COLE DEKING
Canastota Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

182

Won

Mexico

Ethan Lillie

pin

1:54

Dual vs Mexico

12/07/19

182

Won

Newark

Logan Whickman

pin

2:11

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

182

Lost

Windsor

Gabriel Monroe

pin

2:50

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

182

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Dan Kenney

pin

1:12

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

182

Won

Whitesboro

Charlie Karrat

pin

1:31

Andersen Tournament

12/10/19

195

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Christopher Mehlek

pin

1:10

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/12/19

182

Won

Holland Patent

Eric Wiater

pin

0:21

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/13/19

182

Lost

Mount Markham

Erik Terns

pin

1:26

Valley Duals

12/13/19

182

Lost

West Springfield, MA

Milton Vazquez

pin

1:17

Valley Duals

12/13/19

182

Won

SVEC

Nicholas Tubbs

pin

5:27

Valley Duals

12/13/19

182

Won

Central Valley Academy

Brady Johnson

pin

0:48

Valley Duals

12/13/19

182

Won

Kellenberg

Hector Ketant

pin

0:38

Valley Duals

12/13/19

195

Won

Lowville

Keegan Crenshaw

pin

0:54

Valley Duals

12/13/19

182

Won

Mount Markham

Erik Terns

pin

0:40

Valley Duals

12/27/19

182

Won

Fulton

Cameron Lugo

pin

4:54

3rd

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

182

Won

Oswego

Christian Kerfien

dec

7-4

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

182

Lost

Gouverneur

Jacob Shippee

pin

1:39

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

182

Won

Fulton

Cameron Lugo

dec

11-10

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

182

Won

Oswego

Christian Kerfien

pin

2:50

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

182

Lost

JD-CBA

Tyriq Block

pin

3:57

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/20

182

Won

Baldwinsville

Fred Pickard

pin

1:50

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/20

182

Won

Baldwinsville

Mike Kral

inj def

3rd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/09/20

182

Won

Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Adirondack

01/14/20

195

Lost

Dolgeville

Kyle Getman

pin

3:05

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/16/20

195

Won

Cazenovia

Patrick Livingston

pin

3:10

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/17/20

195

Won

Camden

John Danaher

pin

0:34

Dual vs Camden

01/21/20

195

Won

General Brown

fft

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/21/20

195

Won

Camden

John Danaher

pin

1:57

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/22/20

195

Won

Cooperstown

Logan Doucas

pin

1:02

Dual vs Cooperstown

02/01/20

182

Lost

Dolgeville

Kyle Getman

pin

1:25

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

182

Won

Cooperstown

Sam Rhodes

pin

:28

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

182

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Ethen Eldred

pin

:19

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

182

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Eric Warner

pin

2:51

3rd

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

182

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Robert Marshall

pin

:27

Center States League Tournament

02/08/20

182

Won

Cazenovia

Patrick Livingston

pin

1:08

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/20

182

Won

Phoenix

Ayden Slack

pin

2:31

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/15/20

182

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Eric Warner

dec

10-3

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

182

Lost

Phoenix

Ayden Slack

pin

3:50

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

182

Won

Homer

Allan Markley

pin

:30

Section III Division II Championshpis

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
10
24
0
2
2
1
0
168
57

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
10
24
0
2
2
1
0
168
57