Section III
HOME RANKINGS FORUM PICTURES
2019-20 SECTION III CLASS AA TOURNAMENT
Saturday, February 8, 2020 @ Auburn
TEAM SCORES
1
Liverpool
252.0
2
JD-CBA
181.0
3
Cicero-North Syracuse
171.5
4
Baldwinsville
135.5
5
West Genesee
107.0
6
Auburn
106.0
7
Fayetteville-Manlius
75.0
8
Rome Free Academy
57.0
9
Syracuse
47.0

 

BRACKETS

 

FINALS
099 Anthony Ciciarelli (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Lucas Smith (Liverpool) 4-2 SV
106 Aidan Cali (Baldwinsville) pin Jackson Thomas (JD-CBA) 3:45
113 Ashton Thompson (Rome Free Academy) maj dec Daniel Sweeney (Cicero-North Syracuse) 10-1
120 Jeremy Ianno (Liverpool) dec Brad Boyhan (Auburn) 8-5
126 Ethan Wells (JD-CBA) dec Jacob Ianno (Liverpool) 9-5
132 Nate Wade (West Genesee) pin Jeremiah Paulson (Liverpool) 3:17
138 Luca Pirozzolo (Auburn) dec Jonah Geller (Liverpool) 11-4
145 Adam Brown (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Dom Ianno (Liverpool) 7-6
152 Shoh Alibekov (JD-CBA) dec Chris Ianno (Liverpool) 8-7
160 Colin McAvan (West Genesee) dec Alex Dauksza (Fayetteville-Manlius) 6-4
170 Sawyer Dereszynski (Fayetteville-Manlius) pin Enver Bulatov (JD-CBA) 5:38
182 Tyriq Block (JD-CBA) maj dec Johnathan Walston (Rome Free Academy) 15-5
195 Hamier Willams-Borges (Liverpool) pin Muaweyah El-Hindi (JD-CBA) 4:50
220 Keyshin Cooper (Auburn) pin Adam Rush (Cicero-North Syracuse) :29
285 Liam Malgieri (Fayetteville-Manlius) dec JJ Guindy (Liverpool) 3-2 OT
CONSOLATION FINALS
099 Jarred McMonagle (Baldwinsville) pin Keagan Hayes (Baldwinsville) 1:50
106 Hayley Delia (Liverpool) pin Kevin Mossow (Cicero-North Syracuse) 3:07
113 Rocco DeGilormo (Liverpool) dec Christian Hogan (Auburn) 6-2
120 Max Naples (Baldwinsville) dec Dylan Pitonza (West Genesee) 4-1
126 Garrett Williams (JD-CBA) dec Ryan Fedigan (Auburn) 6-0
132 Gaetano Julian (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Anyas Goeman (JD-CBA) 6-5
138 Wally Wright Jr (Rome Free Academy) pin Corey Bauer (JD-CBA) :18
145 Cole Saxon (West Genesee) pin Isaiah Cordova (Liverpool) 4:50
152 Dylan Firenze (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Ryan Hemund (Baldwinsville) 4:59
160 Jeremy Valerio (Liverpool) dec Trey Darmody-Latham (Syracuse) 6-3
170 Lucas Hogan (Auburn) dec Albert Sippio (Syracuse) 3-0
182 Mike Kral (Baldwinsville) pin Fred Pickard (Baldwinsville) 2:20
195 Kamdin Bembry (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Tohirjon Usmanov (JD-CBA) 3:30
220 Sean Hunt (Syracuse) pin Cole Arnold (West Genesee) 4:18
285 Korben Haney (Baldwinsville) pin Nikoli Sims (JD-CBA) 3:28
SEMI-FINALS
099 Lucas Smith (Liverpool) maj dec Jarred McMonagle (Baldwinsville) 11-2
Anthony Ciciarelli (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Jack Wade (West Genesee) 8-4
106 Aidan Cali (Baldwinsville) pin Kevin Mossow (Cicero-North Syracuse) 1:46
Jackson Thomas (JD-CBA) pin Hayley Delia (Liverpool) 3:12
113 Ashton Thompson (Rome Free Academy) maj dec Mason Clark (Baldwinsville) 9-0
Daniel Sweeney (Cicero-North Syracuse) maj dec Harrison Portorsnok (Cicero-North Syracuse) 10-1
120 Brad Boyhan (Auburn) dec Max Naples (Baldwinsville) 2-1
Jeremy Ianno (Liverpool) pin Dylan Pitonza (West Genesee) 1:17
126 Ethan Wells (JD-CBA) pin Dominick Racht (Cicero-North Syracuse) 3:10
Jacob Ianno (Liverpool) pin Garrett Williams (JD-CBA) 3:29
132 Nate Wade (West Genesee) pin Anyas Goeman (JD-CBA) 1:29
Jeremiah Paulson (Liverpool) pin Gaetano Julian (Cicero-North Syracuse) :26
138 Luca Pirozzolo (Auburn) maj dec Jamyr Grimes (Auburn) 14-1
Jonah Geller (Liverpool) pin Wally Wright Jr (Rome Free Academy) 3:41
145 Dom Ianno (Liverpool) pin Cole Saxon (West Genesee) 3:02
Adam Brown (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Isaiah Cordova (Liverpool) 5-4
152 Shoh Alibekov (JD-CBA) pin Dylan Firenze (Cicero-North Syracuse) 2:43
Chris Ianno (Liverpool) pin Ryan Hemund (Baldwinsville) 3:10
160 Alex Dauksza (Fayetteville-Manlius) pin Trey Darmody-Latham (Syracuse) 4:19
Colin McAvan (West Genesee) maj dec Jeremy Valerio (Liverpool) 12-0
170 Enver Bulatov (JD-CBA) dec Albert Sippio (Syracuse) 6-4
Sawyer Dereszynski (Fayetteville-Manlius) dec Lucas Hogan (Auburn) 2-1
182 Johnathan Walston (Rome Free Academy) maj dec Mike Kral (Baldwinsville) 10-2
Tyriq Block (JD-CBA) pin Fred Pickard (Baldwinsville) 1:36
195 Hamier Willams-Borges (Liverpool) maj dec Kamdin Bembry (Cicero-North Syracuse) 17-5
Muaweyah El-Hindi (JD-CBA) pin Peter Dwinell (West Genesee) 1:58
220 Keyshin Cooper (Auburn) pin Sean Hunt (Syracuse) 1:41
Adam Rush (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Jake Ronan (Liverpool) 5:56
285 Liam Malgieri (Fayetteville-Manlius) pin Brady Ramos (Cicero-North Syracuse) 4:30
JJ Guindy (Liverpool) pin Korben Haney (Baldwinsville) 2:28
FIFTH PLACE FINALS
099 Matthew Dougherty (JD-CBA) pin Jack Wade (West Genesee) 4:51
113 Harrison Portorsnok (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Mason Clark (Baldwinsville) 7-1
132 Malik Egerton (Syracuse) dec Jackson Taetsch (West Genesee) 8-3
138 Vincent Ciciarelli (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Jamyr Grimes (Auburn) 2:31
145 Luke Richter (Fayetteville-Manlius) dec Jacob Gonzalez (West Genesee) 8-1
160 Connor Kral (Baldwinsville) dec Zach Overton (Cicero-North Syracuse) 4-0
170 Gianpaul Cooper (Liverpool) pin Jabari Diggs (Syracuse) 4:39
182 Naz Kelly (Liverpool) pin Preston Elia (West Genesee) 1:15
220 Jacob Mitts (Baldwinsville) pin Jake Ronan (Liverpool) 2:22
285 Brady Ramos (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Jared Bradish (Cicero-North Syracuse) 2:05
QUARTER-FINALS
099 Lucas Smith (Liverpool) dec Keagan Hayes (Baldwinsville) 4-0
Jack Wade (West Genesee) dec Matthew Dougherty (JD-CBA) 5-1
113 Ashton Thompson (Rome Free Academy) dec Rocco DeGilormo (Liverpool) 6-3
Mason Clark (Baldwinsville) dec William BeSeth (JD-CBA) 5-4
Harrison Portorsnok (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Christian Hogan (Auburn) 4:39
Daniel Sweeney (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Sidali Mohamed (Syracuse) 2:21
120 Max Naples (Baldwinsville) pin Jacob Carlsen (JD-CBA) 3:38
126 Garrett Williams (JD-CBA) pin Ryan Fedigan (Auburn) 5:51
132 Gaetano Julian (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Brandon Levin (Baldwinsville) :26
Jeremiah Paulson (Liverpool) pin Malik Egerton (Syracuse) 2:34
Anyas Goeman (JD-CBA) dec Jackson Taetsch (West Genesee) 5-3
138 Luca Pirozzolo (Auburn) pin Jaden Prince (Baldwinsville) :51
Jamyr Grimes (Auburn) inj def Vincent Ciciarelli (Cicero-North Syracuse) 5:57
Jonah Geller (Liverpool) pin Corey Bauer (JD-CBA) 5:21
145 Dom Ianno (Liverpool) pin Luke Richter (Fayetteville-Manlius) 1:59
Cole Saxon (West Genesee) pin Jack Bennink (Auburn) 2:22
Isaiah Cordova (Liverpool) pin Liam Fitzgerald (Baldwinsville) 2:31
Adam Brown (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Jacob Gonzalez (West Genesee) :55
160 Alex Dauksza (Fayetteville-Manlius) maj dec Connor Kral (Baldwinsville) 12-0
Trey Darmody-Latham (Syracuse) pin Leonardo Tallarico (JD-CBA) 3:00
Jeremy Valerio (Liverpool) dec Zach Overton (Cicero-North Syracuse) 7-6
170 Enver Bulatov (JD-CBA) pin Jabari Diggs (Syracuse) 1:40
Sawyer Dereszynski (Fayetteville-Manlius) pin Gianpaul Cooper (Liverpool) 3:41
Lucas Hogan (Auburn) pin Christopher Mehlek (Cicero-North Syracuse) 2:24
182 Johnathan Walston (Rome Free Academy) pin Preston Elia (West Genesee) :11
Fred Pickard (Baldwinsville) pin Naz Kelly (Liverpool) 3:07
195 Hamier Willams-Borges (Liverpool) maj dec Tohirjon Usmanov (JD-CBA) 18-5
220 Keyshin Cooper (Auburn) pin Stephen Baier (Auburn) 2:29
Sean Hunt (Syracuse) pin Cole Arnold (West Genesee) :58
Adam Rush (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Jacob Mitts (Baldwinsville) 1:05
Jake Ronan (Liverpool) pin Rheaume George (Syracuse) 4:27
285 Liam Malgieri (Fayetteville-Manlius) maj dec Jared Bradish (Cicero-North Syracuse) 8-0
Korben Haney (Baldwinsville) pin Nikoli Sims (JD-CBA) 5:04