2023-24 Season - Freshman, 116lbs - Vernon-Verona-Sherrill Red Devils
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 124 | Won | East Syracuse-Minoa | Peyton Spencer | maj dec | 13-4 | Morrisville-Eaton Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 131 | Won | Morrisville-Eaton | Davin Peck | pin | 3:20 | Morrisville-Eaton Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 131 | Won | JD-CBA | Zion Garelick | pin | 0:47 | Morrisville-Eaton Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 124 | Won | Whitesboro | Eli Peterson | pin | 0:41 | Morrisville-Eaton Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 124 | Won | Cazenovia | Cullen Arnold | pin | 1:14 | Morrisville-Eaton Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 124 | Won | Grand Island | Dylan Castiglia | dec | 6-2 | 1st | Phoenix Round Robin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 124 | Won | Mexico | Noah Becker | tf | 16-1 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 124 | Won | Oswego | Connor Kingsley | pin | 3:27 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 124 | Won | Syracuse | Dontae Smith | pin | 2:30 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/23 | 124 | Lost | Walton-Delaware Academy | Justin Somers | dec | 8-2 | 2nd | Cuneen Doane Touranment | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/23 | 124 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Brenden Futter | pin | 4:29 | Cuneen Doane Touranment | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/23 | 124 | Won | Chenango Valley | Travis White | maj dec | 14-5 | Cuneen Doane Touranment | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/23 | 131 | Won | New Hartford | Caden Beecher | pin | 3:39 | Dual Meet vs New Hartford | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/23/23 | 124 | Won | Cicero-North Syracuse | Aaron Wescott | maj dec | 10-2 | Baldwinsville Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/23/23 | 124 | Won | Dryden | Oscar Brotherton | dec | 8-4 | Baldwinsville Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/23/23 | 131 | Won | Corning | Dalton Webb | pin | Baldwinsville Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/23/23 | 124 | Won | Marcellus | Jack Burton | maj dec | 14-2 | Baldwinsville Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/23/23 | 131 | Won | Whitesboro | fft | Baldwinsville Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/23 | 124 | Won | South Lewis | Draven Parry | pin | 3:41 | Tieke-Bernabi Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/23 | 124 | Won | Rush-Henrietta | Swarnim Sapkota | pin | 3:19 | Tieke-Bernabi Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/23 | 124 | Won | Brockport | Jesse Schmidt | pin | 3:18 | Tieke-Bernabi Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/23 | 124 | Lost | Avon-Geneseo | James Chase | dec | 5-4 | Tieke-Bernabi Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/23 | 124 | Won | Iroquois | Trey Pfeiffer | pin | 4:33 | Tieke-Bernabi Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/23 | 124 | Won | Lancaster | Ricky Andres | dec | 7-2 | 3rd | Tieke-Bernabi Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/23 | 124 | Won | Brockport | Jesse Schmidt | pin | 1:00 | Tieke-Bernabi Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/23 | 124 | Won | Hilton | Aiden Keable | pin | 5:33 | Tieke-Bernabi Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/24 | 116 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Matt Osley | pin | 3:31 | Dual Meet vs Central Valley Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 116 | Lost | Camden | Talon Kimball | pin | Dual Meet vs Camden | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 116 | Won | Rome Free Academy | fft | Dual Meet vs Rome Free Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 116 | Won | Whitesboro | fft | Dual Meet vs Whitesboro | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/24 | 116 | Won | Horace Mann | Jovanny Nazario | pin | 5:52 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/24 | 116 | Lost | Newtown, CT | Kenna Gioffre | pin | 4:15 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/24 | 116 | Lost | Locust Valley | Finnegan Obrien | tf | 16-0 5:03 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/24 | 116 | Won | Holland Patent | Sean Mathewson | pin | 1:22 | Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/24 | 116 | Won | APW/Pulaski | Logan Zimmer | pin | 1:03 | Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/24 | 116 | Won | Canastota | fft | Dual Meet vs Canastota | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/30/24 | 116 | Won | Adirondack | Cole Croniser | pin | 1:34 | Dual Meet vs Adirondack | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 116 | Won | Jordan-Elbridge | Liam Mantell | maj dec | 9-0 | 3rd | Section III Class B Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 116 | Won | South Jefferson | Trey Lawton | pin | 1:30 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 116 | mff | Camden | Talon Kimball | med fft | Section III Class B Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 116 | Won | Chittenango | Trevor McDonald | pin | 3:31 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 116 | Won | Marcellus | Brian Murphy | pin | 2:22 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 116 | Won | Little Falls | Nate Verri | pin | 4:39 | 3rd | Section III Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 116 | Won | Beaver River | Derek Walseman | maj dec | 16-2 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 116 | Won | Holland Patent | Davian Phan | dec | 2-0 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 116 | Won | Canastota | Evan Bixby | pin | 2:57 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 116 | Lost | Little Falls | Nate Verri | dec | 4-3 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 116 | Won | Cooperstown | Max Koffer | pin | :30 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/23/24 | 116 | Lost | Canisteo-Greenwood | Dylan Depew-Cappadonia | dec | 6-4 TB-1 | 6th | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/23/24 | 116 | Lost | Tioga | Logan Bellis | dec | 2-1 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/23/24 | 116 | Won | Horace Mann | Jovanny Nazario | maj dec | 13-3 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/23/24 | 116 | Won | Wayne | Braiden Salter | pin | 2:15 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/23/24 | 116 | Lost | Canisteo-Greenwood | Dylan Depew-Cappadonia | dec | 11-5 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/23/24 | 116 | Won | Chautauqua Lake | Thandon Bensink | tf | 6:00 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2022-23 Season - 8th Grade, 110lbs - Vernon-Verona-Sherrill Red Devils
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 110 | Won | Cazenovia | fft | Morrisville-Eaton Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 110 | Won | East Syracuse-Minoa | Peyton Spencer | pin | 4:45 | Morrisville-Eaton Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 110 | Won | Morrisville-Eaton | Jacob Jones | pin | 1:00 | Morrisville-Eaton Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 110 | Won | JD-CBA | Matthew Dougherty | pin | 3:48 | Morrisville-Eaton Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 110 | Won | Whitesboro | fft | Morrisville-Eaton Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/22 | 110 | Won | Camden | Talon Kimball | pin | 3:56 | Dual Meet vs Camden | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 110 | Won | Phoenix | Quentin Thomas | pin | 2:44 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 110 | Won | Mexico | Kyren Stock | pin | 2:46 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 110 | Won | Grand Island | Dylan Castiglia | pin | 4:54 | 1st | Phoenix Round Robin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 110 | Won | Palmyra-Macedon | Trent Kelly | maj dec | 11-0 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 110 | Won | Phoenix | Kam Kelly | fft | Phoenix Round Robin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/22 | 110 | Won | New Hartford | fft | Dual Meet vs New Hartford | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/22 | 110 | Won | Central Valley Academy | fft | Dual Meet vs Central Valley Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 110 | Won | Sidney | Hunter Harrington | dec | 8-6 SV-1 | 3rd | Stan Elinsky Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 110 | Lost | Owego Free Academy | Collin Monell | maj dec | 16-4 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 110 | Won | Lansing | Troy Moody | pin | 1:09 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 110 | Won | Maine-Endwell | Evan Merrell | pin | 3:11 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 110 | Won | Pine Bush | Roscoe Sudol | pin | 3:21 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/23 | 110 | Won | Holland Patent | Davian Phan | maj dec | 9-1 | Dual Meet vs Holland Patent | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/23 | 110 | Lost | Ithaca | Quentin Getzin | maj dec | 9-0 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/23 | 110 | Lost | Rocky Point | Aidan Donohue | pin | 3:31 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/23 | 110 | Won | Rome Free Academy | Carson Tharrett | dec | (Fall) SV-1 3:30 | Dual Meet vs Rome Free Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/23 | 110 | Won | Mount Markham | fft | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/23 | 110 | Won | Saranac | Owen Stiles | maj dec | 10-1 | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/23 | 110 | Won | Dolgeville | fft | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/23 | 110 | Won | Beekmantown | fft | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/23 | 110 | Won | Goshen | Luke Lederman | pin | 4:17 | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/23 | 118 | Won | Adirondack | Jonah Sturtevant | maj dec | 12-2 | Dual Meet vs Adirondack | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/23 | 110 | Won | Canastota | Evan Bixby | pin | 4:58 | Dual Meet vs Canastota | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 110 | Won | East Syracuse-Minoa | Peyton Spencer | pin | 4:21 | 3rd | Section III Class A Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 110 | Lost | Central Square | Jaxon Perkins | dec | 6-3 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 110 | Lost | JD-CBA | Matthew Dougherty | maj dec | 13-4 | 2nd | Section III Division I Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 110 | Won | Carthage | Ayden Downing | dec | 12-9 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 110 | Won | JD-CBA | Carlos Barroso | dec | 7-1 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 110 | Lost | West Genesee | Austin Fesinger | dec | 7-4 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|