TEAM SCORES |
||
1 |
Central Valley Academy | 219.5 |
2 |
Camden | 165.0 |
3 |
Jordan-Elbridge | 164.0 |
4 |
Homer | 163.0 |
5 |
Marcellus | 161.0 |
6 |
SJSC | 71.0 |
7 |
Chittenango | 70.0 |
8 |
Cortland | 58.0 |
9 |
Mexico | 49.0 |
MOST OUTSTANDING WRESTLER |
Talan Hubbard (Homer) 110 |
FINALS |
|
102 | Gene Edwards (Central Valley Academy) dec Brock Frederick (SJSC) 7-0 |
110 | Talan Hubbard (Homer) dec Donavan Fraher (Marcellus) 4-0 |
118 | Carl Santariello (Marcellus) dec Hunter Lines (Homer) 11-7 |
126 | Trey Kimball (Camden) maj dec Colin Scherer (Marcellus) 10-0 |
132 | Jack Lamson (Jordan-Elbridge) dec Aden Mead (Central Valley Academy) 7-5 |
138 | Kace Cook (Central Valley Academy) tf Jack Smith (Jordan-Elbridge) 16-1 5:48 |
145 | Sixx Cook (Central Valley Academy) pin Aaron Briones-Cooper (SJSC) 3:04 |
152 | Joey Reed (Mexico) dec James Christmas (Camden) 4-1 |
160 | Isaac Svitavsky (Jordan-Elbridge) maj dec Luca Canzano (Cortland) 9-0 |
172 | Angelo Turo (Jordan-Elbridge) pin Maddox Johnson (Homer) 3:09 |
189 | Ethan Randall (Central Valley Academy) maj dec Andrew Bailey (Chittenango) 15-2 |
215 | Sam Sorenson (Homer) pin Blair Wakula (Homer) 4:55 |
285 | Joshua Salsman (Camden) dec Tayvn Malchak (Homer) 3-2 |
CONSOLATION FINALS |
|
102 | Carson Mantelli (Camden) pin Daniel Mahle (Chittenango) 4:01 |
110 | Dylan Nolan (Jordan-Elbridge) pin Maddox Walz (Central Valley Academy) :54 |
118 | Kolton Kelley (Camden) dec Ryan Gates (Mexico) 5-4 |
126 | Cooper Reed (Central Valley Academy) pin Nolan Jackson (Jordan-Elbridge) 3:53 |
132 | Edward Geer (Chittenango) dec Avery Canzano (Cortland) 8-4 |
138 | Sean Seymore (Camden) maj dec Santino Tubia (Central Valley Academy) 12-4 |
145 | Conor Meagher (Camden) dec Wyatt Tinker (Cortland) 8-4 |
152 | Cole Wheet (Central Valley Academy) pin Dan Okhman (Marcellus) 3:20 |
160 | Jonathan Everhart (Jordan-Elbridge) pin Lyle Walker (Camden) 2:46 |
172 | Zachary Grolling (Marcellus) dec Ryder Donahue (Marcellus) 4-2 SV-1 |
189 | Zander Johnson (Homer) dec Reegan Macklen (SJSC) 9-2 |
215 | Jonas Kaczor (Marcellus) dec Steven Minor (Camden) 1-0 |
285 | Jacob Ezzo (Chittenango) fft Jeremy Mcredmond (Central Valley Academy) |
SEMI-FINALS |
|
102 | Gene Edwards (Central Valley Academy) pin Daniel Mahle (Chittenango) 1:34 |
Brock Frederick (SJSC) pin Carson Mantelli (Camden) 1:12 | |
110 | Donavan Fraher (Marcellus) pin Maddox Walz (Central Valley Academy) :35 |
Talan Hubbard (Homer) pin Dylan Nolan (Jordan-Elbridge) 3:48 | |
118 | Carl Santariello (Marcellus) pin Kaylee Swalgin (Jordan-Elbridge) 1:51 |
Hunter Lines (Homer) pin Kolton Kelley (Camden) 3:33 | |
126 | Colin Scherer (Marcellus) dec Cooper Reed (Central Valley Academy) 7-0 |
Trey Kimball (Camden) pin Chase Waite (SJSC) 5:18 | |
132 | Jack Lamson (Jordan-Elbridge) pin Gavin Ciota (Marcellus) 1:16 |
Aden Mead (Central Valley Academy) pin Edward Geer (Chittenango) :47 | |
138 | Jack Smith (Jordan-Elbridge) dec Sean Seymore (Camden) 9-2 |
Kace Cook (Central Valley Academy) pin Santino Tubia (Central Valley Academy) 1:59 | |
145 | Sixx Cook (Central Valley Academy) pin Wyatt Tinker (Cortland) :40 |
Aaron Briones-Cooper (SJSC) pin Christopher Doshna (Marcellus) 1:09 | |
152 | Joey Reed (Mexico) pin Cole Wheet (Central Valley Academy) 2:44 |
James Christmas (Camden) dec Dan Okhman (Marcellus) 3-1 SV-1 | |
160 | Isaac Svitavsky (Jordan-Elbridge) dec Jonathan Everhart (Jordan-Elbridge) 5-2 |
Luca Canzano (Cortland) dec Lyle Walker (Camden) 4-2 | |
172 | Maddox Johnson (Homer) dec Zachary Grolling (Marcellus) 10-3 |
Angelo Turo (Jordan-Elbridge) pin Nikolai Penree (Central Valley Academy) 2:41 | |
189 | Andrew Bailey (Chittenango) dec Zander Johnson (Homer) 7-5 SV-1 |
Ethan Randall (Central Valley Academy) pin Reegan Macklen (SJSC) 3:17 | |
215 | Sam Sorenson (Homer) pin Jonas Kaczor (Marcellus) 1:03 |
Blair Wakula (Homer) maj dec Steven Minor (Camden) 10-2 | |
285 | Tayvn Malchak (Homer) dec Jeremy Mcredmond (Central Valley Academy) 5-0 |
Joshua Salsman (Camden) pin Asher Tinker (Cortland) 1:00 | |
FIFTH PLACE FINALS |
|
118 | Kaylee Swalgin (Jordan-Elbridge) dec Zach Price (Cortland) 13-6 |
126 | Chase Waite (SJSC) maj dec Henry Smith (Jordan-Elbridge) 9-0 |
132 | Jeffrey Stauber (Homer) dec Gavin Ciota (Marcellus) 2-1 |
138 | Alex Lostracco (Marcellus) dec Lukas Quinn (Homer) 4-0 |
145 | Christopher Doshna (Marcellus) dec Hayden Dooley (Central Valley Academy) 6-3 |
152 | Adam Barbosa (Marcellus) maj dec Chris Martinez (Jordan-Elbridge) 10-0 |
160 | David Morse (Homer) pin Jayden Abbott (Marcellus) :48 |
172 | Nikolai Penree (Central Valley Academy) dec Robert Jackson (Camden) 5-4 |
189 | Macsen Cameron (Chittenango) dec Luke Darling (Cortland) 6-4 |
215 | Sal Fresco (Central Valley Academy) pin Luke Martin (Chittenango) 1:12 |
QUARTER-FINALS |
|
102 | Daniel Mahle (Chittenango) pin Tyler Chilson (Jordan-Elbridge) :33 |
110 | Maddox Walz (Central Valley Academy) pin Kyren Stock (Mexico) 3:10 |
118 | Carl Santariello (Marcellus) pin Neven Dermady (Mexico) :49 |
Kaylee Swalgin (Jordan-Elbridge) pin Zach Price (Cortland) 1:47 | |
Hunter Lines (Homer) pin Ryan Gates (Mexico) 3:35 | |
Kolton Kelley (Camden) maj dec Lucas Bertram (SJSC) 14-0 | |
126 | Chase Waite (SJSC) pin Henry Smith (Jordan-Elbridge) 3:17 |
Colin Scherer (Marcellus) pin Logan Wilder (Mexico) :56 | |
Cooper Reed (Central Valley Academy) dec Nolan Jackson (Jordan-Elbridge) 4-1 | |
132 | Edward Geer (Chittenango) dec Avery Canzano (Cortland) 13-6 |
Aden Mead (Central Valley Academy) pin Devin Plourde (Camden) 3:20 | |
Gavin Ciota (Marcellus) pin Jeffrey Stauber (Homer) 3:13 | |
Jack Lamson (Jordan-Elbridge) pin Lucas Edgar (SJSC) 2:47 | |
138 | Santino Tubia (Central Valley Academy) dec Jack Chase (Camden) 6-3 |
Kace Cook (Central Valley Academy) pin Alex Lostracco (Marcellus) 2:20 | |
Jack Smith (Jordan-Elbridge) pin DaeSean West (Cortland) :40 | |
Sean Seymore (Camden) pin Lukas Quinn (Homer) 4:30 | |
145 | Wyatt Tinker (Cortland) dec Jack Mangan (SJSC) 8-3 |
Aaron Briones-Cooper (SJSC) pin Christopher Slade (Homer) :32 | |
Sixx Cook (Central Valley Academy) pin Conor Meagher (Camden) :49 | |
Christopher Doshna (Marcellus) pin Hayden Dooley (Central Valley Academy) 4:37 | |
152 | Dan Okhman (Marcellus) dec Dominic Burlingame (Homer) 8-4 |
James Christmas (Camden) pin Quentin Mohamed (Chittenango) 2:00 | |
Joey Reed (Mexico) pin Chris Martinez (Jordan-Elbridge) 1:09 | |
Cole Wheet (Central Valley Academy) pin Carter Tamblin (SJSC) 2:59 | |
160 | Lyle Walker (Camden) pin Jayden Abbott (Marcellus) 1:40 |
Jonathan Everhart (Jordan-Elbridge) pin David Morse (Homer) 3:39 | |
172 | Maddox Johnson (Homer) dec Owen Murphy (Homer) 5-2 |
Zachary Grolling (Marcellus) dec Ryder Donahue (Marcellus) 1-0 | |
Angelo Turo (Jordan-Elbridge) pin Robert Jackson (Camden) 2:41 | |
189 | Reegan Macklen (SJSC) pin Luke Darling (Cortland) :43 |
Andrew Bailey (Chittenango) pin Macsen Cameron (Chittenango) 1:04 | |
215 | Jonas Kaczor (Marcellus) pin Dakota Defalco (Mexico) :21 |
Blair Wakula (Homer) pin Raiden Yale (Jordan-Elbridge) :33 | |
Sam Sorenson (Homer) pin Kollin Rae Dye (Cortland) :15 | |
Steven Minor (Camden) pin Luke Martin (Chittenango) :30 | |
285 | Tayvn Malchak (Homer) pin Jacob Ezzo (Chittenango) 2:50 |