2019-20 Season - Senior, 220lbs - Cazenovia Lakers
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/19 | 220 | Lost | Mount Markham | Mackenzie Case | dec | 2-1 | Dual Meet vs Mount Markham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 220 | Won | Rome Free Academy | fft | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 220 | Won | East Syracuse-Minoa | Maximus Wunderlich | pin | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 220 | Won | Liverpool | Jake Ronan | pin | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 220 | Won | Chittenango | fft | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 220 | Won | Cortland | Duncan Harbin | pin | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/19 | 220 | Lost | Port Byron | Mitchell Tanner | pin | 3:34 | Dual Meet vs Port Byron | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 220 | Won | Port Byron | Mitchell Tanner | dec | 8-2 | 1st | Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 220 | Won | SJSC | Matthew Fox | pin | 3:55 | Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 220 | Won | North Rose-Wolcott | Noah Wazinski | pin | 3:22 | Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/20 | 220 | Won | APW/Pulaski | fft | Dual Meet vs APW/Pulaski | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/20 | 220 | Won | Jordan-Elbridge | Jared Lawrence | dec | 5-0 | Dual Meet vs Jordan-Elbridge | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 220 | Lost | Jordan-Elbridge | Jared Lawrence | dec | 2-1 | 2nd | Cazenovia Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 220 | Won | Oxford-Greene | Stephen Davis | pin | :54 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 220 | Won | Indian River | Davin Dewaine | pin | 1:52 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/20 | 220 | Lost | Homer | Sam Sorenson | dec | 3-1 | Dual Meet vs Homer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 220 | Lost | Sherburne-Earlville | Alex Thompson | pin | 2:15 | 2nd | Phoenix Mid Winter Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 220 | Won | JD-CBA | Nikoli Sims | inj def | 1:51 | Phoenix Mid Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 220 | Won | Tunkhannock, PA | Nick Marabell | dec | 8-2 | Phoenix Mid Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 220 | Won | Spencerport | Anthony DelleFave | dec | 4-1 | Phoenix Mid Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 220 | Won | JD-CBA | Cameron Beecher | pin | :55 | Phoenix Mid Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/20 | 220 | Won | Hannibal | Ian Arnold | pin | Dual Meet vs Hannibal | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/30/20 | 220 | Lost | Liverpool | Hamier Willams-Borges | dec | 4-1 | Dual Meet vs Liverpool | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 220 | Lost | Jordan-Elbridge | Jared Lawrence | pin | Liberty/Patriot League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 220 | Lost | Homer | Sam Sorenson | dec | 3-0 | Liberty/Patriot League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 220 | Won | Hannibal | Ian Arnold | pin | :22 | Liberty/Patriot League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 220 | Won | Hannibal | Anthony Crofoot | dec | 7-2 | Liberty/Patriot League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 220 | Won | Phoenix | Zach Green | maj dec | 10-1 | 5th | Liberty/Patriot League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 220 | Won | Canastota | Kaleb Blowers | pin | 3:28 | Section III Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 220 | Won | Jordan-Elbridge | Jared Lawrence | dec | 5-2 | Section III Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 220 | Lost | General Brown | Nick Rogers | dec | 6-2 | 2nd | Section III Class C Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 220 | Lost | Marcellus | Wilvon McKee | pin | 5:48 | Section III Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2018-19 Season - Junior, 195lbs - Cazenovia Lakers
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 195 | Won | East Syracuse-Minoa | fft | Morrisville-Eaton Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 195 | Won | JD-CBA | James Richer | pin | 1:00 | Morrisville-Eaton Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 195 | Lost | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Trai Collins | pin | 2:54 | Morrisville-Eaton Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 195 | Won | Morrisville-Eaton | fft | Morrisville-Eaton Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 220 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | fft | Morrisville-Eaton Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/18 | 220 | Lost | Phoenix | Donovan Dygert | pin | 2:37 | Dual Meet vs Phoenix | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 195 | Won | Southern Cayuga | fft | Sara B Allen Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 195 | Lost | Vestal | Todd Degroat | pin | Sara B Allen Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 195 | Won | Moravia | fft | Sara B Allen Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 195 | Won | Groton | fft | Sara B Allen Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 195 | Won | Marathon | Chris Barned | pin | 0:40 | Sara B Allen Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/18 | 195 | Lost | Homer | Sam Sorenson | dec | 5-0 | Dual Meet vs Homer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/18 | 195 | Won | Canastota | fft | Dual Meet vs Canastota | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 195 | Won | Cicero-North Syracuse | Adam Rush | pin | 1:13 | Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 195 | Lost | Red Creek | Alex Eich | pin | 2:23 | Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 195 | Lost | Liverpool | Hamier Willams-Borges | pin | 1:32 | Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/19 | 195 | Won | Chittenango | fft | Dual Meet vs Chittenango | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 195 | Won | Watertown | Caitlyn Gingery-chavez | pin | :20 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 195 | Lost | Holland Patent | Bryce Dare | pin | 1:36 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 195 | Won | Baldwinsville | Michael Letizia | dec | 4-1 | 3rd | Cazenovia Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/19 | 195 | Lost | Marcellus | Thomas Kinsella | dec | 1-0 | Dual Meet vs Marcellus | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/19 | 195 | Won | APW/Pulaski | Mike Kinney | pin | 0:16 | Dual Meet vs APW/Pulaski | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/19 | 195 | Lost | Mexico | Dylan Mannise | pin | 2:17 | Dual Meet vs Mexico | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 195 | Lost | Homer | Sam Sorenson | dec | 1-0 | 2nd | Liberty/Patriot League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 195 | Won | Hannibal | Curtis Wilson | pin | :17 | Liberty/Patriot League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 195 | Won | Hannibal | Logan Fenske | dec | 7-1 | Liberty/Patriot League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 195 | Won | Marcellus | Thomas Kinsella | dec | 5-1 | Liberty/Patriot League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 195 | Won | Onondaga | Zachary Grolling | pin | :28 | Liberty/Patriot League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 195 | Lost | Mexico | Dylan Mannise | pin | 1:35 | 2nd | Section III Class B Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 195 | Won | Camden | John Mitchell | dec | 2-1 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 195 | Lost | Little Falls | Javion Marconi | pin | 1:58 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2017-18 Season - Sophomore, 182lbs - Cazenovia Lakers
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 182 | Won | JD-CBA | Muaweyah El-Hindi | pin | 4:23 | Morrisville-Eaton Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 195 | Lost | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Cade Decker | pin | 1:07 | Morrisville-Eaton Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 195 | Won | Morrisville-Eaton | fft | Morrisville-Eaton Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 182 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Kaylieb Stanton | pin | 0:20 | Morrisville-Eaton Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 182 | Won | East Syracuse-Minoa | fft | Morrisville-Eaton Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/17 | 195 | Won | Phoenix | Jacob Ward | pin | :45 | Dual Meet vs Phoenix | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/17 | 195 | Won | Mexico | Harley Wakeman | dec | 9-7 SV | Dual Meet vs Mexico | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 195 | Lost | Tioga | Trey Floyd | pin | 1:34 | Sara B Allen Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 182 | Lost | Vestal | Todd Degroat | pin | 0:35 | Sara B Allen Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 182 | Lost | Moravia | Nate Williams | pin | 3:36 | Sara B Allen Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 182 | Won | Groton | fft | Sara B Allen Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 182 | Won | Marathon | fft | Sara B Allen Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/17 | 182 | Lost | Cicero-North Syracuse | Julian Zavaglia | pin | 2:31 | Dual Meet vs Cicero-North Syracuse | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/17 | 195 | Won | Marcellus | fft | Dual Meet vs Marcellus | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 182 | Lost | Auburn | Lucas Hogan | pin | 3:27 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 182 | Lost | Fulton | Dylan DeMauro | pin | 1:15 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/18 | 182 | Won | Morrisville-Eaton | Riley Fogg | pin | 1:10 | Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/18 | 182 | Lost | Moravia | Nate Williams | pin | 3:08 | Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/18 | 182 | Lost | Hannibal | Art Donahue | pin | 2:28 | 4th | Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 182 | Lost | Holland Patent | Hunter Tarbania | pin | 2:55 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 182 | Lost | Oxford-Greene | Dakota Freidel | pin | :59 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 182 | Lost | Onondaga | Jack Bailey | pin | 3:51 | 2nd | OHSL C/D Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 182 | Won | Otselic Valley | Jolanda Ponce | pin | :09 | OHSL C/D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 182 | Won | APW/Pulaski | Earl Wallis | pin | :42 | OHSL C/D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 182 | Lost | Onondaga | Jack Bailey | pin | :54 | OHSL C/D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 182 | Won | Marcellus | Thomas Kinsella | dec | 3-2 | OHSL C/D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/31/18 | 182 | Won | Homer | Chase Kiner | pin | 1:32 | Dual Meet vs Homer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 182 | Lost | Hannibal | Art Donahue | pin | 2:41 | Section III Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 182 | Lost | Lowville | Ryan Reed | pin | :48 | Section III Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 182 | Lost | General Brown | Connor Vecchio | pin | 2:32 | 6th | Section III Class C Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2016-17 Season - Freshman, 152lbs - Cazenovia Lakers
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 152 | Lost | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Austin Vanderhoof | pin | 3:45 | Morrisville-Eaton Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 152 | Lost | Morrisville-Eaton | Mason Warner | pin | 2:38 | Morrisville-Eaton Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 152 | Lost | Walton-Delaware Academy | Ethan Church | pin | 4:42 | Morrisville-Eaton Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 160 | Lost | East Syracuse-Minoa | Aslan Abdulla | dec | 5-4 | Morrisville-Eaton Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 152 | Lost | JD-CBA | Alikhan Abdullayev | pin | 3:12 | Morrisville-Eaton Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/16 | 160 | Won | Chittenango | James Moore | dec | 8-3 | Dual Meet vs Chittenango | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/16 | 160 | Won | Otselic Valley | Titus Reichard | dec | 4-3 | Dual Meet vs Otselic Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/16 | 160 | Won | Lansing | Thor Wierson | maj dec | 15-6 | Sara B. Allen Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/16 | 160 | Lost | Marathon | Shvunte Searcy | pin | 0:20 | Sara B. Allen Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/16 | 160 | Won | Groton | Brock Chrismer | dec | 4-3 | Sara B. Allen Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/16 | 160 | Lost | APW/Pulaski | Cole Losito | pin | 3:59 | Dual Meet vs APW/Pulaski | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/23/16 | 160 | Lost | Cicero-North Syracuse | Anthony Desimone | pin | 4:19 | Dual Meet vs Cicero-North Syracuse | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/17 | 160 | Lost | Port Byron | Leland Sumner | dec | 4-3 | Dual Meet vs Port Byron | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 160 | Lost | Ithaca | Abe Messing | pin | 3:37 | Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 160 | Lost | Port Byron | Leland Sumner | dec | 7-1 | Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/17 | 160 | Won | Jordan-Elbridge | Kamerin Langhorn | pin | 1:35 | Dual Meet vs Jordan-Elbridge | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/17 | 160 | Won | Homer | Lane Quaile | pin | 1:24 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/17 | 160 | Lost | West Genesee | Victor Elias | pin | 1:59 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/17 | 160 | Won | Port Byron | Leland Sumner | pin | 2:05 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/17 | 160 | Lost | Baldwinsville | Dominick Sposato | pin | 3:18 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|