Season:

Address:

29 East Oneida Street
Baldwinsville, 13027

Coach:

Tony Burkinshaw
Todd Webb

Phone:

(315) 638-6000

Web:

Team Website
Track Wrestling

League:

SCAC Metro

Directions:

Google Maps

Colors:

Red/White/Black

Interactive:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Bees

 

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

AA-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Anderson, Arix

Bruce, Cael

Bullis, Gavin

Cali, Nathan

Chappell, Arthur

Citra, Mario

Conklin, Darin

Ferris, Judson

Fredenburg, Aaron

Fults, Michael

Gbengbe, Olusegen

Hayes, Keagan

Heck, Ryan

Janczyk, Nickolas

Johnson, Owen

Kline, Brennan

Lescenski, Brady

Lester, Tyler

Mcleod, Davian

Mcmonagle, Cameron

Newton, Hayden

Schanzenbach, Levi

Smith, Callie

Spinner, Michael

Wooding, Ben

Zeman, Collin

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/03

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

12th

12/07

@ West Genesee

06:00

12/10

Phoenix Round Robin
@ Phoenix

10:00

12/14

Liverpool

07:00

12/21

@ Fayetteville-Manlius

06:00

12/28

Oswego

10:00

12/29

Larry Brown JV Tournament
@ Baldwinsville

10:00

01/11

Cicero-North Syracuse

06:00

01/14

Cazenovia Invitational
@ Cazenovia

10:00

01/18

@ Jordan-Elbridge

06:00

01/21

Fallen Heroes Duals
@ Canastota

10:00

01/28

Baldwinsville Duals
@ Baldwinsville

10:00

02/01

East Syracuse-Minoa

07:00

02/04

Section III Class AA Tournament
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

10:00

02/11

Section III Division I Championships
@ SRC Arena

10:00

02/24

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Times Union Center, Albany

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 

SCAC METRO STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
1
0
1.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
1
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Tony Perschino
1960 - 136
Terry Litterbrandt
1962 - 112
Terry Litterbrandt
1963 - 112
Steve Morgan
1966 - 120
Steve Morgan
1967 - 130
3rd NYS
Bob Medina
1968 - 106
Bob Medina
1969 - 112
Dick Hatten
1969 - 165
4th NYS
Bob Medina
1970 - 123
STATE CHAMP
Clay Scott
1972 - 098
3rd NYS
George Medina
1973 - 098
2nd NYS
Vann
1973 - 155
Dan Lang
1973 - 250
George Medina
1974 - 098
4th NYS
Clay Scott
1974 - 112
Dave Cole
1974 - 138
4th NYS
Dan Lang
1974 - 250
STATE CHAMP
George Medina
1975 - 119
3rd NYS
Dan Lang
1975 - 250
Carl Kristeller
1976 - 091
6th NYS
Tom Pickard
1977 - 132
STATE CHAMP
Barry Albert
1978 - 000
Tom Pickard
1978 - 145
STATE CHAMP
Mike Conners
1979 - 177
3rd NYS
Ed Krupka
1979 - 250
5th NYS
John Pickard
1980 - 138
2nd NYS
Mike Conners
1980 - 177
STATE CHAMP
John Pickard
1981 - 138
Rob Allen
1983 - 112
Kevin Johnson
1983 - 119
2nd NYS
Pat Conners
1983 - 177
Joe Loffredo
1984 - 091
2nd NYS
Chip Pettit
1984 - 098
6th NYS
Pat Conners
1984 - 177
6th NYS
Chip Pettit
1985 - 105
4th NYS
Pat Halpin
1986 - 250
2nd NYS
Pat Halpin
1987 - 215
2nd NYS
Art Bittel
1987 - 250
3rd NYS
Tojo Poole
1989 - 098
5th NYS
Mike Clayton
1989 - 138
Todd Webb
1990 - 177
STATE CHAMP
Chris Cali
1991 - 112
2nd NYS
Jim Loffredo
1991 - 126
John DeMoors
1992 - 126
2nd NYS
Duane Woodall
1997 - 275
Dan Horning
1998 - 145
3rd NYS
Dan Horning
1999 - 152
Corey Farnham
2000 - 096
Chris Horning
2000 - 130
2nd NYS
Chris Horning
2001 - 140
3rd NYS
Corey Farnham
2002 - 103
3rd NYS
Chris Horning
2002 - 145
2nd NYS
Gene Lang
2002 - 152
5th NYS
Shawn Farnham
2004 - 103
STATE CHAMP
Shawn Farnham
2005 - 112
2nd NYS
Kyle Lapan
2005 - 160
Anthony Finocchiaro
2009 - 112
Kyle Sheridan
2009 - 215
Anthony Finocchiaro
2010 - 125
Kevin Paul
2012 - 106
Patrick Nasoni
2012 - 195
Kevin Paul
2013 - 120
Brian Honsinger
2013 - 220
Kevin Paul
2014 - 138
Chad McArdell
2014 - 152
Gunnar Sutphen
2014 - 182
Alex Bowen
2016 - 195
6th NYS
Jeremy Pond
2017 - 138
Michael Spicer
2017 - 285
   

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Anthony Finocchiaro
2008 - 103
Joe Nasoni
2014 - 220
Aidan Cali
2022 - 110
 

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Leo Johnson
Class of 1990
 
Otis Sennett
Class of 1991
 
John Arcaro
Class of 2003
 
Tom Pickard
Class of 2007
 
Bob Medina
Class of 2010
 
Fred Brown
Class of 2011
 
Dan Lang
Class of 2016
 
Terry Dillon
Class of 2018
 

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS


1962

1963

1969

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1982

1983

1984

1986

1987

1989

1990

1997

1998

2001

2002

2009

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016