LOGAN MEAD
Canastota Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

132

Lost

Mexico

Joey Reed

pin

1:43

Dual vs Mexico

12/07/19

132

Lost

General Brown

David O'Neil

pin

2:55

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

132

Won

Newark

Jade Eldridge

dec

1-0

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

132

Lost

Whitesboro

Jeff Robinson

tf

16-1

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

132

Won

Windsor

Dante Rooke

inj def

1:56

Andersen Tournament

12/10/19

132

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Eric Salenski

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/12/19

132

Lost

Holland Patent

Austin Racquet

pin

3:18

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/13/19

132

Lost

Mount Markham

Cael Wellenstein

dec

5-2

Valley Duals

12/13/19

132

Lost

West Springfield, MA

Ali Adnan

pin

0:19

Valley Duals

12/13/19

132

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Dawson Mower

pin

0:51

Valley Duals

12/13/19

132

Lost

Kellenberg

Luke Sherry

dec

10-6

Valley Duals

12/13/19

132

Won

Lowville

Cole Jones

pin

1:00

Valley Duals

12/13/19

132

Won

Mount Markham

Cael Wellenstein

dec

6-0

Valley Duals

12/27/19

132

Lost

Central Square

Dante Coppola

dec

6-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

132

Lost

South Seneca

Tyler Piccollo

dec

4-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

132

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Gaetano Julian

pin

1:59

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/20

132

Lost

Batavia

Travis Kauffman

pin

1:45

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/20

132

Won

Chittenango

Mark Young

pin

2:44

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/20

132

Lost

Hannibal

Jordan Beach

maj dec

9-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/09/20

132

Won

Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Adirondack

01/14/20

138

Won

Dolgeville

Andrew Doolittle

pin

4:41

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/16/20

138

Won

Cazenovia

Jedrek Olkowski

dec

3-1

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/17/20

138

Lost

Camden

James Christmas

dec

3-2 UTB

Dual vs Camden

01/21/20

138

Won

Camden

James Christmas

dec

2-1

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/01/20

138

Won

Mount Markham

Rob Champagne

inj def

7th

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

138

Lost

Holland Patent

Colin Alexander

dec

10-4

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

138

Lost

Poland

Dane Tanner

dec

7-1

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

138

Lost

Dolgeville

Oscar Lozada

maj dec

8-0

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

138

Lost

Holland Patent

Jordan Koenig

dec

8-1

Center States League Tournament

02/08/20

132

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Alex Currie

dec

4-3 UTB

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/20

132

Won

Holland Patent

Adam Stowell

pin

4:54

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/20

132

Lost

Phoenix

Devin Cerda

pin

2:41

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/20

132

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Alex Currie

dec

6-3

6th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/15/20

132

Lost

Mount Markham

Anthony Bailey

maj dec

11-0

Section III Division II Championshpis

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
22
5
0
4
1
2
0
60
93

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
22
5
0
4
1
2
0
60
93