2022-23 Season - Senior, 152lbs - Central Valley Academy Thunder
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 152 | Lost | Ithaca | Daniel Parker | dec | 3-2 | 2nd | Larry Goodrich Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 152 | Won | Rush-Henrietta | Colby Robinson | pin | :51 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 152 | Won | Newark Valley | Gabe Merrill | pin | 2:36 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 152 | Won | Ithaca | Anderson Marchell | pin | :20 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 152 | Won | Rush-Henrietta | Kenneth Blowers | pin | :44 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/22 | 172 | Won | Whitesboro | David Nasby | pin | 0:49 | Dual Meet vs Whitesboro | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 160 | Won | Chittenango | Quentin Mohamed | pin | 2:48 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 152 | Won | Mount Markham | Chris Perry | pin | 0:37 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 152 | Won | West Genesee | Maxx Fesinger | tf | 15-0 3:27 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 160 | Won | Little Falls | Gunnar Cushman | pin | 0:18 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 152 | Lost | Gouverneur | Vandavian Way | dec | 3-0 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/22 | 160 | Won | Holland Patent | Cooper Doxstader | pin | 0:36 | Dual Meet vs Holland Patent | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/22 | 152 | Won | Marathon | Braydon Homer | pin | 2:18 | Greg Partridge Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/22 | 152 | Won | Elmira | Casen Cry | pin | 3:12 | Greg Partridge Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/22 | 152 | Won | Corning | Clayton Smith | pin | 2:53 | Greg Partridge Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/22 | 152 | Won | Palmyra-Macedon | Mason Bach | pin | 1:05 | Greg Partridge Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/22 | 152 | Won | Canisteo-Greenwood | Colton Havens | dec | 9-2 | Greg Partridge Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/22 | 152 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Charlie Foster | dec | 3-2 | Dual Meet vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/22 | 160 | Won | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | fft | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/22 | 160 | Won | Fonda-Johnstown | Caleb Mccoy | pin | 1:43 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/22 | 152 | Won | Shoreham-Wading River | Joe Steimel | pin | 3:48 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/22 | 152 | Won | Hudson Falls | Logan Staunton | pin | 1:40 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/22 | 152 | Won | Averill Park | Cody Morgans | pin | 1:23 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/22 | 152 | Won | Ballston Spa | Atreyu Rickson | pin | 0:45 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/22 | 152 | Won | Saranac | Kaiden Breyette | pin | 0:23 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/22 | 152 | Won | Adirondack | Dalton Miranda | pin | 3:11 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 152 | Won | JD-CBA | Gerald Vielhauer | maj dec | 9-0 | 1st | Leo J Sammon Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 152 | Won | Camden | Jack Chase | tf | 3:47 | Leo J Sammon Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 152 | Won | Lowville | Ryley Hanno | pin | :21 | Leo J Sammon Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 152 | Won | Watertown | Christian Dunne | pin | 1:01 | Leo J Sammon Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 152 | Won | Fonda-Johnstown | Zachary Hemendinger | pin | :51 | Leo J Sammon Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/23 | 152 | Won | New Hartford | fft | Dual Meet vs New Hartford | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/23 | 152 | Won | Camden | Jack Chase | tf | 15-0; 4:03 | Dual Meet vs Camden | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/23 | 160 | Won | General Brown | Cael Buckley | dec | 5-0 | Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/23 | 160 | Won | Adirondack | Evan Williams | pin | 2:25 | Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/23 | 172 | Won | Homer | Colin Murphy | pin | 1:01 | Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/23 | 152 | Won | Pearl River | Mike Malfitano | tf | 16-0 | NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/23 | 152 | Won | Port Jefferson | fft | NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/23 | 160 | Won | Canisteo-Greenwood | Beau Zeh | pin | 0:26 | NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/23 | 152 | Won | Tioga | John Woodcock | pin | 0:26 | NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/23 | 152 | Won | Rome Free Academy | fft | Dual Meet vs Rome Free Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 152 | Won | Camden | Sean Seymore | tf | 4:11 | 1st | Section III Class B Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 152 | Won | Marcellus | Christopher Doshna | pin | :54 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 152 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Camden Hall | pin | :08 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 152 | Won | Mexico | Daniel Miller | pin | 1:30 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 152 | Won | Camden | Sean Seymore | maj dec | 18-5 | 1st | Section III Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 152 | Won | Cortland | Wyatt Tinker | pin | :39 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 152 | Won | General Brown | Ryan Mcmanman | pin | 1:08 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/24/23 | 152 | Won | Collegiate | Sean Tansey | dec | 9-4 | 1st | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/24/23 | 152 | Won | Gouverneur | Vandavian Way | dec | 3-1 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/24/23 | 152 | Won | Warrensburg-Lake George | Dante Corriveau | pin | 1:43 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/24/23 | 152 | Won | Palmyra-Macedon | Gage Burgess | tf | 5:45 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2021-22 Season - Junior, 145lbs - Central Valley Academy Thunder
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/21 | 145 | Won | Newark Valley | Connor Vanzile | pin | :17 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/21 | 145 | Won | Thomas A Edison | Evan Lucero | pin | 1:25 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/21 | 145 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Charlie Foster | dec | 8-2 | Dual Meet vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 152 | Won | Little Falls | Brynn Shepardson | pin | 0:30 | Dominick DiSiato Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 152 | Won | Poland | Landon Bates | pin | 0:26 | Dominick DiSiato Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 145 | Won | Mount Markham | Cael Wellenstein | pin | 4:23 | Dominick DiSiato Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 145 | Won | South Lewis | Steven Kirkbride | pin | :20 | Dominick DiSiato Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 145 | Won | Holland Patent | Aiden Rubas | pin | 0:30 | Dominick DiSiato Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/21 | 145 | Lost | Burnt Hills | Tyler Rossini | dec | 6-5 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/21 | 145 | Won | Saratoga Springs | Gianni Delgado | pin | 1:34 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/21 | 145 | Won | Uniondale | RKelly Trajean | pin | 2:33 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/21 | 145 | Won | Essex, VT | fft | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/21 | 145 | Won | Tioga | John Woodcock | pin | 0:58 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/21 | 145 | Won | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | Chris Moore | pin | 0:46 | Dual Meet vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/22 | 145 | Won | New Hartford | fft | Dual Meet vs New Hartford | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 138 | Won | Lowville | Landen Moshier | pin | :38 | 1st | Leo J Sammon Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 138 | Won | Rome Free Academy | Chad Tennant | pin | 3:01 | Leo J Sammon Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 138 | Won | Mexico | Colin Derby | pin | :17 | Leo J Sammon Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/22 | 152 | Won | Camden | Jack Chase | pin | 2:43 | Dual Meet vs Camden | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/22 | 152 | Won | Rome Free Academy | fft | Dual Meet vs Rome Free Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 145 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Charlie Foster | dec | 8-4 | 1st | Blue Devil Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 145 | Won | Mexico | Seth Prentice | pin | :40 | Blue Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 145 | Won | Camden | Jack Chase | tf | 2:00 | Blue Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 145 | Won | Mount Markham | Cael Wellenstein | pin | 3:14 | Blue Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/22 | 152 | Won | Mount Markham | fft | Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/22 | 160 | Won | Homer | David Morse | pin | 1:47 | Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/22 | 152 | Won | Camden | Conor Meagher | pin | 2:35 | Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/22 | 152 | Won | Canastota | Darick Soucia | pin | 1:23 | Dual Meet vs Canastota | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/22 | 152 | Won | Whitesboro | Dominic Marrero | pin | 1:03 | Dual Meet vs Whitesboro | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/22 | 152 | Won | Canisteo-Greenwood | Beau Zeh | dec | 7-2 | NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/22 | 152 | Won | Shoreham-Wading River | Joe Steimel | pin | 2:00 | NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 145 | Won | Camden | Conor Meagher | pin | :49 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 145 | Won | Mexico | Seth Prentice | pin | :44 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 145 | Won | Cortland | Wyatt Tinker | pin | :40 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 145 | Won | SJSC | Aaron Briones-Cooper | pin | 3:04 | 1st | Section III Class B Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 145 | Won | SJSC | Aaron Briones-Cooper | pin | :29 | 1st | Section III Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 145 | Won | Sackets Harbor | Kayleb Martin | pin | 2:27 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 145 | Won | Canastota | Logan Mead | pin | :16 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/25/22 | 145 | Won | Fonda-Johnstown | Owen Hicks | pin | 1:20 | 3rd | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/25/22 | 145 | Won | Maple Grove | Luke Tomlinson | dec | 10-3 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/25/22 | 145 | Lost | Tioga | Donavan Smith | maj dec | 13-2 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/25/22 | 145 | Won | Edgemont | Sander Miller | maj dec | 15-3 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/25/22 | 145 | Won | Newfane | Adam Huntington | dec | 11-4 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2019-20 Season - Freshman, 126lbs - Central Valley Academy Thunder
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/19 | 126 | Lost | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Kyle Burback | dec | 3-1 SV-1 | Dual Meet vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 132 | Lost | Ithaca | Daniel Parker | pin | 6:14 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 132 | Won | Owego Free Academy | Wyatt Gibson | pin | :54 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 132 | Lost | Newark Valley | Josh Post | dec | 3-1 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 132 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Dawson Mower | dec | 3-1 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 132 | Won | Rush-Henrietta | Shawn Hall | maj dec | 18-7 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 132 | Lost | Ithaca | Daniel Parker | dec | 10-8 SV-1 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 126 | Won | SVEC | fft | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 126 | Won | Kellenberg | Giacomo Martelli | pin | 1:19 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 126 | Won | Mount Markham | fft | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 126 | Won | Canastota | Kyle Musachio | dec | 7-0 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 126 | Lost | West Springfield, MA | Kaleb Hogan | dec | 3-1 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 126 | Won | Lowville | Landen Moshier | pin | 2:59 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 126 | Lost | West Springfield, MA | Kaleb Hogan | dec | 6-3 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/19 | 126 | Won | New Hartford | Anthony Falchi | pin | 1:58 | Dual Meet vs New Hartford | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 126 | Lost | Norwich | Andrew Brown | dec | 2-0 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 126 | Won | Saratoga Springs | Zeph Watkins | pin | 1:24 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 126 | Won | Baldwin | Gabe Calazan | pin | 2:36 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 126 | Won | Noble, ME | Caleb Hebert | pin | 1:09 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 126 | Lost | Burnt Hills | Tyler Rossini | dec | 4-3 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 126 | Won | Shoreham-Wading River | Tyler Kitchen | pin | 1:56 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 126 | Won | Saranac | Landen Smith | dec | 3-2 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 126 | Won | Ballston Spa | Zach Fitzgerald | tf | 18-2 5:20 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 126 | Won | Amsterdam | Zachary Gillis | pin | 3:32 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 126 | Won | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | Cody Haig | tf | 19-4 5:27 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 126 | Won | Fonda-Johnstown | Owen Hicks | dec | 6:35 SV | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 126 | Won | Dolgeville | Treay Jaquay | pin | 1:05 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 126 | Won | Averill Park | Nick Tempel | maj dec | 14-0 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 126 | Won | Hilton | Angelo Marcello | pin | 4:57 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 126 | Lost | Webster Schroeder | Anthony Surace | dec | 4-1 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 126 | Won | Mexico | Joey Reed | dec | 4-0 | 3rd | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 126 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Kace Cook | dec | 2-1 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 126 | Won | Little Falls | Mason Rowley | pin | :34 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 126 | Won | Holland Patent | Austin Racquet | tf | 15-0 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 126 | Won | Dryden | RJ Bellanger | pin | 2:40 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/20 | 132 | Won | General Brown | Chester Grazier | maj dec | 16-3 | Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 120 | Won | Palmyra-Macedon | Jonathan Battoglia | pin | 1:16 | NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 120 | Won | Falconer | Karsen DePasquale | dq | NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2018-19 Season - 8th Grade, 99lbs - Central Valley Academy Thunder
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 106 | Lost | Newark Valley | Kace Cook | fft | 2nd | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 106 | Won | Peru | Ashton Seymour | dec | 7-1 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 106 | Won | Rush-Henrietta | Elijah Flores | pin | :57 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 106 | Won | Owego Free Academy | Matt Laubach | pin | :57 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/18 | 106 | Won | New Hartford | Alex Klockowski | pin | 3:40 | Dual Meet vs New Hartford | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 106 | Won | Kellenberg | Anthony Iadevaio | pin | 1:35 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 106 | Won | Mount Markham | Aydin DeForest | dec | 5-3 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 106 | Won | SVEC | Zachary Kline | pin | 0:44 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 106 | Won | Canastota | Andrew Trujillo | dec | 9-2 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 106 | Won | Norwich | Max Morris | pin | 5:25 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 106 | Won | Lowville | fft | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 106 | Won | Norwich | fft | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/18 | 106 | Won | Camden | Trey Kimball | dec | 10-4 | Dual Meet vs Camden | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 106 | Won | BGAH | Jose Bivar | pin | 2:47 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 106 | Won | Newburgh Free Academy | Kevin Segali | pin | 1:19 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 106 | Won | Burnt Hills | Colin Carlin | pin | 3:12 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/18 | 106 | Won | Rome Free Academy | Ashton Thompson | maj dec | 9-1 | Dual Meet vs Rome Free Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 099 | Won | Burnt Hills | Jack Taylor | maj dec | 12-2 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 099 | Won | Maspeth | Kerolos Nabil | pin | 1:03 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 099 | Lost | Beaver River | Andre Lyndaker | dec | 7-4 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 099 | Lost | Webster Schroeder | Lucas Randisi | dec | 7-0 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 099 | Won | Averill Park | Nathan Fischer | pin | 2:59 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 099 | Lost | Hilton | Gregor McNeil | pin | 0:31 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 099 | Won | Ballston Spa | Connor Gregory | pin | 3:06 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 099 | Lost | Webster Schroeder | Lucas Randisi | dec | 6-3 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 099 | Won | Amsterdam | Carlos Montalvo | dec | 9-2 | 1st | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 099 | Won | Camden | Trey Kimball | maj dec | 9-1 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 099 | Won | Indian River | Brady Lynch | pin | 1:33 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 099 | Won | Indian River | Kane Lynch | tf | 15-0 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 099 | Won | Holland Patent | Carter Williams | pin | 1:03 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/19 | 099 | Won | Whitesboro | fft | Dual Meet vs Whitesboro | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/19 | 099 | Lost | Commack | Ryan Eckerle | dec | 9-5 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/19 | 099 | Won | Greenville | Kieran Cullen | pin | :28 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/19 | 099 | Lost | Locust Valley | Anthony Scicutella | dec | 9-2 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/19 | 099 | Won | Oneida | Nick Crafton | pin | :38 | Dual Meet vs Oneida | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/19 | 099 | Won | Adirondack | Jacob Strain | tf | 17-0 3:35 | Dual Meet vs Adirondack | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/19 | 099 | Won | Canastota | Aiden Mascereno | pin | 3:48 | Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/19 | 099 | Won | Beaver River | Trevor Waugh | pin | 2:12 | Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/19 | 099 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Aiden Munz | maj dec | 13-4 | Dual Meet vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 099 | Won | Canisteo-Greenwood | Xavier deJesus-Remchuk | dec | 3-2 | NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 099 | Won | Peru | Ashton Seymour | pin | 1:51 | NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 099 | Won | Falconer | Brayden Newman | dec | 6-5 | NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 099 | Won | Mount Sinai | Brayden Fahrbach | maj dec | 12-0 | NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 099 | Won | Camden | Trey Kimball | maj dec | 10-1 | 1st | Section III Class B Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 099 | Won | Cazenovia | Shaun Zampetti | pin | :40 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 099 | Won | Camden | Trey Kimball | dec | 8-3 | 1st | Section III Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 099 | Won | Cooperstown | TJ O'Connor | dec | 7-4 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 099 | Won | Adirondack | Jacob Strain | pin | 1:22 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 099 | Won | Otselic Valley | Jacob Hackett | pin | 1:41 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/22/19 | 099 | Lost | Cold Spring Harbor | Jackson Polo | maj dec | 14-2 | 6th | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/22/19 | 099 | Lost | Canisteo-Greenwood | Braidon Woodward | dec | 3-1 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/22/19 | 099 | Won | Wellsville | Hunter Kurtz | dec | 6-4 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/22/19 | 099 | Won | Camden | Trey Kimball | pin | 4:56 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/22/19 | 099 | Won | Pearl River | Matthew Shaw | maj dec | 10-0 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2017-18 Season - 7th Grade, 99lbs - Central Valley Academy Thunder
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/28/17 | 099 | Won | Fulton | fft | Dual Meet vs Fulton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 099 | Won | Peru | Kadin Johnson | dec | 4-0 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 099 | Lost | Rush-Henrietta | Elijah Flores | dec | 7-5 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 099 | Won | Owego Free Academy | Matt Laubach | dec | 6-0 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/17 | 099 | Won | SVEC | Zachary Kline | pin | 1:13 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/17 | 099 | Won | Onteora | fft | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/17 | 099 | Won | Mount Markham | Aydin DeForest | dec | 6-5 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/17 | 099 | Won | Lowville | fft | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/17 | 099 | Won | SVEC | Kamren Lehman | pin | :57 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/17 | 099 | Won | Whitesboro | fft | Dual Meet vs Whitesboro | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 099 | Won | Dolgeville | fft | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/18 | 099 | Lost | Norwich | Andrew Brown | dec | 10-6 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/18 | 099 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Mason Bush | pin | 1:27 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/18 | 099 | Won | Indian River | Alex Booth | pin | 5:53 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/18 | 099 | Lost | Mexico | Joey Reed | tf | 15-0; 4:31 | 6th | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/18 | 099 | Lost | Norwich | Dante Geislinger | pin | 1:20 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|