2022-23 Season - Senior, 160lbs - Cicero-North Syracuse Northstars
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/29/22 | 160 | Lost | Fulton | Bailey Grubb | pin | 5:38 | Dual Meet vs Fulton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 160 | Lost | Cortland | Wyatt Tinker | dec | 6-4 | Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 160 | Won | West Genesee | Emron Almlaiti | pin | 4:17 | Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 160 | Lost | General Brown | Cael Buckley | dec | 2-0 | Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 160 | Won | Syracuse | Mattew Jackson | pin | 3:18 | Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/22 | 160 | Won | Binghamton | Jake Harder | pin | 1:37 | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/22 | 160 | Won | Chenango Valley | fft | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/22 | 160 | Won | Cooperstown | fft | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/22 | 160 | Won | Deposit-Hancock | fft | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/22 | 160 | Lost | Oneonta | Alanmichael Rubin | inj def | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/22 | 160 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Travis Houck | pin | 0:35 | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/22 | 160 | Won | Homer | Dominic Burlingame | pin | 3:54 | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/22 | 160 | Won | Maine-Endwell | Logan Mcguire | maj dec | 10-2 | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/22 | 160 | Won | Susquehanna Valley | Devante Rivera | pin | 3:03 | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/22 | 160 | Won | West Genesee | Jack Wade | pin | 0:41 | Dual Meet vs West Genesee | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/23 | 160 | Won | Fayetteville-Manlius | fft | Dual Meet vs Fayetteville-Manlius | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/23 | 160 | Won | Oswego | fft | Dual Meet vs Oswego | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/23 | 160 | Won | Baldwinsville | Nathan Cali | pin | 0:25 | Dual Meet vs Baldwinsville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/23 | 160 | Won | Syracuse | Omari Diggs | pin | 1:12 | Section III D1 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/23 | 160 | Lost | JD-CBA | Gerald Vielhauer | pin | 4:00 | Section III D1 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/23 | 160 | Won | Fulton | Ethan Doran | maj dec | 17-4 | Section III D1 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/23 | 160 | Won | East Syracuse-Minoa | Daniel Diaz | pin | 0:59 | Fallen Heroes Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/23 | 160 | Won | Baldwinsville | Nathan Cali | pin | 0:21 | Fallen Heroes Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/23 | 160 | Won | West Genesee | Jacob Severson | pin | 3:45 | Fallen Heroes Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/23 | 160 | Won | Canastota | Scott Winchell | pin | 1:21 | Fallen Heroes Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/23 | 160 | Won | Cazenovia | fft | Fallen Heroes Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/23 | 160 | Lost | Starpoint | Gage Laplante | pin | 1:26 | NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/23 | 160 | Won | Fairport | fft | NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 160 | Won | Liverpool | Dante Mallozzi | dec | 3-1 | 1st | Section III Class AA Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 160 | Won | West Genesee | Jacob Severson | pin | 2:31 | Section III Class AA Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 160 | Lost | Fulton | Johnathan Clohecy | tf | 4:15 | 2nd | Section III Division I Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 160 | Won | Liverpool | Dante Mallozzi | dec | 6-1 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 160 | Won | New Hartford | Patrick Barres | pin | 2:00 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 160 | Lost | Liverpool | Anthony Kelly | dec | 8-4 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2021-22 Season - Junior, 172lbs - Cicero-North Syracuse Northstars
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/21 | 172 | Lost | Central Square | Jaiden Burdick | dec | 7-4 | Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/21 | 172 | Won | Watertown | Jack Lavin | dec | 4-3 | Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/21 | 172 | Lost | Fonda-Johnstown | Jonathan Cranker | dec | 6-1 | Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/21 | 172 | Won | Fulton | James Decare | pin | :38 | Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/21 | 172 | Won | Camden | Lyle Walker | pin | 1:20 | Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/21 | 172 | Lost | Fulton | Troy Baker | inj def | Dual Meet vs Fulton | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/21 | 172 | Won | Maine-Endwell | Kazio Jellick | pin | 4:15 | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/21 | 189 | Lost | Homer | Zander Johnson | dec | 6-0 | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/21 | 172 | Won | Chenango Valley | fft | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/22/21 | 172 | Won | West Genesee | Preston Elia | pin | 2:22 | Dual Meet vs West Genesee | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/22 | 189 | Won | Fayetteville-Manlius | fft | Dual Meet vs Fayetteville-Manlius | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 172 | Won | Rome Free Academy | Chase Dutcher | pin | 1:44 | Section III Class AA Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 172 | Lost | Cicero-North Syracuse | Dylan Firenze | pin | Section III Class AA Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 172 | Won | Fayetteville-Manlius | Evan Froio | pin | 1:39 | Section III Class AA Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 172 | Lost | Liverpool | Connor Kral | dec | 7-3 | 4th | Section III Class AA Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 172 | Lost | Liverpool | Connor Kral | dec | 4-1 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 172 | Lost | Cicero-North Syracuse | Dylan Firenze | dec | 5-0 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 172 | Won | Carthage | Hunter Sanderson | pin | 1:49 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|