Section III
HOME RANKINGS FORUM PICTURES
JAYDEN RIDDLE
2023-24 Season - Sophomore, 131lbs - Mechanicville-Stillwater Red Raiders
Date Wgt Result Opposing Team Opponent Decision Score Place Event
12/05/23 131 Won Hoosick Falls Luke Gillis dq BKW Multi Meet
12/05/23 131 Won Hoosick Falls Thomas Harrington inj def BKW Multi Meet
12/09/23 131 Won Berne-Knox-Westerlo Ryan Mallia pin 5:45 Rensselaer Duals
12/09/23 131 Won Maple Hill Michael Vandewall pin 0:09 Rensselaer Duals
12/09/23 131 Won Rensselaer Htoo Wah pin 0:32 Rensselaer Duals
12/09/23 131 Won Schalmont fft Rensselaer Duals
12/12/23 131 Won La Salle Institute fft Dual Meet vs La Salle Institute
12/16/23 131 Lost Granville Hayden Villarreal pin 3:25 4th Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament
12/16/23 131 Won Maple Hill Ryan Munro pin 3:55 Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament
12/16/23 131 Won Hoosick Falls Brandon Stemp pin :44 Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament
12/16/23 131 Lost Granville Hayden Villarreal pin 4:55 Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament
12/19/23 131 Won Christian Brothers Academy Anthony Hannoush pin 2:45 Dual Meet vs Christian Brothers Academy
12/21/23 131 Won Lansingburgh fft Dual Meet vs Lansingburgh
01/04/24 131 Won Berne-Knox-Westerlo Ryan Mallia dec 8-2 Dual Meet vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo
01/04/24 131 Won Granville Hayden Villarreal dec 2-1 Dual Meet vs Granville
01/10/24 131 Lost Hoosick Falls Brandon Stemp pin 4:39 Dual Meet vs Hoosick Falls
01/11/24 131 Won Schuylerville fft Dual Meet vs Schuylerville
01/17/24 131 Won Tamarac Eddy Miller pin 0:36 Dual Meet vs Tamarac
01/20/24 131 Lost Colchester, VT Dylan Jacobs pin 5:46 Golden Horde Duals
01/20/24 131 Won Ausable Valley fft Golden Horde Duals
01/20/24 131 Lost Granville Hayden Villarreal pin 1:30 Golden Horde Duals
01/20/24 131 Won Berne-Knox-Westerlo Ryan Mallia maj dec 10-0 Golden Horde Duals
01/25/24 131 Won Galway Chase Ruggiero pin 2:29 Dual Meet vs Galway
01/31/24 131 Won Ichabod Crane Andrew Casey pin 0:54 Dual Meet vs Ichabod Crane
02/03/24 131 Lost Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Jacob Alaimo dec 8-6 Section 2 Class CC Tournament
02/03/24 131 Lost Fonda-Johnstown Kyran Clark maj dec 10-2 Section 2 Class CC Tournament
2023-24 Season Stats
Wins Losses Pins Techs Decs Ffts Dflts DQs PF PA
19 7 9 0 3 5 1 1 106 37
2022-23 Season - Freshman, 118lbs - Mechanicville-Stillwater Red Raiders
Date Wgt Result Opposing Team Opponent Decision Score Place Event
12/03/22 118 Lost Schenectady Xavier Vargas pin :40 Mohonasen Invitational
12/03/22 118 Won Mechanicville-Stillwater Ben Gleeson dec 8-6 Mohonasen Invitational
12/03/22 118 Lost Schenectady Dominick Witko pin :27 Mohonasen Invitational
12/06/22 126 Won Christian Brothers Academy Alex Diaz pin 2:54 1st BKW Multi Meet
12/06/22 118 Won Christian Brothers Academy Matthew Daus pin 5:10 1st BKW Multi Meet
12/13/22 118 Won Ichabod Crane fft Dual Meet vs Ichabod Crane
12/20/22 118 Lost CHL Keegan Baker pin 1:49 Dual Meet vs CHL
01/12/23 126 Lost Tamarac Emily Frost pin 1:48 Dual Meet vs Tamarac
01/21/23 118 Lost Northern Adirondack Owen Smith dec 5-0 Golden Horde Duals
01/31/23 126 Lost Whitehall Matt Ingerson pin 2:46 Dual Meet vs Whitehall
2022-23 Season Stats
Wins Losses Pins Techs Decs Ffts Dflts DQs PF PA
4 6 2 0 1 1 0 0 21 33

Career Stats
Wins Losses Pins Techs Decs Ffts Dflts DQs PF PA
23 13 11 0 4 6 1 1 127 70