYS

Zachery Lawrence

2018 - 152

3rd NYS

Zachery Lawrence

2019 - 152

STATE CHAMP

Charlie Grygas

2019 - 160

3rd NYS

Jacob Schweigard

2024 - 152

NY STATE TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Wes Coppolo

2008 - 152

6th NYS

Evan Borst

2010 - 125

Gus Clark

2010 - 130

Randy White

2010 - 135

Alexis Bleau

2012 - 099

Connor Lawrence

2012 - 145

Dallas Mesick

2012 - 182

Zachery Lawrence

2015 - 113

4th NYS

Connor Lawrence

2015 - 160

3rd NYS

Charlie Grygas

2017 - 152

Ryan Harper

2017 - 195

Austin Lints

2018 - 126

Dylan Callahan

2018 - 132

Charlie Grygas

2018 - 160

Austin Lints

2019 - 126

Scott Nicollela

2022 - 118

Jeremy Rehberg

2022 - 152

Scott Nicolella

2023 - 132

Daniel Stealey

2023 - 138

Tyler Lloyd

2023 - 285

Scott Nicolella

2024 - 131

Dalton Cooper

2024 - 285

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Amy Golding (Whitbeck)

Class of 2014

Jim Almy

Class of 2023

TOP THREE TEAM PLACEMENTS

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2013

2016