Season:

Address:

8201 E Seneca Turnpk
Manlius, NY 13104

Coach:

Eric Wood
Brent Ostrander
Scott O'Neil

Phone:

(315) 692-1900

Web:

Track Wrestling

League:

SCAC Metro

Directions:

Google Maps

Colors:

Green/Black/White

Interactive:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Hornets

 

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

AA-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Argyle, Robert

Barr, Francis

Brenneck, Matthew

Bullis, John

Cange, Paul

Caputo, Charlie

Chowning, Grover

Dabulewicz, Andrew

Dauksza, Athan

Dauksza, Graham

Delaney, Tyler

Edsall, Michael

Froio, Evan

Gloo, Trent

Hack, Dalton

Herber, Sam

Hoffstead, Trevor

Kozlowski, Eric

Kreshpaj, Ulf

Leffkowicz, Josh

Lui, Benny

Manfredi, Rich

Mangiaracina, Lawrence

Nashwan, Esam

Nwokedi, Buchi

O'Hara, Nathaniel

Pavlov, Nicolai

Rafuse, Joseph

Reikes, Sam

Rivera, Luis

Schwab, Harrison

Schwab, Jackson

Tebo, Sam

Thomson, Ellis

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/30

ADIRONDACK

21-50

12/03

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

20th

12/07

@ Liverpool

12-63

12/09

Phoenix JV Round Robin
@ Phoenix

05:00

12/10

Phoenix Round Robin
@ Phoenix

7th

12/17

Paul Davie Memorial Duals
@ South Seneca

4th

LeRoy

34-30

South Seneca

28-48

Letchworth

36-37

Liverpool

21-51

Warsaw

31-30

12/21

BALDWINSVILLE

27-46

12/28

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
@ SUNY Oswego Laker Hall

17th

01/04

CICERO-NORTH SYRACUSE

9-60

01/07

Hornet Duals
@ Fayetteville-Manlius

5th

Chittenango

60-18

Adirondack

15-52

Syracuse

45-27

Indian River

15-60

East Syracuse-Minoa

45-24

01/11

@ West Genesee

30-42

01/12

@ JD-CBA

15-46

01/14

Cazenovia Invitational
@ Cazenovia

4th

01/18

EAST SYRACUSE-MINOA

30-37

01/24

@ Jordan-Elbridge

27-42

02/04

Section III Class AA Tournament
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

7th

02/11

Section III Division I Championships
@ SRC Arena

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 

SCAC METRO STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
23
0
1.000
4
0
1.000
15
3
0.833
3
1
0.750
7
5
0.583
2
2
0.500
11
7
0.611
1
3
0.250
5
13
0.278
0
4
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Jim Kimple
1973 - 105
3rd NYS
Phil Same
1974 - 105
4th NYS
Patrick Quinlan
2014 - 132
Tristan Broddus
2014 - 145
Tristan Broddus
2015 - 145
   

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Thomas Quinlan
2013 - 152