CULLEY BELLINO
Canastota Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

120

Won

Mexico

Angelo Turo

pin

2:17

Dual vs Mexico

12/07/19

120

Lost

Amsterdam

Renso Montalvo

pin

4:45

2nd

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

120

Won

Windsor

Troy Hayes

dec

6-2

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

120

Won

General Brown

John Chamberlain

pin

1:55

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

120

Won

Gouverneur

Drew Gates

pin

:58

Andersen Tournament

12/10/19

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Harrison Portorsnok

pin

1:53

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/12/19

120

Won

Holland Patent

Kaylee Swalgin

tf

23-8 5:24

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/13/19

120

Won

Mount Markham

Kaden Dennis

pin

0:28

Valley Duals

12/13/19

120

Won

West Springfield, MA

Evan Paglia

pin

0:40

Valley Duals

12/13/19

120

Won

SVEC

Kamren Lehman

pin

1:06

Valley Duals

12/13/19

120

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

pin

1:35

Valley Duals

12/13/19

120

Won

Kellenberg

Ryan Paladino

pin

5:46

Valley Duals

12/13/19

120

Won

Lowville

Nick Houppert

pin

0:48

Valley Duals

12/13/19

120

Won

Mount Markham

Kaden Dennis

pin

0:48

Valley Duals

12/27/19

120

Lost

Adirondack

Bryar Croniser

pin

2:17

4th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

120

Won

Canastota

Kyle Musachio

dec

6-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

120

Won

APW/Pulaski

Carlton Alder

dec

9-3

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

120

Won

Hannibal

Dominic Greenwood

pin

:55

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

120

Lost

Fulton

Andru Walts

dec

6-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

120

Won

Webster Thomas

Bryan McLean

tf

19-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Harrison Portorsnok

maj dec

14-3

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

120

Won

Phoenix

Parker Allers

dec

15-14

1st

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/20

120

Won

Canastota

Kyle Musachio

dec

7-4

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/09/20

120

Won

Adirondack

Bryar Croniser

maj dec

14-2

Dual vs Adirondack

01/11/20

120

Lost

Canastota

Kyle Musachio

dec

4-1

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

120

Won

Auburn

Bradley Boyhan

dec

16-9

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

120

Won

Elmira

Mason Cardinale

pin

4:40

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/20

126

Won

Cazenovia

Matt Knutsen

pin

4:36

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/17/20

126

Won

Camden

Sean Seymore

pin

3:34

Dual vs Camden

01/21/20

126

Won

General Brown

Nathan Snow

maj dec

11-0

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/21/20

126

Won

Camden

Sean Seymore

tf

16-1; 5:06

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/22/20

138

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dual vs Cooperstown

02/01/20

126

Won

Little Falls

Mason Rowley

pin

1:25

1st

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

126

Won

Holland Patent

Austin Racquet

maj dec

11-3

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

126

Won

Mount Markham

Cael Wellenstein

pin

1:00

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

126

Won

Holland Patent

Caden Briggs

pin

:29

Center States League Tournament

02/08/20

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Caleb Ingalls

pin

1:04

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/20

120

Won

General Brown

Nathan Snow

dec

7-6

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/20

120

Lost

Phoenix

Parker Allers

dec

9-5

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/15/20

120

Lost

Canastota

Kyle Musachio

dec

5-1

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

120

Lost

Beaver River

Andrew Walseman

pin

2:15

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

120

Won

Beaver River

Seth Garrison

pin

1:29

Section III Division II Championshpis

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
8
19
3
11
1
0
0
172
36

2018-19

8th Grader, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

113

Lost

General Brown

David O'Neil

pin

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

113

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Aurelio Varela

pin

2:29

7th

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

120

Won

Mexico

Derrick Sciarabba

pin

3:19

Dual vs Mexico

12/07/18

120

Lost

Norwich

Dante Geislinger

pin

5:20

Valley Duals

12/07/18

120

Won

SVEC

fft

Valley Duals

12/07/18

120

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Dawson Mower

pin

1:39

Valley Duals

12/07/18

120

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

pin

1:33

Valley Duals

12/07/18

120

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Valley Duals

12/07/18

120

Won

Kellenberg

Ryan Paladino

pin

0:26

Valley Duals

12/11/18

120

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Selina Moore

pin

0:18

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/21/18

126

Won

Cazenovia

Matt Knutsen

tf

17-2

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/28/18

113

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Donovan Marriott

pin

2:44

2nd

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

113

Won

Mexico

Joey Reed

dec

7-5

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

113

Won

Fulton

Samuel Waldron

maj dec

14-6

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

113

Won

Camden

Sean Seymore

pin

:45

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

113

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Anthony Kuhn

maj dec

10-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

113

Won

Phoenix

Parker Allers

tf

5:30

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

113

Won

Copenhagen

Dylan Petrie

pin

:38

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

113

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Donovan Marriott

pin

1:27

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

113

Won

Dryden

Miles Couch

pin

:58

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

113

Lost

Canastota

Kyle Musachio

dec

10-4

4th

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/15/19

120

Lost

Adirondack

Chris Webster

pin

0:36

Dual vs Adirondack

01/16/19

120

Won

Holland Patent

Kaylee Swalgin

pin

2:56

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/19/19

120

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Dawson Mower

maj dec

14-2

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/19

120

Won

Camden

Zackery Smith

pin

3:18

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/22/19

113

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/26/19

120

Lost

Canastota

Evan Austerman

dec

8-7

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

120

Won

Cooperstown

Cooper Guzy

pin

1:37

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

120

Lost

Dolgeville

Treay Jaquay

pin

3:37

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

120

Won

Poland

Tanner Allen

pin

1:40

5th

Center States League Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Christian Matthews

pin

:55

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

120

Lost

General Brown

Blake LaValley

pin

5:04

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

General Brown

Kaleb Natali

tf

19-3

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

120

Lost

Canastota

Evan Austerman

dec

8-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

Lowville

Landen Moshier

pin

3:24

5th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/09/19

120

Lost

Homer

Kaiden Haynes

pin

1:31

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
14
13
3
3
3
0
0
122
73

2017-18

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/17

106

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Cody Merwin

dec

5-3

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/09/17

106

Won

Upper Dauphin Area

Max Trexler

dec

6-1

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/09/17

106

Won

Scranton

Dwight Abram

dec

5-3

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/09/17

106

Lost

James M Coughlin

Nin Cinti

pin

2:14

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/09/17

106

Lost

Falconer

Brayden Newman

pin

1:05

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/21/17

106

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/09/18

113

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Jason Schlotzhauer

dec

7-2

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/14/18

113

Won

APW/Pulaski

Alex Currie

dec

6-0

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

106

Won

Hannibal

Austin Thompson

pin

3:30

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

113

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

tf

18-3 2:28

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

106

Lost

Cortland

Kaiden Haynes

pin

1:41

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

113

Won

Central Square

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/18/18

106

Won

Holland Patent

Casey Caruso

maj dec

14-1

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/20/18

106

Won

Mexico

Joey Reed

dec

9-7

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

113

Lost

Camden

Hunter Williams

pin

:32

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

106

Lost

Adirondack

Bryar Croniser

pin

1:27

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/22/18

106

Won

Watertown

Ashton Beebe

pin

1;51

3rd

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

106

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Sweeney

dec

6-5

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

106

Won

Phoenix

Jeff Cooper

dec

10-3

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

106

Lost

JD-CBA

David BeSeth

dec

8-4

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/24/18

106

Won

Baldwinsville

Max Naples

pin

3:14

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/27/18

113

Won

Little Falls

Connor Wilks

pin

:49

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

113

Lost

Dolgeville

Bradley Lamphere

pin

3:02

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

113

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Jason Schlotzhauer

pin

2:58

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

113

Won

Dolgeville

Andrew Doolittle

pin

:47

5th

Center States League Tournament

01/30/18

106

Lost

Gouverneur

Carter Baer

pin

0:38

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/01/18

106

Lost

Adirondack

Bryar Croniser

pin

0:07

Dual vs Adirondack

02/03/18

106

Won

Hannibal

Austin Thompson

dec

17-10

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

106

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

pin

3:31

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

106

Lost

Canastota

Evan Austerman

pin

2:24

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

106

Won

General Brown

Matthew Knight

dec

8-2

5th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/10/18

106

Lost

Adirondack

Bryar Croniser

pin

2:32

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
15
5
0
10
2
0
0
73
83

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
73
37
37
6
24
6
0
0
367
192