TEAM SCORES |
||
1 |
Shenendehowa | 269.0 |
2 |
BGAH | 225.0 |
3 |
Averill Park | 182.0 |
4 |
Norwich | 170.5 |
5 |
Oxford-Greene | 130.0 |
6 |
Ocean Lakes, VA | 122.5 |
7 |
Maine-Endwell | 121.0 |
8 |
Queensbury | 119.5 |
9 |
Sherburne-Earlville | 96.5 |
10 |
Unadilla Valley | 60.0 |
11 |
Carthage | 59.5 |
12 |
Unatego-Unadilla Valley | 59.0 |
13 |
Groton | 58.5 |
14 |
Spencer Van-Etten | 50.5 |
15 |
Sidney | 33.5 |
16 |
Otselic Valley | 22.0 |
MOST OUTSTANDING WRESTLER |
KOBE GARREHY (Maine-Endwell) |
FINALS |
|
099 | Eli Rodriguez (Norwich) dec Brody Oleksak (BGAH) 4-0 |
106 | Antoine Grace (Queensbury) maj dec Nicholas Glanville (Norwich) 15-5 |
113 | Garrett Lockwood (Groton) dec Lucien Loeper (Averill Park) 4-0 |
120 | Chris Cirigliano (BGAH) dec Dalen Geislinger (Norwich) 3-1 |
126 | Kiernan Shanahan (Shenendehowa) dec Josh Kendrick (Ocean Lakes, VA) 7-3 |
132 | Max Tempel (Averill Park) dec Aidan Murphy (Ocean Lakes, VA) 3-2 |
138 | Kevin Guardino (Shenendehowa) dec Cole Rifanburg (Norwich) 4-1 |
145 | Kalvin Abrams (Unadilla Valley) dec Shane Hoover (BGAH) 5-1 |
152 | Kobe Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) maj dec Madison Hoover (BGAH) 10-1 |
160 | Austin Carr (BGAH) dec Micah Miller (Maine-Endwell) 8-3 |
170 | Anthony DiNallo (Shenendehowa) maj dec Colby Foster (BGAH) 11-3 |
182 | Kevin Parker (Shenendehowa) pin Garett Sylstra (Oxford-Greene) :54 |
195 | Jack Buell (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Shea Osovski (Maine-Endwell) 1:43 |
220 | Caleb Null (Carthage) dec Dylan Mondore (BGAH) 10-8 |
285 | Kordell Huntley (Oxford-Greene) pin Jacob Morrison (Unatego-Unadilla Valley) 5:31 |
CONSOLATION FINALS |
|
099 | Mikey Squires (Norwich) maj dec Zach Harrington (Sidney) 8-0 |
106 | Cody Deuel (Shenendehowa) pin Cameron Searls (Groton) 3:48 |
113 | Reese Lockwood (Groton) dec Sean Malenfant (Averill Park) 5-1 |
120 | Brenden Gager (Oxford-Greene) pin Nick Hotaling (Shenendehowa) 4:02 |
126 | Cody Ferrara (BGAH) dec James Clark (Averill Park) 7-6 |
132 | Ty Rifanburg (Norwich) dec Dietrich Hartman (Shenendehowa) 5-0 |
138 | Nick Robbins (Queensbury) dec Tom Burns (Shenendehowa) 11-4 |
145 | Jon Law (Queensbury) pin Corey Marshman (Oxford-Greene) 1:58 |
152 | Gabriel Cruz (Shenendehowa) dec Parker Brooks (Shenendehowa) 9-2 |
160 | Jake DeJoy (Unatego-Unadilla Valley) dec Danny Degennero (Shenendehowa) 7-5 |
170 | Brennan Slater (Norwich) dec Nick Joseph (Shenendehowa) 9-5 |
182 | Darren Knapp (Sherburne-Earlville) dec Jacob Sinsel (Ocean Lakes, VA) 11-10 |
195 | Dakota Freidel (Oxford-Greene) pin Mike Gillingham (Queensbury) 4:07 |
220 | Jake Lanzillo (Averill Park) pin Curtis Wilson (Unadilla Valley) 2:00 |
285 | Alex Mears (Averill Park) pin Cole Mikalunas (Sherburne-Earlville) 4:31 |
SEMI-FINALS |
|
099 | Eli Rodriguez (Norwich) tf Zach Harrington (Sidney) 15-0,6:00 |
Brody Oleksak (BGAH) maj dec Mikey Squires (Norwich) 10-2 | |
106 | Antoine Grace (Queensbury) tf Dakota Hackett (Otselic Valley) 15-0,5:40 |
Nicholas Glanville (Norwich) pin Cody Deuel (Shenendehowa) 5:37 | |
113 | Garrett Lockwood (Groton) dec Reese Lockwood (Groton) 13-7 |
Lucien Loeper (Averill Park) pin Austin Eggleston (BGAH) :35 | |
120 | Dalen Geislinger (Norwich) dec Brenden Gager (Oxford-Greene) 8-4 |
Chris Cirigliano (BGAH) pin Nick Hotaling (Shenendehowa) :44 | |
126 | Kiernan Shanahan (Shenendehowa) pin Cody Ferrara (BGAH) :57 |
Josh Kendrick (Ocean Lakes, VA) tf Tony Campbell (Carthage) 18-3,4:11 | |
132 | Aidan Murphy (Ocean Lakes, VA) dec Ty Rifanburg (Norwich) 4-3 |
Max Tempel (Averill Park) tf Dietrich Hartman (Shenendehowa) 15-0,4:42 | |
138 | Cole Rifanburg (Norwich) pin Austin Sullivan (Maine-Endwell) 5:52 |
Kevin Guardino (Shenendehowa) fft Ben Bivar (BGAH) | |
145 | Shane Hoover (BGAH) dec Ben Hillard (Ocean Lakes, VA) 6-0 |
Kalvin Abrams (Unadilla Valley) maj dec Corey Marshman (Oxford-Greene) 11-2 | |
152 | Madison Hoover (BGAH) dec Parker Brooks (Shenendehowa) 7-4 |
Kobe Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) pin Gabriel Cruz (Shenendehowa) 4:27 | |
160 | Micah Miller (Maine-Endwell) dec Jake DeJoy (Unatego-Unadilla Valley) 9-7 |
Austin Carr (BGAH) dec Dom Nassivera (Queensbury) 6-0 | |
170 | Anthony DiNallo (Shenendehowa) maj dec Brennan Slater (Norwich) 9-1 |
Colby Foster (BGAH) dec Nick Joseph (Shenendehowa) 4-2 | |
182 | Garett Sylstra (Oxford-Greene) tf Jacob Sinsel (Ocean Lakes, VA) 18-1 |
Kevin Parker (Shenendehowa) tf Darren Knapp (Sherburne-Earlville) 16-1,2:47 | |
195 | Jack Buell (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Dakota Freidel (Oxford-Greene) 1:25 |
Shea Osovski (Maine-Endwell) pin Mike Gillingham (Queensbury) :57 | |
220 | Caleb Null (Carthage) pin Tyler Comito (Shenendehowa) 1:44 |
Dylan Mondore (BGAH) pin Jake Lanzillo (Averill Park) 2:54 | |
285 | Kordell Huntley (Oxford-Greene) pin Cole Mikalunas (Sherburne-Earlville) :35 |
Jacob Morrison (Unatego-Unadilla Valley) pin Alex Mears (Averill Park) 2:43 | |
FIFTH PLACE FINALS |
|
099 | Nathan Purtell (Otselic Valley) pin Parker Sexton (Spencer Van-Etten) 1:26 |
106 | Dakota Hackett (Otselic Valley) dec Jaden Grignon (Averill Park) 10-5 |
113 | Austin Eggleston (BGAH) pin Cheyenne Sisenstein (Maine-Endwell) 3:47 |
120 | Andrew Dennis (Averill Park) pin Morgan Lakin (Unadilla Valley) :45 |
126 | Michael Trask (Sherburne-Earlville) tf Tony Campbell (Carthage) 17-2 |
132 | Zach Mills (Norwich) dec Kevin Hubbard (BGAH) 6-5 |
145 | Dustin Marvin (Norwich) dec Ben Hillard (Ocean Lakes, VA) 3-1 |
152 | Jared Bruno (Queensbury) dec Andrew Fountain (Averill Park) 7-2 |
160 | Dom Nassivera (Queensbury) pin Charles Man (Ocean Lakes, VA) 1:46 |
182 | George Lewis (Carthage) pin Luke Russo (Maine-Endwell) :57 |
195 | Tobias Litle (Ocean Lakes, VA) dec Eli Youngs (Unatego-Unadilla Valley) 3-2 |
220 | Tyler Comito (Shenendehowa) pin Walter Kiehn (Sherburne-Earlville) 4:38 |
285 | Jacob Mein (Spencer Van-Etten) pin Noah Medina (Maine-Endwell) 3:33 |
QUARTER-FINALS |
|
099 | Eli Rodriguez (Norwich) pin Andrew Lee (Averill Park) 1:41 |
Zach Harrington (Sidney) pin Nathan Purtell (Otselic Valley) 2:21 | |
Brody Oleksak (BGAH) pin Cameron Chicella (Ocean Lakes, VA) 1:55 | |
Mikey Squires (Norwich) pin Cooper Rice (Oxford-Greene) :13 | |
106 | Dakota Hackett (Otselic Valley) dec Jaden Grignon (Averill Park) 8-5 |
Cody Deuel (Shenendehowa) pin Cameron Searls (Groton) 5:16 | |
113 | Lucien Loeper (Averill Park) pin Dan Calkins (Sidney) 1:02 |
Austin Eggleston (BGAH) tf Gabe Glanville (Norwich) 15-0,3:23 | |
Reese Lockwood (Groton) tf Riley Green (Carthage) 17-2,3:56 | |
Garrett Lockwood (Groton) pin Sean Malenfant (Averill Park) 1:17 | |
120 | Chris Cirigliano (BGAH) pin Morgan Lakin (Unadilla Valley) :41 |
Nick Hotaling (Shenendehowa) dec Bryant Sexton (Spencer Van-Etten) 13-9 | |
Brenden Gager (Oxford-Greene) pin Andrew Dennis (Averill Park) 5:53 | |
Dalen Geislinger (Norwich) tf Dawson LaLuna (Queensbury) 15-0,5:46 | |
126 | Josh Kendrick (Ocean Lakes, VA) pin Lane Ostrander (Groton) 3:03 |
Tony Campbell (Carthage) tf Evan Hyzer (BGAH) 19-4,6:00 | |
Cody Ferrara (BGAH) dec James Clark (Averill Park) 6-4 | |
Kiernan Shanahan (Shenendehowa) pin Adam Brady (Oxford-Greene) 1:51 | |
132 | Aidan Murphy (Ocean Lakes, VA) pin Sam Linendoll (Queensbury) 3:56 |
Ty Rifanburg (Norwich) dec Kevin Hubbard (BGAH) 2-0 | |
Dietrich Hartman (Shenendehowa) dec Zach Mills (Norwich) 11-6 | |
Max Tempel (Averill Park) pin Kieran Kaufman (Shenendehowa) 1:21 | |
138 | Ben Bivar (BGAH) pin Trenton Gloeckler (Unatego-Unadilla Valley) 5:15 |
Kevin Guardino (Shenendehowa) dec Nick Robbins (Queensbury) 4-3 | |
Austin Sullivan (Maine-Endwell) pin Tom Burns (Shenendehowa) 3:51 | |
Cole Rifanburg (Norwich) dec Nate Hackman (Ocean Lakes, VA) 6-2 | |
145 | Shane Hoover (BGAH) dec Mark Mullen (Spencer Van-Etten) 6-2 |
Ben Hillard (Ocean Lakes, VA) pin Brandon Jacobson (BGAH) 1:39 | |
Kalvin Abrams (Unadilla Valley) pin Tim Bednarz (Ocean Lakes, VA) 1:13 | |
Corey Marshman (Oxford-Greene) pin Jon Law (Queensbury) 4:55 | |
152 | Andrew Fountain (Averill Park) pin Adam Aldrich (Sherburne-Earlville) 1:52 |
Kobe Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) pin Bailey Walzer (Sherburne-Earlville) :25 | |
Gabriel Cruz (Shenendehowa) dec Andrew Fountain (Averill Park) 11-7 | |
Parker Brooks (Shenendehowa) pin David Elison (Ocean Lakes, VA) 3:50 | |
Madison Hoover (BGAH) pin Charlie White (Oxford-Greene) 4:39 | |
160 | Micah Miller (Maine-Endwell) pin Jacob White (Averill Park) 1:22 |
Jake DeJoy (Unatego-Unadilla Valley) maj dec Scott Cross (Sherburne-Earlville) 9-1 | |
Austin Carr (BGAH) tf Charles Man (Ocean Lakes, VA) 17-2,5:56 | |
Dom Nassivera (Queensbury) pin Joseph Clark (Spencer Van-Etten) :47 | |
170 | Colby Foster (BGAH) maj dec Josh Hulbert (Unatego-Unadilla Valley) 21-7 |
Nick Joseph (Shenendehowa) dec Dylan Ellingsworth (Carthage) 8-1 | |
Brennan Slater (Norwich) pin James Morehouse (Queensbury) 2:27 | |
Anthony DiNallo (Shenendehowa) pin John Mainville (Averill Park) 2:42 | |
182 | Garett Sylstra (Oxford-Greene) pin Luke Russo (Maine-Endwell) :30 |
Jacob Sinsel (Ocean Lakes, VA) pin Brock Chrismer (Groton) :51 | |
Darren Knapp (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Charlie Olson (Averill Park) 3:50 | |
Kevin Parker (Shenendehowa) pin George Lewis (Carthage) 1:01 | |
195 | Dakota Freidel (Oxford-Greene) dec Tobias Litle (Ocean Lakes, VA) 4-3 |
Shea Osovski (Maine-Endwell) pin Eli Youngs (Unatego-Unadilla Valley) :46 | |
220 | Jake Lanzillo (Averill Park) pin Steven Lageman (Maine-Endwell) 2:53 |
Dylan Mondore (BGAH) pin Curtis Wilson (Unadilla Valley) 2:33 | |
Tyler Comito (Shenendehowa) maj dec Walter Kiehn (Sherburne-Earlville) 12-2 | |
Caleb Null (Carthage) pin Travis Stiles (Queensbury) 3:07 | |
285 | Kordell Huntley (Oxford-Greene) pin Mike Smith (Unadilla Valley) :54 |
Cole Mikalunas (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Jacob Mein (Spencer Van-Etten) 3:11 | |
Alex Mears (Averill Park) pin Noah Medina (Maine-Endwell) 1:38 | |
Jacob Morrison (Unatego-Unadilla Valley) pin Patrick Gillette (Otselic Valley) :29 |