2022-23 BILL ANDERSEN MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
Saturday, December 3, 2022 @ Cicero-North Syracuse

TEAM SCORES

1
Cicero-North Syracuse
163.0
2
Camden
155.0
3
Fairport
146.0
4
Indian River
143.0
5
Falconer
138.5
6
Fulton
111.0
7
Windsor
103.5
8
Central Square
100.5
9
Homer
96.0
10
West Genesee
84.0
11
Canastota
80.5
12
Baldwinsville
65.0
13
Chittenango
59.0
14
General Brown
56.0
15
Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown
55.0
16
Lansing
53.0
18
Marcellus
41.0
19
Syracuse
39.0
20
Fayetteville-Manlius
36.0
21
Cortland
11.0
22
Watertown
4.0

 

 MOST OUTSTANDING WRESTLER 

TALAN HUBBARD (Homer) 126
SAM SORENSON (Homer) 285

 

 

BRACKETS

 

FINALS
102 Dylan Newman (Falconer) dec Zoey Jewett (General Brown) 4-0
110 Karsen Lundgren (Falconer) pin Javone Dawkins (Cicero-North Syracuse) 2:23
118 Tomah Gummow (Indian River) pin Carson Mantelli (Camden) 1:11
126 Talan Hubbard (Homer) dec Philly Provenzano (Fairport) 7-3
132 Trey Kimball (Camden) dec Colin Scherer (Marcellus) 7-0
138 Culley Bellino (Canastota) dec Manuel Gonzales (Indian River) 8-5
145 Renso Montalvo (Amsterdam) dec Austin Chase (Falconer) 10-6
152 Owen Hicks (Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown) tf Brady Lynch (Indian River) 4:28
160 Johnathan Clohecy (Fulton) pin Mason McCombs (Windsor) 5:53
172 Brady Unger (Fairport) pin Dominick Weaver (Windsor) 1:20
189 Andrew Bailey (Chittenango) pin Trey Darmody-Latham (Syracuse) 4:26
215 Rocky Files (Central Square) dec Garrett Bidwell (Windsor) 3-2 TB-1
285 Sam Sorenson (Homer) pin Jeffrey Craddock (Fairport) 1:37
CONSOLATION FINALS
102 Frederick Pagan (Fulton) pin Kymah Gummow (Indian River) 4:13
118 Trey Lechase (Fairport) maj dec Keith Seaton (Camden) 12-1
132 Tim Boyce (Windsor) dec Caleb Welser (Indian River) 5-0
138 Walter Crofoot (Fulton) dec Kennedy Thomas (Cicero-North Syracuse) 6-0
145 Edward Geer (Chittenango) fft Jonah Geller (Cicero-North Syracuse)
172 John Sherbourne (Cicero-North Syracuse) maj dec Aaron Fredenburg (Baldwinsville) 14-3
189 Joshua Salsman (Camden) dec Keeran Timerman (Canastota) 3-1
215 Jackson Schwab (Fayetteville-Manlius) pin Devyn Morrison (Falconer) :51
285 Joseph Kozubowski (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Jared Cook (Indian River) 4:46
SEMI-FINALS
102 Dylan Newman (Falconer) dec Kevin Mossow (Cicero-North Syracuse) 8-5
Zoey Jewett (General Brown) dec Nahjeed Abel (General Brown) 10-6
110 Javone Dawkins (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Owen Clark (Lansing) 3:30
Karsen Lundgren (Falconer) pin Teague Wolcott (Fairport) 1:28
118 Tomah Gummow (Indian River) maj dec Trey Lechase (Fairport) 16-4
Carson Mantelli (Camden) pin Benjamin Alton (Cicero-North Syracuse) 3:59
126 Philly Provenzano (Fairport) dec Hunter Lines (Homer) 2-1
Talan Hubbard (Homer) maj dec Kolton Kelley (Camden) 11-2
132 Trey Kimball (Camden) pin Tim Boyce (Windsor) 1:31
Colin Scherer (Marcellus) pin Caleb Welser (Indian River) 1:11
138 Manuel Gonzales (Indian River) dec Kennedy Thomas (Cicero-North Syracuse) 13-7
Culley Bellino (Canastota) pin Walter Crofoot (Fulton) 3:17
145 Austin Chase (Falconer) pin Jonah Geller (Cicero-North Syracuse) 5:45
Renso Montalvo (Amsterdam) pin Edward Geer (Chittenango) :52
152 Owen Hicks (Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown) pin Owen Emmick (Lansing) 1:49
Brady Lynch (Indian River) dec Maxx Fesinger (West Genesee) 7-2
160 Mason McCombs (Windsor) tf Sean Seymore (Camden) 5:01
Johnathan Clohecy (Fulton) pin Anthony McMillen (Lansing) 4:41
172 Dominick Weaver (Windsor) maj dec Aaron Fredenburg (Baldwinsville) 15-4
Brady Unger (Fairport) pin John Sherbourne (Cicero-North Syracuse) 1:11
189 Andrew Bailey (Chittenango) pin Keeran Timerman (Canastota) 1:21
Trey Darmody-Latham (Syracuse) dec Joshua Salsman (Camden) 7-2
215 Garrett Bidwell (Windsor) pin Jackson Schwab (Fayetteville-Manlius) 5:55
Rocky Files (Central Square) dec Kamdin Bembry (Cicero-North Syracuse) 5-4
285 Sam Sorenson (Homer) pin Joseph Kozubowski (Cicero-North Syracuse) 2:52
Jeffrey Craddock (Fairport) dec Jared Cook (Indian River) 3-1
FIFTH PLACE FINALS
102 Kevin Mossow (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Nahjeed Abel (General Brown) :51
110 Teague Wolcott (Fairport) maj dec Evan Newman (Falconer) 9-1
118 Levi Schanzenbach (Baldwinsville) inj def Benjamin Alton (Cicero-North Syracuse)
285 Troy Fonger (Central Square) dec Ryan Fleischmann (Central Square) 2-0
QUARTER-FINALS
102 Dylan Newman (Falconer) dec Frederick Pagan (Fulton) 8-6 SV-1
Kevin Mossow (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Brennan Kline (Baldwinsville) 3:35
Nahjeed Abel (General Brown) dec Kasey Kalfass (Cicero-North Syracuse) 11-10
Zoey Jewett (General Brown) dec Aaden McMillen (Lansing) 10-6
110 Karsen Lundgren (Falconer) pin Talon Kimball (Camden) :59
Teague Wolcott (Fairport) pin Evan Newman (Falconer) 5:35
Javone Dawkins (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Daniel Mahle (Chittenango) 2:32
Owen Clark (Lansing) dec Austin Fesinger (West Genesee) 8-2
118 Tomah Gummow (Indian River) pin Keith Seaton (Camden) 3:01
Trey Lechase (Fairport) pin Evan Bixby (Canastota) :51
Benjamin Alton (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Sam Reikes (Fayetteville-Manlius) 1:59
Carson Mantelli (Camden) dec Jaxon Perkins (Central Square) 6-0
126 Philly Provenzano (Fairport) dec Kane Lynch (Indian River) 6-2
Hunter Lines (Homer) dec Collen Austin (Fulton) 6-2
Kolton Kelley (Camden) dec Logan Willis (West Genesee) 10-3
Talan Hubbard (Homer) pin Owen Johnson (Baldwinsville) :56
132 Trey Kimball (Camden) pin Dylan Munk (General Brown) :35
Tim Boyce (Windsor) dec Chase Sackett (Fairport) 7-2
Caleb Welser (Indian River) maj dec Drew Baker (Cicero-North Syracuse) 14-5
Colin Scherer (Marcellus) pin Jack Countryman (Indian River) 2:26
138 Culley Bellino (Canastota) pin Trent Gloo (Fayetteville-Manlius) 1:27
Walter Crofoot (Fulton) pin Sean Aldrich (Cicero-North Syracuse) :56
Kennedy Thomas (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Keagan Hayes (Baldwinsville) :49
Manuel Gonzales (Indian River) pin Damon Hogan (Central Square) 3:30
145 Jonah Geller (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Dylan Radcliffe (West Genesee) :52
Austin Chase (Falconer) pin Avery Canzano (Cortland) 1:25
Edward Geer (Chittenango) pin Olusegen Gbengbe (Baldwinsville) 1:02
Renso Montalvo (Amsterdam) pin Colin Pickering (Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown) 3:56
152 Owen Hicks (Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown) pin James Kimpel (Central Square) :25
Owen Emmick (Lansing) dec Bailey Grubb (Fulton) 9-8
Brady Lynch (Indian River) pin Mason Kilmer (Falconer) 2:00
Maxx Fesinger (West Genesee) pin Jacob Clark (Falconer) 3:51
160 Johnathan Clohecy (Fulton) dec Cael Buckley (General Brown) 6-2
Anthony McMillen (Lansing) pin Christopher Doshna (Marcellus) 1:52
Sean Seymore (Camden) pin Jaycob Forrester (Fairport) 4:45
Mason McCombs (Windsor) maj dec Wyatt Tinker (Cortland) 12-4
172 Dominick Weaver (Windsor) tf Dalton Caldwell (Falconer) 1:04
Aaron Fredenburg (Baldwinsville) maj dec Ryan Brown (Syracuse) 12-4
John Sherbourne (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Dante Coppola (Central Square) 1:01
Brady Unger (Fairport) pin Lyle Walker (Camden) 1:24
189 Keeran Timerman (Canastota) dec Zach Overton (Central Square) 7-2
Andrew Bailey (Chittenango) maj dec Grady Mcelveney (Fairport) 10-1
Joshua Salsman (Camden) dec Davian Tafoya (Fairport) 1-0
Trey Darmody-Latham (Syracuse) maj dec Maddox Johnson (Homer) 12-4
215 Rocky Files (Central Square) pin Ryan Reagan (Amsterdam) 1:38
Kamdin Bembry (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Johnathan Sammons (Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown) 1:11
Jackson Schwab (Fayetteville-Manlius) pin Devyn Morrison (Falconer) :44
Garrett Bidwell (Windsor) pin Drake Vanvalkenburgh (Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown) :35
285 Sam Sorenson (Homer) pin Troy Fonger (Central Square) 1:57
Joseph Kozubowski (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Logan Wilson (Watertown) 1:20
Jared Cook (Indian River) pin Ziel Quinones (General Brown) :51
Jeffrey Craddock (Fairport) pin Landen Hojohn (Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown) 2:00