Season:

Address:

4338 Wetzel Road
Liverpool, NY 13090

Coach:

Steve LoFaso
Joe Dottolo
Jake Benedict<br>Pat Cost<br>Dan Cossleman

Phone:

(315) 453-1275

Web:

Track Wrestling

League:

SCAC Metro

Directions:

Google Maps

Colors:

Burnt Orange/Navy

Interactive:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Warriors

 

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

AA-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Adams-bovenzi, Aiden

Alharbl, Mohammed

Amiri, Samir

Amirzada, Sajad

Anderson, Khai

Atchie, Owen

Atleh, Omar

Ault, Nick

Bandy, Chase

Bangson, Noah

Benziger, Sam

Bliss, Jayce

Blue-moore, David

Bonato-borges, Matthews

Britton, Seth

Chase, Anthony

Connelly, Gavin

Connors, Gavin

Coppin, Christian

Dailey, Nicholas

Davis, Gavin

Gallup, Dekon

Gonzales, Gabrielle

Goodave, Pierce

Gul, Nickolai

Guthrie, Alex

Heneka, Ryan

Herrera, Lantz

Idrees, Mohammad

Kelly, Anthony

Kral, Connor

Lavalley, Thomas

Lodge, Andrew

Loncosky, Matt

Mallozzi, Dante

Martini, Anthony

Mazzullo, Anthony

Mccutcheon, Quimere

Mckeon, Matt

Munetz, Paolo

Nguyen, Brianna

Nigro, Justin

Ogindo, Edward

Piscitelli, Joe

Planeta, James

Rice, Carson

Rothblatt, Zion

Scadura, Tristan

Scott, Tymir

Selimovic, Senad

Sereluca, Joe

Sharkey, Tyler

Smith, Lucas

Sokolowski, Marek

Stevens, Barnard

Sullivan, David

Valera, Michael

Valerio, Matt

Vincent, John

Vivacqua, Tyler

Zahirovic, Melissa

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/03

Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament
@ Adirondack

Results

12/07

Fayetteville-Manlius

06:00

12/08

@ Canastota

06:00

12/09

Phoenix JV Round Robin
@ Phoenix

05:00

12/10

Phoenix Round Robin
@ Phoenix

10:00

12/14

@ Baldwinsville

07:00

12/21

Cicero-North Syracuse

06:00

01/04

@ West Genesee

07:00

01/07

Hornet Duals
@ Fayetteville-Manlius

10:00

01/14

Cazenovia Invitational
@ Cazenovia

10:00

01/17

Section III D1 Dual Meet Championship
@ 01/17 @Henniger, 01/19 @ CNS

06:00

01/18

@ Fulton

06:00

01/21

Victor

11:00

01/25

@ Cazenovia

06:00

01/27

@ Mexico

06:00

vs Central Square @ Mexico

07:00

02/04

Section III Class AA Tournament
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

10:00

02/11

Section III Division I Championships
@ SRC Arena

10:00

02/24

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Times Union Center, Albany

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 

SCAC METRO STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
1
0
1.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
1
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Bob Modeland
1970 - 107
3rd NYS
Pat Miller
1977 - 105
G. Hermann
1978 - 126
5th NYS
Mark Berryhill
1980 - 167
5th NYS
Tim Green
1981 - 215
4th NYS
Tim Green
1982 - 215
STATE CHAMP
Rick George
1982 - 250
5th NYS
Roux
1984 - 167
Dan Drake
1985 - 145
6th NYS
Carni
1986 - 167
Jason Wells
2001 - 171
Dave Sanders
2004 - 275
Dave Sanders
2005 - 275
2nd NYS
Derek Eason
2010 - 145
Pat Carroll-Marsh
2012 - 285
Audey Ashkar
2015 - 120
Christian Bradshaw
2016 - 106
Audey Ashkar
2016 - 132
3rd NYS
  

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Colin Veney
2007 - 145
Dave Carnie
2015 - 285
  

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Jack Williams
Class of 2010
 
Tim Green
Class of 2020
 
  

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS


2014

2015

2020