2022-23 CLYDE COLE INVITATIONAL
Friday, December 2, 2022 @ Oxford

TEAM SCORES

1
Shenendehowa
229.5
2
Carthage
221.5
3
Queensbury
132.5
4
Chenango Valley
125.0
5
Vestal
115.0
6
Walton-Delaware Academy
98.0
7
Chenango Forks
92.5
8
Marathon
87.0
9
BGAH
82.0
10
Oxford-Greene
78.5
11
Groton
75.0
12
Sidney
71.0
13
Averill Park
70.5
14
Sherburne-Earlville
64.0
15
Norwich
61.0
16
SVEC
48.0
17
Johnson City
31.0
18
Eldred-Sullivan West
11.0

 

BRACKETS

 

FINALS
102 Ryan Munn (Carthage) dec Maverick Beckwith (Norwich) 5-0
110 Ryan Ferrara (Chenango Forks) maj dec Anthony Valls (Chenango Valley) 13-1
118 Darren Florance (BGAH) dec Aidan Shufelt (Groton) 4-2
126 Joey Florance (BGAH) dec Jacob Hanlon (Averill Park) 6-4
132 Trevor Cortright (Chenango Valley) pin Shay Sinitiere (Carthage) 2:44
138 Tyler Ferrara (Chenango Forks) tf David Ensminger (Shenendehowa) 19-4
145 Vincent Grembocki (Shenendehowa) pin Noah Sovocool (Walton-Delaware Academy) 4:50
152 Braden McMahon (Vestal) pin Yanni Drapaniotis (Norwich) 3:38
160 Lucas Schell (Queensbury) dec Dante Maiello (Shenendehowa) 6-1
172 Trevor Harrington (Sidney) pin Isaac Allen (Groton) 2:34
189 Hunter Page (Oxford-Greene) dec Arman Hashimee (Shenendehowa) 5-4
215 Donovan Mitchell (Groton) pin Thomas Kennedy (Carthage) 3:30
285 Landon Andrade (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Kamdyn Dorchester (Carthage) 3:34
CONSOLATION FINALS
102 Jackson Wells (Carthage) dec Hayden Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy)
110 Hunter Harrington (Sidney) dec Ayden Downing (Carthage) 6-1
118 Connor Mika (Chenango Valley) pin Greg Green (Shenendehowa) 2:18
126 Brendan Gumaer (Marathon) dec Landon Copley (Carthage)
132 Logan Munn (Carthage) inj def William Ackley (Johnson City)
138 Ethan Randis (Chenango Valley) dec Aiden Marcin (Oxford-Greene)
145 John Welcome (Averill Park) dec Lucas Demott (Sidney)
152 Zach Hibbard (Chenango Forks) pin Braydon Homer (Marathon) 2:01
160 Hunter Sanderson (Carthage) pin Gage Russell (Queensbury) 2:55
172 Dylan Smith (Queensbury) dec Anthony Kennedy (Shenendehowa) 3-1
189 Santiago Perez (Vestal) pin Jaxon Backus (Walton-Delaware Academy) 1:29
215 Kamrin Stanton (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Benjamin Killingsworth (Queensbury) 3:27
285 Ean Conti (Vestal) pin Logan Jamison (Marathon) 2:00
SEMI-FINALS
102 Maverick Beckwith (Norwich) maj dec Jackson Wells (Carthage) 9-1
Ryan Munn (Carthage) maj dec Hayden Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) 10-0
110 Ryan Ferrara (Chenango Forks) pin Hunter Harrington (Sidney) :35
Anthony Valls (Chenango Valley) dec Ayden Downing (Carthage) 7-0
118 Darren Florance (BGAH) dec Connor Mika (Chenango Valley) 8-2
Aidan Shufelt (Groton) dec Greg Green (Shenendehowa) 6-4
126 Jacob Hanlon (Averill Park) dec Landon Copley (Carthage) 10-4
Joey Florance (BGAH) dec Brendan Gumaer (Marathon) 7-3
132 Trevor Cortright (Chenango Valley) pin Logan Munn (Carthage) 5:57
Shay Sinitiere (Carthage) maj dec Brandon Deuel (Shenendehowa) 10-0
138 Tyler Ferrara (Chenango Forks) tf Ethan Randis (Chenango Valley) 22-5
David Ensminger (Shenendehowa) pin Aiden Marcin (Oxford-Greene) 3:55
145 Noah Sovocool (Walton-Delaware Academy) dec Brittan Keller (Marathon) 3-1
Vincent Grembocki (Shenendehowa) maj dec Lucas Demott (Sidney) 15-2
152 Braden McMahon (Vestal) dec Braydon Homer (Marathon) 2-1
Yanni Drapaniotis (Norwich) dec Zach Hibbard (Chenango Forks) 8-4
160 Lucas Schell (Queensbury) maj dec Anthony Harbour (Shenendehowa) 19-10
Dante Maiello (Shenendehowa) dec Hunter Sanderson (Carthage) 13-6
172 Isaac Allen (Groton) pin Dylan Smith (Queensbury) 2:39
Trevor Harrington (Sidney) pin Julian Spizzirri (Marathon) 1:00
189 Hunter Page (Oxford-Greene) tf Jaxon Backus (Walton-Delaware Academy) 20-5
Arman Hashimee (Shenendehowa) pin Santiago Perez (Vestal) 1:58
215 Donovan Mitchell (Groton) pin Cody Clarkson (Sherburne-Earlville) :58
Thomas Kennedy (Carthage) pin Donovan Donlin (Vestal) :15
285 Kamdyn Dorchester (Carthage) pin Logan Jamison (Marathon) 5:28
Landon Andrade (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Ean Conti (Vestal) 1:05
FIFTH PLACE FINALS
102 Peyton Hubbard (Chenango Forks) dec Travis White (Chenango Valley) 4-0
110 AJ Spero (Queensbury) pin Joe Donatelli (Shenendehowa) 2:16
118 Noah Smith (Queensbury) pin Troy Braman (Oxford-Greene) 1:40
126 Ryan Vanguilder (Queensbury) dec Abbas Noman (Shenendehowa) 5-4
132 Brandon Deuel (Shenendehowa) dec Jose Bivar (BGAH) 7-2
138 Donny Winslow (Vestal) pin Holden Church (Walton-Delaware Academy) :50
145 Brittan Keller (Marathon) inj def Shane Neal (SVEC)
152 Kodi Kolk (Carthage) pin Rally Cruz (Eldred-Sullivan West) :58
160 Anthony Harbour (Shenendehowa) pin Travis Houck (Walton-Delaware Academy) 2:50
172 Max Woolums (Shenendehowa) pin Julian Spizzirri (Marathon) 3:27
189 John Johnston (SVEC) pin Alex Salsbury (Averill Park) 2:44
215 Cody Clarkson (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Donovan Donlin (Vestal) 4:11
285 Caleb Janikas (Shenendehowa) dec Brier Cox (Sherburne-Earlville) 4-0
QUARTER-FINALS
102 Ryan Munn (Carthage) tf Isaac Jaynes (Shenendehowa) 17-1
Hayden Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Jackson Moore (Oxford-Greene) 3:28
Jackson Wells (Carthage) dec Peyton Hubbard (Chenango Forks) 6-0
Maverick Beckwith (Norwich) pin Viet Nguyen (Queensbury) 1:09
110 Anthony Valls (Chenango Valley) pin Joe Donatelli (Shenendehowa) 3:41
Ayden Downing (Carthage) pin Jim Sysen (Vestal) 1:31
Hunter Harrington (Sidney) pin Gabriella Naylor (Sherburne-Earlville) 1:01
Ryan Ferrara (Chenango Forks) pin AJ Spero (Queensbury) 1:13
118 Darren Florance (BGAH) tf Noah Smith (Queensbury) 16-1
Connor Mika (Chenango Valley) maj dec Kaleb Soto (SVEC) 10-0
Greg Green (Shenendehowa) pin Troy Braman (Oxford-Greene) 1:21
Aidan Shufelt (Groton) maj dec Evan Meek (Norwich) 9-0
126 Jacob Hanlon (Averill Park) pin Kyle Whitmarsh (Chenango Valley) 1:26
Landon Copley (Carthage) pin Abbas Noman (Shenendehowa) 4:18
Brendan Gumaer (Marathon) dec Ryan Vanguilder (Queensbury) 7-2
Joey Florance (BGAH) pin Joey Losee (Shenendehowa) 2:52
132 Trevor Cortright (Chenango Valley) tf Regan Roach (Norwich) 17-1
Logan Munn (Carthage) maj dec William Ackley (Johnson City) 13-2
Brandon Deuel (Shenendehowa) pin Jose Bivar (BGAH) 3:33
Shay Sinitiere (Carthage) maj dec Michael Sacco (Vestal) 10-0
138 Aiden Marcin (Oxford-Greene) pin Holden Church (Walton-Delaware Academy) 3:39
David Ensminger (Shenendehowa) pin Timothy Paculavich (Queensbury) :56
Ethan Randis (Chenango Valley) pin Donny Winslow (Vestal) 5:23
Tyler Ferrara (Chenango Forks) pin Yadier Richard (Johnson City) :43
145 Noah Sovocool (Walton-Delaware Academy) dec Isaiah Engel (Queensbury) 6-3
Brittan Keller (Marathon) pin Dylan Kolk (Carthage) 1:31
Lucas Demott (Sidney) dec Ryan Blackman (BGAH) 10-4
Vincent Grembocki (Shenendehowa) dec John Welcome (Averill Park) 9-6
152 Braden McMahon (Vestal) pin Angelo Palma (Queensbury) 3:10
Braydon Homer (Marathon) pin Christian Paden (Oxford-Greene) 3:02
Yanni Drapaniotis (Norwich) maj dec Anthony Neville (Marathon) 14-5
Zach Hibbard (Chenango Forks) pin Kodi Kolk (Carthage) 4:28
160 Dante Maiello (Shenendehowa) tf Jerrod Stanton (Walton-Delaware Academy) 17-1
Hunter Sanderson (Carthage) pin Gage Russell (Queensbury) 1:56
Anthony Harbour (Shenendehowa) pin Travis Houck (Walton-Delaware Academy) 1:35
Lucas Schell (Queensbury) pin Noah Buckland (Johnson City) 3:03
172 Isaac Allen (Groton) pin Kenyon Davidson (Johnson City) :33
Dylan Smith (Queensbury) pin Anthony Kennedy (Shenendehowa) 3:47
Julian Spizzirri (Marathon) pin Chris Moyer (BGAH) 2:45
Trevor Harrington (Sidney) pin Max Woolums (Shenendehowa) 1:19
189 Hunter Page (Oxford-Greene) pin James Gibbons (Carthage) 3:05
Jaxon Backus (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin John Johnston (SVEC) 1:37
Santiago Perez (Vestal) pin Jacob Vanetten (SVEC) :39
Arman Hashimee (Shenendehowa) pin Nolan Lambert (Queensbury) 1:25
215 Thomas Kennedy (Carthage) pin Garrett Powers (Norwich) :57
Donovan Donlin (Vestal) pin Benjamin Killingsworth (Queensbury) 5:59
Cody Clarkson (Sherburne-Earlville) dec Braden Reid (Norwich) 4-1
Donovan Mitchell (Groton) pin Kamrin Stanton (Walton-Delaware Academy) 2:47
285 Logan Jamison (Marathon) pin Nathan Houle (BGAH) 1:30
Kamdyn Dorchester (Carthage) pin Brier Cox (Sherburne-Earlville) 2:18
Landon Andrade (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Aidan Lamphere (Oxford-Greene) :31
Ean Conti (Vestal) pin Caleb Janikas (Shenendehowa) 3:03