EVAN AUSTERMAN
Canastota Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

152

Lost

Mexico

Derrick Sciarabba

dec

12-6

Dual vs Mexico

12/07/19

138

Won

Fairport

Terrance Gibson

dec

8-1

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

138

Lost

Gouverneur

Carter Baer

pin

1:25

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

138

Won

Marcellus

Ryan Moses

maj dec

13-2

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Vincent Ciciarelli

pin

2:00

Andersen Tournament

12/10/19

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Vincent Ciciarelli

pin

3:28

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/12/19

145

Won

Holland Patent

Jordan Koenig

pin

3:37

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/13/19

145

Won

Mount Markham

Rob Champagne

pin

3:14

Valley Duals

12/13/19

138

Lost

West Springfield, MA

Calvin Curtis

pin

5:22

Valley Duals

12/13/19

138

Lost

SVEC

Hunter Cleveland

maj dec

9-1

Valley Duals

12/13/19

145

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Anderson Klosner

pin

1:55

Valley Duals

12/13/19

138

Won

Kellenberg

Joaquin Chungata

pin

1:18

Valley Duals

12/13/19

145

Won

Lowville

fft

Valley Duals

12/13/19

138

Lost

Mount Markham

Anthony Bailey

dec

9-4

Valley Duals

12/27/19

132

Lost

Gouverneur

Ricky Nichols

tf

17-0

6th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

132

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Mark Kuhn

pin

3:46

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

132

Won

Copenhagen

Dylan Petrie

dec

1-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

132

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Saleh Saeed

maj dec

11-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

132

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

tf

16-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

132

Won

Chittenango

Mark Young

pin

3:08

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

132

Won

Hannibal

Jordan Beach

pin

3:37

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/20

132

Lost

Batavia

Travis Kauffman

pin

5:15

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/20

132

Won

Phoenix

Jeff Cooper

pin

2:44

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/20

132

Lost

Copenhagen

Dylan Petrie

dec

3-1

4th

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/09/20

138

Lost

Adirondack

Ray Hennessey

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Adirondack

01/11/20

138

Won

Carthage

Andon Green

dec

6-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

138

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Wally Wright Jr

pin

2:44

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

138

Lost

Groton

Jeter Neff

dec

8-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

138

Won

Greene-Oxford

Damien Hitt

fft

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

138

Won

West Genesee

Jake Gartner-Baca

pin

4:59

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/20

132

Won

Dolgeville

Bradley Lamphere

dec

8-4

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/16/20

132

Won

Cazenovia

Lucca Ferreira

pin

1:23

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/17/20

132

Won

Camden

Alex Rocker

pin

2:49

Dual vs Camden

01/21/20

132

Won

General Brown

Chester Grazier

maj dec

12-0

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/21/20

132

Won

Camden

Alex Rocker

pin

2:29

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/22/20

132

Won

Cooperstown

Logan Kantor

pin

5:46

Dual vs Cooperstown

02/01/20

132

Won

Mount Markham

Anthony Bailey

pin

1:49

1st

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

132

Won

Dolgeville

Andrew Doolittle

pin

2:33

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

132

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Troy Brayman

pin

3:04

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

132

Won

Little Falls

Grayson Hammond

pin

:32

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

132

Won

Holland Patent

Adam Stowell

pin

2:27

Center States League Tournament

02/08/20

132

Lost

Cazenovia

Lucca Ferreira

pin

3:15

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/20

132

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Cameron Prior

dec

7-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/20

132

Won

APW/Pulaski

Alex Currie

pin

:55

Section III Class C Tournament

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
15
19
0
8
2
0
0
153
72

2018-19

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

120

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Braden Florczyk

tf

1:58

2nd

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Brian Besanson

dec

2-0

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

120

Won

General Brown

Blake LaValley

dec

5-1

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

132

Lost

Mexico

Daniel Dorr

dec

11-7

Dual vs Mexico

12/07/18

132

Lost

Norwich

Izaiah Cabalero

pin

1:44

Valley Duals

12/07/18

126

Won

SVEC

Hunter Cleveland

pin

3:52

Valley Duals

12/07/18

126

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Marek Bush

pin

0:17

Valley Duals

12/07/18

132

Won

Lowville

fft

Valley Duals

12/07/18

126

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Valley Duals

12/07/18

126

Won

Kellenberg

Giacomo Martelli

pin

2:40

Valley Duals

12/11/18

126

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/21/18

132

Lost

Cazenovia

Gerald Viehauer

dec

4-1

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/28/18

120

Lost

Marcellus

Ryan Moses

dec

2-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

120

Won

Copenhagen

Riley Dalrymple

dec

1-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

120

Lost

Fulton

Andru Walts

dec

11-4

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

120

Won

Baldwinsville

Jaden Prince

pin

2:59

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

120

Won

Chittenango

Peyton Denney

dec

3-1 SV

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

120

Lost

West Genesee

Nate Wade

pin

3:27

2nd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/12/19

120

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Garret Craft

pin

5:48

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

120

Won

Cato-Meridian

Jordan Greene

pin

4:08

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Braden Florczyk

pin

2;12

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

120

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Garret Craft

dec

4-1

4th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/19

126

Lost

Adirondack

Ray Hennessey

dec

7-3

Dual vs Adirondack

01/16/19

126

Won

Holland Patent

Dylan Foley

pin

3:00

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/22/19

126

Won

Dolgeville

Treay Jaquay

tf

18-2 4:23

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/26/19

120

Lost

Adirondack

Chris Webster

pin

4:21

2nd

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

120

Won

Dolgeville

Treay Jaquay

dec

8-3

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

120

Won

Canastota

Culley Bellino

dec

8-7

Center States League Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

APW/Pulaski

Alex Currie

dec

10-4

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

120

Lost

Marcellus

Ryan Moses

dec

6-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

Canastota

Culley Bellino

dec

8-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

120

Lost

General Brown

Blake LaValley

pin

2:20

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/09/19

120

Lost

Dolgeville

Bradley Lamphere

dec

3-1 SV-1

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
15
6
1
8
3
0
0
83
65

2017-18

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

106

Won

Ogdensburg

Mitchel McCarthy

pin

3:56

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

106

Lost

Central Square

Kole Mulhauser

pin

1:27

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

106

Won

Lockport

Pierce Aguilar

pin

5:34

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

106

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Dario Ciciarelli

pin

1:39

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

106

Lost

Fulton

Samuel Waldron

maj dec

13-4

6th

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/21/17

113

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/29/17

106

Lost

Fairport

T.J. Gibson

dec

3-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

106

Lost

Cortland

Kaiden Haynes

pin

3:13

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

106

Won

Mexico

George Smith

pin

2:38

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

106

Won

Camden

Carter Keller

pin

3:58

Dual vs Camden

01/09/18

106

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Aden Estes

pin

1:53

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/14/18

106

Won

APW/Pulaski

Chad Ocmand

pin

0:34

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

113

Won

Hannibal

Dominic Greenwood

pin

4:46

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

106

Won

Lowville

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

113

Won

Cortland

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

106

Lost

Central Square

Kole Mulhauser

pin

Hannibal Duals

01/18/18

113

Lost

Holland Patent

Joe Diana

pin

1:23

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/20/18

113

Won

Mexico

George Smith

tf

17-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

106

Lost

Camden

Devin Coleman

pin

1:57

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

113

Lost

Adirondack

Brett Gaylord

pin

:50

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/22/18

106

Won

Watertown

Ashton Beebe

pin

4:46

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

106

Lost

Phoenix

Mike VanAuken

pin

3:18

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

106

Won

Phoenix

Jeff Cooper

fft

7th

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/27/18

106

Lost

Adirondack

Bryar Croniser

pin

4:55

2nd

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

106

Won

Holland Patent

Dylan Foley

pin

2:57

Center States League Tournament

01/30/18

113

Won

Gouverneur

fft

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/03/18

106

Lost

Marcellus

Ryan Moses

maj dec

10-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

106

Won

APW/Pulaski

Chad Ocmand

pin

2:29

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

106

Won

Canastota

Culley Bellino

pin

2:24

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

106

Lost

Marcellus

Ryan Moses

pin

2:09

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/10/18

106

Won

SJSC

Aaron Briones-Cooper

fft

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Dawson Mower

pin

:43

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

106

Lost

Port Byron

Jack Smith

pin

4:28

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
15
11
1
0
6
0
0
107
83

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
65
45
36
2
16
11
0
0
343
220