TEAM SCORES |
||
1 |
Canastota | 250.0 |
2 |
JD-CBA | 233.5 |
3 |
Newark Valley | 198.0 |
4 |
West Genesee | 164.0 |
5 |
Gouverneur | 151.0 |
6 |
Ogdensburg | 145.0 |
7 |
Chittenango | 111.5 |
8 |
Cato-Meridian | 64.5 |
9 |
Cooperstown | 36.0 |
10 |
Honeoye Falls-Lima | 21.5 |
MOST OUTSTANDING WRESTLER |
MYLES GRIFFIN (CBA-JD) 99 |
GIANNO SILBA (NEWARK VALLEY) 145 |
FINALS |
|
099 | Myles Griffin (JD-CBA) dec Anthony Noto (Honeoye Falls-Lima) 5-2 |
106 | Matt Griffin (JD-CBA) pin Hunter White (Cato-Meridian) 1:34 |
113 | Josh Post (Newark Valley) maj dec Tristan Richardson (Ogdensburg) 10-0 |
120 | Colbey Bixby (Canastota) dec Darren Domenicone (Canastota) 7-3 |
126 | Tyler Kellison (JD-CBA) dec Coby Stevens (Canastota) 8-6 |
132 | Garrett Bauer (JD-CBA) dec Cordell David (Ogdensburg) 5-2 |
138 | Tanner Lapiene (Ogdensburg) dec Hunter Hoffmier (Newark Valley) 3-1 |
145 | Gianno Silba (Newark Valley) pin Derick Stowell (Gouverneur) 2:52 |
152 | Brody Sheppard (Ogdensburg) dec Justin Post (Newark Valley) 5-4 |
160 | Ben Marshall (Canastota) dec Jake Wright (JD-CBA) 5-2 |
170 | Connor Fredericks (Chittenango) pin Zach Langdon (JD-CBA) 3:38 |
182 | Doug Simmons (Canastota) pin Alex Woodmansee (Newark Valley) 1:25 |
195 | Jason Duke (Newark Valley) pin Cory Fredericks (Chittenango) 4:52 |
220 | Antonio Cutrie (Chittenango) maj dec Trentyn Rupert (Newark Valley) 17-9 |
285 | Kelly Moore (Gouverneur) dec Nick Schmitt (Cato-Meridian) 4-0 |
CONSOLATION FINALS |
|
099 | Carter Baer (Gouverneur) pin Nate Wade (West Genesee) 2:00 |
106 | Ethan Wells (JD-CBA) pin Adam Calton (Ogdensburg) 3:38 |
113 | Jordan Cushman (West Genesee) pin Jason Schermerhorn (Canastota) 4:20 |
120 | Noble Walker (Newark Valley) pin Patrick Ivery (West Genesee) 2:52 |
126 | Kelvin Huynh (JD-CBA) dec Zach Roberts (Ogdensburg) 5-2 |
132 | Nick Rouse (Canastota) pin Lane Carrier (Newark Valley) :45 |
138 | Marshall Bruggeman (Canastota) pin Donald Baker (Ogdensburg) 4:24 |
145 | Devin Earl (West Genesee) pin Dalton Domenicone (Canastota) 2:58 |
152 | Mike LaBow (Gouverneur) dec Chris Cafarela (Canastota) 3-1 |
160 | Victor Elias (West Genesee) dec Robbie Shepard (Chittenango) 9-4 sv |
170 | Kyle Jenkins (Gouverneur) dec Isaiah Prado (Chittenango) 8-4 |
182 | Chandler McAvan (West Genesee) dec Andy Marshall (Canastota) 1-0 |
195 | Chris Pappas (JD-CBA) pin Brandon Otts (Canastota) 1:32 |
220 | Mike Leibl (Canastota) pin Ahmad Wady (West Genesee) 1:44 |
285 | Nate Saunders (Canastota) pin Zach Macaulay (Gouverneur) 1:35 |
SEMI-FINALS |
|
099 | Anthony Noto (Honeoye Falls-Lima) tf Nate Wade (West Genesee) 15-0 |
Myles Griffin (JD-CBA) maj dec Carter Baer (Gouverneur) 10-0 | |
106 | Matt Griffin (JD-CBA) tf Vincent Calabria (West Genesee) 16-1 |
Hunter White (Cato-Meridian) dec Ethan Wells (JD-CBA) 6-2 | |
113 | Josh Post (Newark Valley) pin Jason Schermerhorn (Canastota) 3:15 |
Tristan Richardson (Ogdensburg) pin Trent LaCombe (Ogdensburg) 1:40 | |
120 | Colbey Bixby (Canastota) dec Patrick Ivery (West Genesee) 5-0 |
Darren Domenicone (Canastota) pin James Coon (JD-CBA) 2:22 | |
126 | Tyler Kellison (JD-CBA) tf Tyler Tupper (Gouverneur) 5:27 |
Coby Stevens (Canastota) dec Zach Roberts (Ogdensburg) 7-6 | |
132 | Garrett Bauer (JD-CBA) dec Lane Carrier (Newark Valley) 5-4 |
Cordell David (Ogdensburg) dec Nick Rouse (Canastota) 1-0 | |
138 | Tanner Lapiene (Ogdensburg) pin Brian Martin (JD-CBA) 1:42 |
Hunter Hoffmier (Newark Valley) dec Marshall Bruggeman (Canastota) 5-3 | |
145 | Derick Stowell (Gouverneur) tf Devin Earl (West Genesee) 15-0 |
Gianno Silba (Newark Valley) maj dec Wyatt Lavigne (JD-CBA) 17-4 | |
152 | Brody Sheppard (Ogdensburg) dec Mike LaBow (Gouverneur) 8-5 |
Justin Post (Newark Valley) dec Chris Cafarela (Canastota) 6-4 | |
160 | Ben Marshall (Canastota) pin Robbie Shepard (Chittenango) 5:11 |
Jake Wright (JD-CBA) dec Victor Elias (West Genesee) 4-1 | |
170 | Connor Fredericks (Chittenango) tf Kyle Jenkins (Gouverneur) 17-2 |
Zach Langdon (JD-CBA) dec Griffin Sasso (West Genesee) 8-2 | |
182 | Alex Woodmansee (Newark Valley) pin Chandler McAvan (West Genesee) 1:30 |
Doug Simmons (Canastota) pin Harrison Sherman (Cato-Meridian) 1:37 | |
195 | Jason Duke (Newark Valley) pin Brandon Otts (Canastota) 1:22 |
Cory Fredericks (Chittenango) dec Chris Pappas (JD-CBA) 7-4 | |
220 | Trentyn Rupert (Newark Valley) pin Ahmad Wady (West Genesee) 1:29 |
Antonio Cutrie (Chittenango) pin Mike Leibl (Canastota) 3:42 | |
285 | Kelly Moore (Gouverneur) pin Zach Macaulay (Gouverneur) 1:14 |
Nick Schmitt (Cato-Meridian) pin Nate Saunders (Canastota) 1:44 | |
FIFTH PLACE FINALS |
|
120 | James Coon (JD-CBA) pin Tyler Velasco (Cooperstown) :58 |
138 | Brian Martin (JD-CBA) pin Isaiah Johnson (Cooperstown) 2:57 |
145 | Ethan Scanlon (Cato-Meridian) pin Wyatt Lavigne (JD-CBA) 4:10 |
152 | Jacob Shippee (Gouverneur) dec Brandon Milham (JD-CBA) 5-4 |
160 | Cory Wiers (Ogdensburg) pin Michael Thomas (Gouverneur) 1:24 |
170 | Griffin Sasso (West Genesee) pin Alex Woodmansee (Newark Valley) 2:57 |
182 | Harrison Sherman (Cato-Meridian) maj dec Tanner Donaldson (Gouverneur) 13-3 |
195 | John Spencer (Chittenango) dec Nolan Allen (Chittenango) 4-3 |
220 | Randell Ouimet (West Genesee) pin Laith Abdel-aziz (JD-CBA) :53 |
285 | Shawn Sakran (West Genesee) pin Michael Mesa (West Genesee) 4:25 |
QUARTER-FINALS |
|
099 | Anthony Noto (Honeoye Falls-Lima) pin Trent Cooper (Cooperstown) :17 |
Nate Wade (West Genesee) dec Peyton Denney (Chittenango) 9-2 | |
Myles Griffin (JD-CBA) pin David BeSeth (JD-CBA) :58 | |
Carter Baer (Gouverneur) pin Lucas LoRusso (Cooperstown) 1:14 | |
106 | Hunter White (Cato-Meridian) pin Adam Calton (Ogdensburg) 2:50 |
113 | Josh Post (Newark Valley) pin Jordan Cushman (West Genesee) 3:45 |
120 | James Coon (JD-CBA) pin Tyler Velasco (Cooperstown) 1:13 |
Colbey Bixby (Canastota) pin Braeden Barcza (JD-CBA) 3:16 | |
Patrick Ivery (West Genesee) pin Noble Walker (Newark Valley) 4:24 | |
126 | Zach Roberts (Ogdensburg) pin Hunter Donaldson (Gouverneur) 1:47 |
Coby Stevens (Canastota) pin Kelvin Huynh (JD-CBA) 1:30 | |
Tyler Tupper (Gouverneur) pin Codi Boda (Newark Valley) 3:16 | |
Tyler Kellison (JD-CBA) tf Cameron Schultz (JD-CBA) 2:18 | |
132 | Garrett Bauer (JD-CBA) pin Dakota Green (Cato-Meridian) 5:29 |
Lane Carrier (Newark Valley) dec Paul LoRusso (Cooperstown) 5-4 | |
Nick Rouse (Canastota) pin Brady Ryan (West Genesee) 2:30 | |
Cordell David (Ogdensburg) pin Joseph Brown (Canastota) 1:38 | |
138 | Hunter Hoffmier (Newark Valley) tf Alikhan Abdullayev (JD-CBA) 5:27 |
Marshall Bruggeman (Canastota) pin Donald Baker (Ogdensburg) 1:54 | |
Brian Martin (JD-CBA) dec Isaiah Johnson (Cooperstown) 9-4 | |
Tanner Lapiene (Ogdensburg) dec Cole Saxon (West Genesee) | |
145 | Derick Stowell (Gouverneur) pin Aminiel Mbekelu (West Genesee) 1:33 |
Devin Earl (West Genesee) pin Dalton Domenicone (Canastota) 1:39 | |
Wyatt Lavigne (JD-CBA) pin Anthony Pistolesi (Gouverneur) 4:43 | |
Gianno Silba (Newark Valley) pin Nick Jenkins (Gouverneur) 3:12 | |
152 | Brody Sheppard (Ogdensburg) pin Barrett Hoyt (Chittenango) 1:12 |
Mike LaBow (Gouverneur) pin Dakota Diable (Canastota) 4:29 | |
Chris Cafarela (Canastota) pin Jacob Shippee (Gouverneur) 1:31 | |
Justin Post (Newark Valley) maj dec Tyriq Block (JD-CBA) 10-1 | |
160 | Jake Wright (JD-CBA) pin James Moore (Chittenango) :48 |
Victor Elias (West Genesee) pin Clayton West (Canastota) 1:29 | |
Robbie Shepard (Chittenango) pin Carlos Martinez (JD-CBA) 2:24 | |
Ben Marshall (Canastota) pin Michael Thomas (Gouverneur) :27 | |
170 | Griffin Sasso (West Genesee) pin Brandon Hage (Cooperstown) 5:56 |
Zach Langdon (JD-CBA) pin Alex Woodmansee (Newark Valley) 3:06 | |
Kyle Jenkins (Gouverneur) dec Isaiah Prado (Chittenango) 2-1 | |
Connor Fredericks (Chittenango) pin Jonathan Thompson (JD-CBA) :56 | |
182 | Doug Simmons (Canastota) pin Tanner Donaldson (Gouverneur) 2:31 |
Harrison Sherman (Cato-Meridian) dec Reece Johnson (Cooperstown) 7-3 | |
Chandler McAvan (West Genesee) maj dec Andy Marshall (Canastota) 8-0 | |
Alex Woodmansee (Newark Valley) pin Sangu Mbekelu (West Genesee) 1:50 | |
195 | Chris Pappas (JD-CBA) pin John Spencer (Chittenango) 1:28 |
Brandon Otts (Canastota) pin Nolan Allen (Chittenango) 3:13 | |
220 | Ahmad Wady (West Genesee) pin Laith Abdel-aziz (JD-CBA) 1:57 |
Mike Leibl (Canastota) maj dec Randell Ouimet (West Genesee) 8-0 | |
285 | Kelly Moore (Gouverneur) pin Shawn Sakran (West Genesee) 3:08 |
Nick Schmitt (Cato-Meridian) pin Michael Mesa (West Genesee) 4:37 |