Section III
HOME RANKINGS FORUM PICTURES

 

 

Nickname: Purple Tigers
Address:

8 Valley View Drive
Cortland, NY 13045

Phone: (607) 758-4100
League: OHSL Liberty American
Colors: Purple/White
Class-Div: B-2
Coach:

Clint Morse
Britt Morse
Corby Reynolds

Web: Track Wrestling
Directions: Google Maps
Interactive: Submit Team Profile
  Submit Schedule
  Submit Roster
Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Allen, Triston

Barber, Suzee

Canzano, Avery (1)

Dye, Kollin Rae

Hines, Nickolas

Lavigne, Mason

Major, Garrett

Marks, Jackson

Nemecek, Anthoni

Reeves, Henry

Robinson, Jaheim

Strauf, David

Tinker, Wyatt (3)

West, Landon

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
Date
Event
Type
Where
Result
12/02
Dave Darrow Duals
dmt
Cortland
 
Hannibal
 
 
 
Southern Hills
 
 
 
Moravia
 
 
 
Dryden
 
 
 
Jordan-Elbridge
 
 
12/07
Marathon
dm
Marathon
12/09
Brett Dixon Memorial Duals
dmt
Central Square
 
Canastota
 
 
 
Hannibal
 
 
 
Central Square
 
 
 
Southern Hills
 
 
 
South Lewis
 
 
 
Fayetteville-Manlius
 
 
12/14
Chittenango
dm
Chittenango
12/20
Mexico
dm
Home
12/29-30
Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
tou
SUNY Oswego Laker Hall
01/03
Phoenix
dm
Phoenix
01/04
Morrisville-Eaton
dm
Morrisville-Eaton
01/09
Marcellus
dm
Home
01/13
Cazenovia Invitational
tou
Cazenovia
01/17
Homer
dm
Home
01/20
King Bison Invitational
tou
Shaker
01/25
Ithaca
dm
Ithaca
01/27
OHSL League Tournament
tou
Jordan-Elbridge
01/27
Center States League Tournament
tou
Morrisville-Eaton
02/03
Section III Class B Tournament
tou
Homer
02/10
Section III Division II Championships
tou
SRC Arena
02/23-24
NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
tou
MVP Arena, Albany

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
OHSL LIBERTY AMERICAN STANDINGS
Team Overall League
11-2
5-0
13-2
4-1
13-7
3-2
11-7
2-3
7-10
1-4
0-19
0-5
SECTION CHAMPIONS

Matt Dadamio

1946 - HWT

Bob Stevens

1947 - 154

Bob Stevens

1948 - 165

Bill Green

1948 - HWT

Morris Dutcher

1949 - 133

Bob Valentino

1952 - 103

Irv Kaplan

1954 - 175

John Nichols

1956 - 165

Jim Meldrim

1958 - 120

Tino Ferro

1958 - HWT

Jim Meldrim

1959 - 127

Tino Ferro

1959 - HWT

Bob Tesori

1960 - HWT

Dick Hartford

1963 - 183

3rd NYS

Gene Knout

1964 - 000

Ben Mastronardi

1966 - 133

3rd NYS

Mick Harris

1967 - 000

Ben Mastronardi

1967 - 138

Ben Mastronardi

1968 - 148

Doug Strachan

1969 - 133

Charles Wright

1970 - 165

2nd NYS

Dick Meldrim

1971 - 119

Dick Meldrim

1972 - 119

3rd NYS

Larry Hinkle

1972 - 177

2nd NYS

John Kaminski

1975 - 177

2nd NYS

Jim Schlenker

1976 - 091

Rob Price

1985 - 132

6th NYS

Randy Coville

1993 - 105

Jay Nicholas

2004 - 119

4th NYS

Dan Foster

2009 - 171

NY STATE TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Dan Foster

2008 - 160

Zach Alexander

2013 - 126

Wyatt Tinker

2024 - 160

Avery Canzano

2024 - 190

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Gary Dillingham

Class of 1999

Dick Meldrim

Class of 2019

TOP THREE TEAM PLACEMENTS

1967

1968

1969