Section III
HOME RANKINGS FORUM PICTURES

 

 

Nickname: Eagles
Address:

700 Delaware Avenue
Delmar, NY 12054

Phone: (518) 439-4921
League: Suburban Council
Colors: Black/Red
Class-Div: A-1
Coach:

Chris Braga
Matt Grygas

Web: District Website
Track Wrestling
Directions: Google Maps
Interactive: Submit Team Profile
  Submit Schedule
  Submit Roster
Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Balbuena, Matthew

Blake, Timothy

Bonville, Quincy (1)

Bonville, Samuel

Borfitz, Aiden

Borfitz, William

Brinkman, Austin

Calderon, Steven

Caputo, Christian

Dailey, James

Derrick, Josh

Febus, Nando

Fleming, Tyler

Frey, Matt

Frick, Dan

Frost, Nick

Geis, Aiden

Gibbs, Anthony

Golonka, Mason

Grabe, Marcus

Haefeli, Lucus

Herrington, Angelo

Herrington, Anthony

Hoogkamp, Dillon

Jacques, Connor

Janse, Skyler

Kawczak, Cash

Kawczak, Dylan

Kinnah, Zachary

Kogut, Calvin

Koutelis, Alex

Levin, Adam

Mane, Lennon

Masao, Valerian

Mccoy, Logan (3)

Mcnabb, Kevin

Mullins, Brandon

Murray, Kaleb

Nalbone, James

Narayan, Karthik

Nautel, Grady

Oakley, Cameron

Okeke-Kitchen, Jonathan

Pauley, Zack

Pauze, Jack

Perez, Jaidyn

Phelps, William

Phillips, Liam

Piccinini, Vince

Rush, Robert

Seth, Shantanu

Shumway, Chris

Smith, Liam

Speranza, Peter

Toomey, Andrew

Trowel, Andrew

Umar, Ibrahim

Willi, Jackson (1)

Williams, Weston

Williams, Wyatt

Wilson-smith, Bryson

Wright, Hunter

Yucel, Kaan

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column

 

GIRLS TEAM
Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Belluscio, Izabella

Biette, Devin

Cohen, Sloane

Eick, Charlie

Fleming, Emma

Lilly, Alessia

May, Megan

Oakley, Candace

Perez, Maraya

Sabella, Kathryn

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
Date
Event
Type
Where
Result
11/29
Schenectady
dm
Home
12/02
Bethlehem Round Robin
tou
Bethlehem
12/06
Burnt Hills
dm
Home
12/09
Mat Mania
tou
Glens Falls
12/13
Averill Park
dm
Home
12/20
Columbia
dm
Home
12/30
Queensbury Holiday Tournament
tou
Queensbury
01/03
Colonie
dm
Home
01/06
Jamie Mormile Tournament
tou
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk
01/10
Ballston Spa
dm
Ballston Spa
01/12-13
Eastern States Classic
tou
Sullivan County Community College
01/13
Highland Round Robin
tou
Highland
01/17
Shaker
dm
Home
01/20
Dominick Kossman Memorial Duals
dmt
Duanesburg
 
Galway
 
 
 
Salem-Cambridge
 
 
 
Berlin
 
 
 
Scotia Glenville
 
 
 
Duanesburg
 
 
 
Onteora
 
 
01/23
Guilderland
dm
Guilderland
02/01
Colonie
dm
Colonie
02/03
Section 2 Class A Tournament
tou
Colonie
02/10
Section 2 Division I Championships
tou
Cool Insuring Arena

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 

 

GIRLS TEAM
Date
Event
Type
Where
Result
11/29
Colonie
dm
Colonie
12/02
La Salle Ladies Round Robin
tou
La Salle Institute
12/06
Burnt Hills
dm
Home
12/09
RCS Girls Round Robin
tou
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk
12/15
Niskayuna-Schenectady Girls Tournament
tou
Niskayuna
12/20
Columbia
dm
Columbia
12/22
Hoosick Falls Girls Multi-Meet
tou
Hoosick Falls
12/28
Coxsackie-Athens Girls Tournament
tou
Coxsackie-Athens
01/03
Colonie
dm
Home
01/06
Kristie Stenglein-Davis Girls Tournament
tou
Colonie
01/11
Shenendehowa
dm
Shenendehowa
01/14
Section 2 Girls Invitational Qualifier
tou
Cambridge
01/17
Shaker
dm
Home
01/20
Guilderland Round Robin
tou
Guilderland
01/23
Guilderland
dm
Guilderland
01/26
NYSPHSAA Girls Invitational
tou
SRC Arena

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
SUBURBAN COUNCIL STANDINGS
Team Overall League
18-4
8-0
8-4
1-0
11-4
7-1
9-4
7-1
12-3
7-2
16-6
6-2
8-9
3-4
11-7
3-5
11-15
3-5
8-7
2-6
10-10
1-7
3-12
1-7
5-4
0-1
6-12
0-8
0-0
0-0
SECTION CHAMPIONS

Shawn Fitzgerald

1974 - 145

Brian Bourque

1979 - 177

Alan Marwill

1982 - 167

4th NYS

Chris Saba

1985 - 091

Chris Saba

1988 - 132

4th NYS

Mike Mosley

1988 - 167

6th NYS

Nat Beyer

1995 - 167

Matt Wagoner

1996 - 105

Tim Leonard

1998 - 119

4th NYS

NY STATE TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Quincy Bonville

2023 - 189

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Chris Saba

Class of 2011